Ludwig Finck Sold at Auction Prices

    • FINCK, LUDWIG (1857 HANNOVER - NACH 1913 FRANKFURT AM MAIN). "REGATTA BEI FLENSBURG".
      Jun. 15, 2024

      FINCK, LUDWIG (1857 HANNOVER - NACH 1913 FRANKFURT AM MAIN). "REGATTA BEI FLENSBURG".

      FINCK, Ludwig(1857 Hannover - nach 1913 Frankfurt am Main) "Regatta bei Flensburg" Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso signiert/betitelt. 1913. 48 x 63 cm. Gerahmt : 62 x 77 cm (Stuckrahmen). Die Segelschiffe auf dem Wasser unter bewölktem Himmel . Deutscher Maler, studierte in München und Paris, später in Frankfurt am Main ansässig. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:10 Uhr (CET) FINCK, Ludwig(1857 Hanover - after 1913 Frankfurt am Main) "Regatta bei Flensburg" Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, signed/titled on verso. 1913. 48 x 63 cm. Framed : 62 x 77 cm (stucco frame). The sailing ships on the water under a cloudy sky . German painter, studied in Munich and Paris, later based in Frankfurt am Main. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 17:10 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ludwig Finck
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Ludwig Finck

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      (1857 Hannover - nach 1913 Frankfurt am Main) "Motiv aus dem Vogelsberg". Originaltitel Stimmungsvolle, hessische, impressiv aufgefasste Sommerlandschaft Fincks, der in München und Paris studierte und ab 1879 in Frankfurt am Main ansässig war. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1913; verso betitelt sowie nochmals bez. u. dat. mit Ortsangabe Frankfurt. 72 cm x 96 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dated 1913.

    • Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) "Shepherd with flock of sheep near Köppern", oil on canvas, dated 1901
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) "Shepherd with flock of sheep near Köppern", oil on canvas, dated 1901

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) "Shepherd with flock of sheep near Köppern", oil on canvas, dated 1901 Ludwig Finck (1857 Hannover - after 1913 Frankfurt am Main) "Shepherd with flock of sheep near Köppern". Imposing, atmospheric painting, a landscape near Köppern/Hochtaunuskreis, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left (1901). Versus signed and titled "Parthie aus dem Köppernerthal, Taunus". Craquelure and fine cracking in the painting layer, especially in the upper part of the picture, pressure marks due to stretcher. Frame damaged. Dimensions: ca. 72 cm x 96,5 cm. Frame size: 83 cm x 107 cm. Due to the size of this object, shipping is only possible by special arrangement or shipping order by the buyer. Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) „Schäfer mit Schafherde bei Köppern“, Öl auf Leinwand, datiert 1901 Ludwig Finck (1857 Hannover - nach 1913 Frankfurt am Main) "Schäfer mit Schafherde bei Köppern". Imposantes, stimmungsvolles Gemälde, eine Landschaft bei Köppern/Hochtaunuskreis, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert und datiert (1901). Versus signiert und betitelt "Parthie aus dem Köppernerthal, Taunus". Krakelee und feine Rissbildung in der Malschicht, v.a. im oberen Bildbereich, Druckstellen durch Keilrahmen. Rahmen beschädigt. Maße: ca. 72 cm x 96,5 cm. Rahmenmaß: 83 cm x 107 cm. Bei diesem Objekt ist aufgrund der Größe ein Versand nur nach Sondervereinbarung oder Speditionsauftrag durch den Käufer möglich.

      Pari Auktionen
    • Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) norwegian coastal landscape, norwegische Küstenlandschaft,
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Ludwig Finck (1857-1914) norwegian coastal landscape, norwegische Küstenlandschaft,

      Est: €100 -

      oil/canvas, signed and dated and on lower right Ludwig Finck 1911, on reverse inscribed Ludwig Finck Frft./M. 1911 and titled norwegian coast, H 77 cm x W 97.5 cm, frame 91.5 cm x W 112 cm, craquele, frame chipped

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Ludwig Finck
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Ludwig Finck

    • Ludwig Karl Heinrich Finck
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Ludwig Karl Heinrich Finck

      Est: €1,300 - €1,700

      (born Hanover 1857) Mountain Landscape in the Evening Sun, signed and dated L. Finck 1908, Oil on canvas, 69.5 x 96 cm, framed, (W)