Adolph Johannes Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter

    • Adolph Johannes Fischer (1885-1936)
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Adolph Johannes Fischer (1885-1936)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Adolph Johannes Fischer (1885-1936), portrait of an elegant lady, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, described on the reverse, oval, 106 x 77 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Fischer, Adolph Johannes (1885 Gmunden - Salzburg
      May. 16, 2008

      Fischer, Adolph Johannes (1885 Gmunden - Salzburg

      Est: - €360

      Fischer, Adolph Johannes (1885 Gmunden - Salzburg 1936). Italienische Landschaft mit einer weibl. Person in Tracht auf einer alten Brücke. Öl auf Kart. 26,5 x 37 cm. Sign. A.Fischer., verso aufkasch. Zettel aus Thieme/Becker. Im goldfarb. Rahmen. - AKL 40, 304