Catharina Fischbach Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Draft draughtsman

    • Catharina Fischbach (1804-1872
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Catharina Fischbach (1804-1872

      Catharina Fischbach (1804-1872), German painter, active i.a. in Bergisch Gladbach, Biedermeier portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, on the right. Edge retouching, etc. left sign. u. dat. '' Cath. Fischbach 1846, 40 x 33 cm, framed. 56 x 50 cm

      Aug. 22, 2020

      Catharina Fischbach (1804-1872), German painter, active among others in Bergisch Gladbach, Biedermeier ladies portrait, oil on canvas, on the right. Edge retouching, u. left signed u. ''Cath. Fischbach 1846, 40 x 33 cm, approx. 56 x 50 cm