Adele von Finck Sold at Auction Prices

    • FINCK, ADELE VON (1879 BUENOS AIRES - 1943 BERLIN). BAUERNHOF MIT HÜHNERN UND ZIEGEN.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      FINCK, ADELE VON (1879 BUENOS AIRES - 1943 BERLIN). BAUERNHOF MIT HÜHNERN UND ZIEGEN.

      FINCK, Adele von (1879 Buenos Aires - 1943 Berlin) Bauernhof mit Hühnern und Ziegen Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 34 x 25 cm. Gerahmt : 41 x 31 cm (beige-goldener Rahmen). Bauernhof mit Hühnern und Ziegen. Die Tiere am Brunnen im Schatten eines Baumes . Deutsche Malerin, Kunstgewerblerin, Gebrauchsgrafikerin und Essayistin, Schülerin von Lenbach in München, von Portaels in Brüssel und bei Courtois in Paris. Zeitweise tätig im Kreis von Modersohn-Becker und Vogeler in Worpswede. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 19:30 Uhr (CET) FINCK, Adele von (1879 Buenos Aires - 1943 Berlin) Farm with chickens and goats Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left. 34 x 25 cm. Framed : 41 x 31 cm (beige-gold frame). Farm with chickens and goats. The animals at the well in the shade of a tree . German painter, applied artist, commercial artist and essayist, student of Lenbach in Munich, Portaels in Brussels and Courtois in Paris. Worked for a time in the circle of Modersohn-Becker and Vogeler in Worpswede. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 19:30 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Feb. 24, 2024

      FINCK, Adele von (1879 Buenos Aires - 1943 Berlin) Bauernhof mit Hühnern und Ziegen Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 34 x 25 cm. Gerahmt : 41 x 31 cm (beige-goldener Rahmen). Die Tiere am Brunnen im Schatten eines Baumes . Deutsche Malerin, Kunstgewerblerin, Gebrauchsgrafikerin und Essayistin, Schülerin von Lenbach in München, von Portaels in Brüssel und bei Courtois in Paris. Zeitweise tätig im Kreis von Modersohn-Becker und Vogeler in Worpswede. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 19:45 Uhr (CET) FINCK, Adele von (1879 Buenos Aires - 1943 Berlin) Farm with chickens and goats Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left. 34 x 25 cm. Framed : 41 x 31 cm (beige-gold frame). The animals at the fountain in the shade of a tree . German painter, applied artist, commercial artist and essayist, pupil of Lenbach in Munich, of Portaels in Brussels and of Courtois in Paris. Worked for a time in the circle of Modersohn-Becker and Vogeler in Worpswede. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 19:45 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Adéle von Finck (1879-1943), G
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Adéle von Finck (1879-1943), G

      Adéle von Finck (1879-1943), German painter, graphic artist and essayist, pupil of Franz von Lenbach and Gustave Courtois in Paris, there she met Paula Modersohn-Becker and stayed for a time in Worpswede around 1897-1904, had various exhibitions in Berlin and elsewhere, portrait of a young man against an Alpine backdrop, oil/canvas, signed A. von Finck lower right, 58.5 x 48 cm, small hole lower right, framed 76.5 x 65 cm

    • Finck, Adéle von. 1879 Buenos
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Finck, Adéle von. 1879 Buenos

      Finck, Adéle von. 1879 Buenos Aires - 1943 Berlin. Portrait of a young man in front of an alpine scenery. Oil/canvas, signed lower right A. von Finck, 58,5 x 48 cm, small hole lower right, framed 76,5 x 65 cm .- The German painter, graphic artist and essayist received lessons from Franz von Lenbach in Munich and was a student of Gustave Courtois at the Paris State Academy from 1892. During her time in Paris, she met Paula Modersohn-Becker and stayed in Worpswede for a time around 1897-1904. She had various exhibitions in Berlin, Prague, Hamburg, Darmstadt and the Glaspalast in Munich.

    • Adele von Finck, Jungenportrait
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Adele von Finck, Jungenportrait

      Adele von Finck, Jungenportrait blonder Jüngling in weißem Hemd mit Nadelabzeichen am Kragen, im Hintergrund die Alpen, das Weiß des Hemdes korrespondiert mit den frühlingshaften Bäumen in der Mitte, Öl auf Leinwand, undatiert, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "A. v. Finck", reinigungsbedürftig, im oberen Randbereich sechs stecknadelkopfgroße Löcher, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 59 x 48,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Malerin, Kunstgewerblerin, Gebrauchsgraphikerin und Essayistin (1879 Buenos Aires bis 1943 Berlin), Privatschülerin von Franz Lenbach in München, weitergebildet bei Jan Frans Portaels in Brüssel, schließlich auf Empfehlung von Puvis de Chavanne ab 1892 Schülerin an der Staatsakademie Paris bei Gustave Courtois, ca. 1897–1904 zeitweise Aufenthalt in Worpswede, verkehrte hier im Kreis von Heinrich Vogeler und Paula Modersohn-Becker, unternahm Studienreisen nach Italien, beschickte diverse Ausstellungen in Berlin, Prag, Hamburg, Darmstadt und den Glaspalast in München, Mitglied im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, in der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft, im Deutschen Künstlerbund Weimar und im Verein der Künstlerinnen zu Berlin, ab ca. 1900 tätig in Berlin, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dressler, "Käthe, Paula und der ganze Rest", Müller-Singer, Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon und Info zur Künstlerin von Dr. Birgit Nachtwey.

    • Finck, Adele v. (1879-1943) "On the balcony", oil/canvas, lower right signed, 42x51cm (w.f. 47x57cm)
      May. 09, 2020

      Finck, Adele v. (1879-1943) "On the balcony", oil/canvas, lower right signed, 42x51cm (w.f. 47x57cm)

      Kendzia
    • Finck, Adele von - Buenos Aires 1879 "Landscape in
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Finck, Adele von - Buenos Aires 1879 "Landscape in

      Est: - €1,000

      Finck, Adele von - Buenos Aires 1879 "Landscape in Spring" Oil/board, 40 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. A. v. Finck. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.