Ludwig Fischbeck Sold at Auction Prices

    • LUDWIG FISCHBECK. 1866 OLDENBURG - 194
      Aug. 31, 2024

      LUDWIG FISCHBECK. 1866 OLDENBURG - 194

      Ludwig Fischbeck. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Hohenböken. Pines by the pond. Circa 1908. etching in brown, signed L. Fischbeck lower right, numbered 23 lower left and publisher's inscription Grauert & Zink Berlin W in the plate upper center, sheet 18 x 14 cm, unframed

    • Ludwig Fischbeck (German, 1866-1954), Oil on Canvas
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Ludwig Fischbeck (German, 1866-1954), Oil on Canvas

      A 19th century oil on canvas country scene, signed to the lower left. Sight size: 16.5" ht. x 29" wd., framed size: 25" ht. x 38" wd.

      Caza Sikes
    • FISCHBECK, LUDWIG. 1866 OLDENBURG - 1945 HOHENBÖKEN. BARN IN WORPSWEDE LANDSCAPE. OIL/CANVAS, SIGNED
      Apr. 01, 2023

      FISCHBECK, LUDWIG. 1866 OLDENBURG - 1945 HOHENBÖKEN. BARN IN WORPSWEDE LANDSCAPE. OIL/CANVAS, SIGNED

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Hohenböken. Barn in Worpswede landscape. Oil/canvas, signed L. Fischbeck lower left, 48.5 x 77.5 cm, framed 62 x 91 cm Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Hohenböken. Scheune in Worpsweder Landschaft. Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign. L. Fischbeck, 48,5 x 77,5 cm, ger. 62 x 91 cm

    • Ludwig Fischbeck, 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Hohenböken
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Ludwig Fischbeck, 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Hohenböken

      Est: €20 - €300

      Ludwig Fischbeck, 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Hohenböken, training as a theater painter, studies at the academy Munich with Josef Wenglein, impressive views of northern German heath and moorland landscapes, as gallery owner art advisor to Grand Duke Friedrich August of Oldenburg, here: river lined with trees, central perspective representation, signed lower left and dated 1908, oil/canvas, heavily restored, color defects, approx. 85x126cm . German Description: Ludwig Fischbeck, 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Hohenböken, Ausbildung zum Theatermaler, Studium an der Akademie München bei Josef Wenglein, impressive Ansichten von norddt. Heide- u. Moorlandschaften, als Galerist Kunstberater Großherzogs Friedrich August von Oldenburg, hier: von Bäumen gesäumter Flusslauf, zentralperspektivische Darstellung, links unten signiert u. datiert 1908, Öl/Lwd, stark rest., Farbfehlstellen, ca. 85x126 cm

    • Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenb
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenb

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Hohenböken. Autumn day with park of Rastede. Oil/canvas, lower right titled a. monogrammed L F as well as illegibly inscribed, 82.5 x 122 cm, in openwork magnificent frame 114.5 x 152.5 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Höhenböken. Evening peace in the Lüneburg Heath near Elferdingen (Fallingbostel). 1936. oil/plywood, signed lower left L. Fischbeck, verso titled, dated a. inscribed, 42 x 63 cm, 2 minimal vertical cracks in the plate as well as rubbed, framed 49.5 x 70.5 cm.

    • Fischbeck, Ludwig, Gemälde ''Abendfrieden'' / painting with sunset
      Jan. 28, 2022

      Fischbeck, Ludwig, Gemälde ''Abendfrieden'' / painting with sunset

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg-1954 ''Abendfrieden in der Lüneburger Heide bei Elferdingen''. Öl auf Holz, li. u. sign., verso in Blei betitelt und von andere Hand bezeichnet (1. Preis z. Eignungsprüfung ... 1936). In der rechten Bildhälfte zahlr. Anobienlöcher, retuschiert. 41,5 x 63 cm, gerahmt. Ludwig Fischbeck (1866 Oldenburg-1954): Evening landscape near Lüneburg/ Northern Germany. Oil/ panel, signed lower left, enscribed at reverse. Woodworm holes. Frame. 49,5 x 70,5 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954) | Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954)
      May. 05, 2021

      Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954) | Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954)

      Est: €180 - €250

      "Landschaft mit alter Scheune" Gemälde Öl / Leinwand, 43,5 cm x 60,5 cm, gerahmt 53 cm x 71 cm, links unten signiert | "Landscape with an old barn" painting oil / canvas, 43.5 cm x 60.5 cm, framed 53 cm x 71 cm, signed at the lower left

      Auktionshaus Kloss
      Feb. 24, 2021

      Est: €250 - €400

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Ludwig Fischbeck (1866-1954), Germa
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Ludwig Fischbeck (1866-1954), Germa

      Ludwig Fischbeck (1866-1954), German painter and graphic artist in Oldenburg. Large heath landscape, oil on canvas, signed u. l., 80 x 125 cm, framed 95 x 150 cm

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1945 Hohenböken. Zugeschr. Waldlandschaft mit Baumstumpf. Öl/Lwd., unsign., 68,5 x 119,5 cm, wenige min. Farbabplatzer im oberen Bereich, ger. 80 x 130,5 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954), Birken am Weiher, Radierung
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954), Birken am Weiher, Radierung

      Ludwig FISCHBECK (1866-1954), Birken am Weiher, Radierung, r.u. Widmung, Blatt wasserfleckig, gerahmt/Glas, RG 25 x 35cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Bookholzberg. Zugeschrieben. Mühle Ohlebusch in Gruppenbühren, Ganderkesee. Öl/Lwd., unsign., 57 x 76 cm, ger. 74,5 x 94 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Ludwig Fischbeck
      Nov. 25, 2012

      Ludwig Fischbeck

      Est: €855 - €950

      (1866 Oldenburg - 1854 Hohenböken) Alter Schafstall in der Dötlinger Heide Großformatige Oldenburger Landschaft Fischbecks, der zur Dötlinger Künstlerkolonie gehörte. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1911. 79,5 cm x 120 cm. Original-Rahmen.

    • Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Bookholzberg. Autumn in the Hasbruch. /Lw. Marked u.l. Fischbeck Hasbruch. 72x108,5 cm. Framed. See Wietek, P. 254. -145001 Ausrif: EUR E700, -
      Jun. 28, 2003

      Fischbeck, Ludwig. 1866 Oldenburg - 1954 Bookholzberg. Autumn in the Hasbruch. /Lw. Marked u.l. Fischbeck Hasbruch. 72x108,5 cm. Framed. See Wietek, P. 254. -145001 Ausrif: EUR E700, -

      Bolland-Marotz