Eugène François Fines Sold at Auction Prices

    • EUGENE FRANCOIS FINES (1826-1882) GENRE PAINTING
      Apr. 02, 2023

      EUGENE FRANCOIS FINES (1826-1882) GENRE PAINTING

      Framed oil on panel painting, Woman Sitting at a Spinning Wheel, signed lower left E. Fines (Eugene Francois Fines, French, 1826-1882), sight: approx 9"h, 6.75"w, overall: 17.25"h, 15"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • FINES, EUGENE FRANCOIS (1826-1884).
      Dec. 10, 2020

      FINES, EUGENE FRANCOIS (1826-1884).

      Est: €500 - €800

      Dressing in a festive costume in a farmhouse parlour. Oil/canvas, relined, signed.

    • FINES, EUGÈNE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) Die letzte Korrek
      Mar. 25, 2015

      FINES, EUGÈNE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) Die letzte Korrek

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      FINES, EUGÈNE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) Die letzte Korrektur an der Festtracht. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Eug. Fines. 73 x 59 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. FINES, EUGÈNE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) The finishing touches to the festival costume. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Eug. Fines. 73 x 59 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

    • FINES, EUGENE FRANCOIS(1826 Paris 1884)Die letzte
      Sep. 17, 2014

      FINES, EUGENE FRANCOIS(1826 Paris 1884)Die letzte

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      FINES, EUGENE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) Die letzte Korrektur an der Festtracht. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Eug. Fines. 73 x 59 cm.

    • Eugène François Fines, 1826
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Eugène François Fines, 1826

      Est: €2,400 - €2,600

      Eugène François Fines, 1826, JUNGES MÄDCHEN BEIM SEIFENBLASEN Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Schlichter, ärmlicher Innenraum eines Bürger- oder Handwerkerhauses, am Pulttisch steht ein Mädchen, das an ihrem Strohhalm eine Seifenblase hochhält und sie bewundert. Am Tisch Tonschale mit Seifenwasser und weiteren Strohhalmen. Das Gesicht fein gemalt, gerahmt von dunkelblondem, lockigem Haar, die Farbigkeit der Kleider leuchtet durch den Lichteinfall aus dem Fenster links oben auf und hebt sich vor dem grauen Hintergrund des Interieurs wirkungsvoll ab. Im Hintergrund stillebenhaft arrangierte Gegenstände wie Holzbottiche und Kupferschüssel, im Vordergrund ein Korb mit Fischernetzen. (881602)

    • Eugène François Fines, 1826
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Eugène François Fines, 1826

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      JUNGES MÄDCHEN BEIM SEIFENBLASEN Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Schlichter, ärmlicher Innenraum eines Bürger- oder Handwerkerhauses, am Pulttisch steht ein Mädchen, das an ihrem Strohhalm eine Seifenblase hochhält und sie bewundert, am Tisch Tonschale mit Seifenwasser und weiteren Strohhalmen. Das Gesicht fein gemalt, gerahmt von dunkelblondem, lockigem Haar, die Farbigkeit der Kleider leuchtet durch den Lichteinfall aus dem Fenster links oben auf und hebt sich vor dem grauen Hintergrund des Interieurs wirkungsvoll ab. Im Hintergrund stillebenhaft arrangierte Gegenstände wie Holzbottiche und Kupferschüssel, im Vordergrund ein Korb mit Fischernetzen. (841462)

    • Eugène François Fines (French, born 1826) The sound of the tambourine 24 x 15in (60.9 x 38.1cm)
      Oct. 26, 2011

      Eugène François Fines (French, born 1826) The sound of the tambourine 24 x 15in (60.9 x 38.1cm)

      The sound of the tambourine signed 'Eug. Fines' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 x 15in (60.9 x 38.1cm)

    • Eugène François Fines (Paris 1826 - après 1880) La visite des filets Sur sa toile d'origine 63 x 54 cm Signée en bas à droite : EUG
      Mar. 30, 2011

      Eugène François Fines (Paris 1826 - après 1880) La visite des filets Sur sa toile d'origine 63 x 54 cm Signée en bas à droite : EUG

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Eugène François Fines (Paris 1826 - après 1880) La visite des filets Sur sa toile d'origine 63 x 54 cm Signée en bas à droite : EUG. FINES Porte un n° de Salon sur son cadre : 792 Dans son cadre d'origine

    • Eugene Francois Fines oil painting on canvas,
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Eugene Francois Fines oil painting on canvas,

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Eugene Francois Fines oil painting on canvas, titled, "The End of the Day". Canvas: 40"H x 32"W; Frame: 47"H x 39"W. Signed lower right, "Eug. Fines". Eugene Francois Fines (French, B. 1826). Circa - 19th C.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Eugène François FINES (Paris 1826 - ?) -
      Nov. 18, 2007

      Eugène François FINES (Paris 1826 - ?) -

      Eugène François FINES (Paris 1826 - ?) - Conversation galante à la barrière 2 500 / 3 500

    • A quiet moment
      Jun. 21, 2007

      A quiet moment

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Eugène François Fines (FRENCH, 1826-1882) A quiet moment signed 'Eug. Fines' (lower left) oil on canvas 24¼ x 20 in. (61.6 x 50.8 cm.)

    • A French dragoon on horseback; and A Prussian Uhlan lancer
      Mar. 14, 2007

      A French dragoon on horseback; and A Prussian Uhlan lancer

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Eugène François Fines (French, b.1826) A French dragoon on horseback; and A Prussian Uhlan lancer both signed and dated 'E F Fines 1887' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1 cm.) a pair (2)

    • Eugène-François Fines (French, b.1826)
      Mar. 23, 2005

      Eugène-François Fines (French, b.1826)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      La Moisson signed 'Eug.Fines' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 39 3/8 in. (65.4 x 100 cm.)