Romain Finke Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Object Artist

    • Finke, Romain: Mennige
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Finke, Romain: Mennige

      Est: €200 - €250

      Romain Finke 1950 Lörach - 2021 Mennige Mixed media on Paper; H 245 mm, W 200 mm; signed and dated

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Finke, Romain: Aus der Geschichte der Eroberung
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Finke, Romain: Aus der Geschichte der Eroberung

      Est: €300 - €400

      Romain Finke 1950 Lörach - 2021 Aus der Geschichte der Eroberung Acrylic and Shellac on ripped cardboard; H 57 cm, W 51 cm; signed and dated ''Romain 88/24/1''

    • Finke, Romain
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Finke, Romain

      "Sappho III". Mixing technique / paper. 70 x 50 cm. Sign., Dat. 84.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG