August (1854) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

      • Fischer, August: In Vevey am Genfer See
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Fischer, August: In Vevey am Genfer See

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        August Fischer 1854 - 1921 In Vevey on Lake Geneva Oil on canvas; H 66.5 cm, W 55 cm; signed, dated and inscribed ''Aug. Fischer Genfer Sö 1887 Vevey''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • August Fischer (1854-1921)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        August Fischer (1854-1921)

        Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

        Landskab med Køer i August. Signeret Aug. Fischer, betitlet på bagside. Olie på lærred. 39 x 56

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Fischer , August (Kopenhagen, Frederiksberg 1854-1921)
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Fischer , August (Kopenhagen, Frederiksberg 1854-1921)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Rom. Blick über den Tiber auf Petersdom und Engelsburg Sign. u. Ortsangabe Roma. Öl auf Lwd. 33×44 cm. Rücks. auf Dänisch betitelt. (Kl. Farbabplatzung). R. (60032)

      • Fischer, O/B Street Scene In Switzerland
        Oct. 31, 2023

        Fischer, O/B Street Scene In Switzerland

        Est: $50 - $5,000

        August Fischer (Den. 1854-1921). Frame size: 19" high, 16 1/2" wide. Frame wear, wear at center.

        Schwenke Auctioneers
      • FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 KOPENHAGEN - 1921 KOPENHAGEN). NÜRNBERGER ALTSTADT-INNENHOF.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 KOPENHAGEN - 1921 KOPENHAGEN). NÜRNBERGER ALTSTADT-INNENHOF.

        FISCHER, August(1854 Kopenhagen - 1921 Kopenhagen) Nürnberger Altstadt-Innenhof Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. Datiert: 1901. 62 x 44 cm. Gerahmt : 72 x 54 cm. Profilierter Goldrahmen . Rückseitig zwei Flicken. Fischer (Johannes August), Landschafts-, Interieur- und Vedutenmaler. Sohn von Philip, Bruder von Paul, studierte an der Akademie in Kopenhagen, Schüler von Peder Severin Kroyer * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Saur (2004), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950). Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 17:14 Uhr (CET) FISCHER, August(1854 Copenhagen - 1921 Copenhagen) Nuremberg Old Town courtyard Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated: 1901. 62 x 44 cm. Framed : 72 x 54 cm. Profiled gold frame . Rear two patches. Fischer (Johannes August), landscape, interior and veduta painter. Son of Philip, brother of Paul, studied at the Academy in Copenhagen, pupil of Peder Severin Kroyer * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Saur (2004), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950). Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 17:14 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • August Fischer, German (1854-1921) Painting
        Jun. 25, 2023

        August Fischer, German (1854-1921) Painting

        August Fischer, German (1854-1921) Painting, Oil on Canvas "House on the River Near Nuremberg, Germany". In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21.25" x 15.25". Frame-27" x 21". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

        World Auction Gallery
      • August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen, hilly landscape
        Dec. 29, 2022

        August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen, hilly landscape

        Est: €300 - €600

        August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen, hilly landscape with people on a path, oil/canvas, should be stretched again, signed lower right and dated 1881, approx. 26x38cm, frame approx.39x50cm . German Description: August Fischer, 1854-1921 Kopenhagen, Hügelige Landschaft mit Personen auf einem Weg, Öl/Lwd, sollte neu gespannt werden, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1881, ca. 26x38cm, R. ca. 39x50cm

      • Attribution: August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen
        Dec. 29, 2022

        Attribution: August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Attribution: August Fischer, 1854-1921 Copenhagen, landscape near Innsbruck with a washerwoman by the stream, oil/canvas, approx.40x30cm, frame with name tag approx. 59x54cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: August Fischer, 1854-1921 Kopenhagen, Landschaft bei Innsbruck mit Wäscherin am Bach, Öl/Lwd, ca. 40x30cm, Rahmen mit Namensschild ca. 59x54cm

        Dec. 08, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • FISCHER, JOHANNES AUGUST (1854 KOPENHAGEN - 1921). DÄNISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.
        Oct. 29, 2022

        FISCHER, JOHANNES AUGUST (1854 KOPENHAGEN - 1921). DÄNISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.

        FISCHER, Johannes August(1854 Kopenhagen - 1921) Dänische Landschaft mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit undeutlichem Zusatz. 26 x 39 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 58 cm. Mutter und Sohn auf einer Straße neben Kopfweiden im Sommer. Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. FISCHER, Johannes August(1854 Copenhagen - 1921) Danish landscape with staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower left with indistinct addition. 26 x 39 cm. Framed : 44 x 58 cm. Mother and son on a street next to pollard willows in summer. Danish painter, studied in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Johannes August Fischer ...
        Jun. 21, 2022

        Johannes August Fischer ...

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        (Copenhagen 1854 - 1921) "Via Scala, Verona" 1887 olio su tela (cm 103x87) Firmato, locato e datato in basso a destra Al retro: cartiglio In cornice

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • AUGUST FISCHER (Danish 1854-1921) TWO BOTANICAL PAINTINGS, "Bellflower," AND "Figwort and Chaerophyllum,"
        Feb. 12, 2022

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish 1854-1921) TWO BOTANICAL PAINTINGS, "Bellflower," AND "Figwort and Chaerophyllum,"

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish 1854-1921) TWO BOTANICAL PAINTINGS, "Bellflower," AND "Figwort and Chaerophyllum," watercolor on paper comprising, "1. Rapunzel-Glockenblume 2. Kriechende Glockenblume 3. Wiesen Glockenblume," signed in monogram L/C, "A.F.," 8" x 5"; and "Braunwurz and Kälberkropf," 8 1/4" x 5 3/4", both framed, 17" x 14 1/2".

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FISCHER AUGUST (1854 - 1921) olieverfschilderij op doek (gemaroufleerd op p
        Oct. 02, 2021

        FISCHER AUGUST (1854 - 1921) olieverfschilderij op doek (gemaroufleerd op p

        Est: €200 - €400

        FISCHER AUGUST (1854 - 1921) olieverfschilderij op doek (gemaroufleerd op paneel) : "Stadszicht met twee personages op de voorgrond" - 49 x 65 getekend 19th Cent. German oil on canvas - signed August Fischer

        DVC
      • Painting Oil on Canvas by August Fischer
        May. 23, 2021

        Painting Oil on Canvas by August Fischer

        Est: $400 - $500

        Painting Oil on Canvas by August Fischer, German (1854-1921) "House on the River Nuremberg, Germany". Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21.25" x 15.25". Frame-27" x 21". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

        World Auction Gallery
      • August Fischer
        May. 09, 2021

        August Fischer

        August Fischer (1854 Kopenhagen - 1921 ebenda) Ansicht von Alt-Nürnberg mit der Synagoge Das um 1900 entstande Gemälde Fischers zeigt einen Blick über die Pegnitz auf die 1874 eingeweihte, jüdische Synagoge in Nürnberg, die am 10. August 1938 noch vor den antisemitischen Novemberprogromen auf Geheiß des Gauleiters Julius Streicher abgebrochen wurde. Atmosphärisch gestimmte, sommerliche, charakteristische Vedute des dänischen Malers, der eine Reihe von Ansichten Nürnbergs und der dortigen Hauptsynagoge schuf. Fischer studierte ab 1869 an der Akademie in Kopenhagen und stellte nach seinem Abschluss seit 1874 fast alljährlich aus. 1881 reiste er erstmals nach Deutschland, danach öfters nach Franken, insbesondere nach Nürnberg und Rothenburg ob der Tauber, wo er die Motive für seine lyrisch gestimmten Stadtansichten mit pittoresken, alten Häusern fand. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 43,5 cm x 36,5 cm. View of the Grand Synagogue in Nuremberg. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • August Fischer (1854-1921), Speiche
        Jan. 23, 2021

        August Fischer (1854-1921), Speiche

        August Fischer (1854-1921), Speicherstadt in Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed ''Aug. Fischer'' at lower left, 37 x 27 cm, framed 50 x 41 cm

      • August Fischer - The castle in Nuremberg with the Sinwell Tower
        Dec. 03, 2020

        August Fischer - The castle in Nuremberg with the Sinwell Tower

        Est: €500 - €600

        Signed and dated (18)91 lower right. Inscribed on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 49 x 33 cm. Relined. Restored. Framed.

      • FISCHER, Johannes August (1854 Kopenhagen - 1921). Ansicht Speicherstadt Hamburg.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        FISCHER, Johannes August (1854 Kopenhagen - 1921). Ansicht Speicherstadt Hamburg.

        FISCHER, Johannes August(1854 Kopenhagen - 1921) Ansicht Speicherstadt Hamburg Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 38 x 54 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 73 cm. Blick über die Alster auf die markanten Häuser der Hansestadt . Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • August Fischer (Kopenhagen 1854 - Frederiksberg 1921). Synagogue in Nuremberg.
        May. 16, 2020

        August Fischer (Kopenhagen 1854 - Frederiksberg 1921). Synagogue in Nuremberg.

        Oil/canvas, 37 x 53 cm, lo. le. sign. Aug. Fischer. - Danish landscape and veduta painter. F. was a carver bevore he studied painting under P. S. Kröyer at the Copenhagen academy. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Weilbach.

      • August Fischer (1854-1921) Parti fra Hamborg
        Mar. 07, 2020

        August Fischer (1854-1921) Parti fra Hamborg

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        August Fischer (1854-1921) Parti fra Hamborg olie på lærred 40 x 29

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • August Fischer (1854-1921) # Parti fra Hamborg, olie på lærred, 40 x 29
        Dec. 07, 2019

        August Fischer (1854-1921) # Parti fra Hamborg, olie på lærred, 40 x 29

        Est: kr2,000 -

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • August Fischer (1854-1921)# Parti fra Hamburg Kanal, olie på lærred, 37 x 27
        Aug. 17, 2019

        August Fischer (1854-1921)# Parti fra Hamburg Kanal, olie på lærred, 37 x 27

        Est: - kr1,500

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Interlaken Oil on canvas 25 x 37-1/2 inches (
        Aug. 08, 2019

        August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Interlaken Oil on canvas 25 x 37-1/2 inches (

        August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Interlaken Oil on canvas 25 x 37-1/2 inches (63.5 x 95.3 cm) Signed and titled lower right: Aug. Fischer. Interlaken HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Barque sur le rivage à Capri Huile sur toile
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Barque sur le rivage à Capri Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Barque sur le rivage à Capri Huile sur toile Signée, localisée et datée ''Aug. Fischer / Capri 89'' en bas à droite Small boats on a shore in Capri, oil on canvas, signed, located and dated, by A. Fischer h: 29,50 w: 30 cm

      • Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Rue d'un village danois avec une église en briques Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Rue d'un village danois avec une église en briques Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Auguste FISCHER Copenhague, 1854 - 1921 Rue d''un village danois avec une église en briques Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Signée et datée ''Aug. Fischer 1913.'' en bas à droite A street of a Danish village with a brick church, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by A. Fischer h: 41,50 w: 40,50 cm

      • FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE SIGNED "A. S. FISCHER" (AUGUST FISCHER, DENMARK, 1854-1921).
        Oct. 05, 2018

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE SIGNED "A. S. FISCHER" (AUGUST FISCHER, DENMARK, 1854-1921).

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE SIGNED "A. S. FISCHER" (AUGUST FISCHER, DENMARK, 1854-1921). Calming view of distant field looking from a wooded area, distant deer, and lovely sun beams shining through the trees. 10"h. 13"w. In a frame, 14.75"h. 17.75"w.

        Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • August Fischer (1854-1921), Wäscherinnen am Fluss einer italienischen Altst
        Mar. 02, 2017

        August Fischer (1854-1921), Wäscherinnen am Fluss einer italienischen Altst

        August Fischer (1854-1921), Wäscherinnen am Fluss einer italienischen Altstadt, Öl/Lwd., 1892, signiert u. datiert u. re. Aug. Fischer 92, Craquelé, 48,5 x 39 cm, ger. 66 x 57 cm

      • AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921)
        Dec. 10, 2016

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921)

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921), street scene of man and cart with chickens, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Canvas 11''h, 15''w. Craquelure, minor inpaint.

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • August Fischer
        Nov. 26, 2016

        August Fischer

        Est: €1,400 - €2,800

        August Fischer, 1854 Copenhagen - 1921, Painterly View of Old Nuremberg with the Pegnitz, oil / canvas, signed, dated (18) 93, 58x43 cm, frame . German Description: August Fischer, 1854 Kopenhagen - 1921, Malerische Ansicht von Alt-Nürnberg mit der Pegnitz, Öl/Lwd, signiert, datiert (18)93, 58x43 cm, Rahmen

      • Fischer, August. 1854 - Kopenhagen - 1921. Wäscherinnen am Fluss. Öl/Lw. 1892. Signiert u. datiert u. re. Aug. Fischer 92. 48,5 x 39 cm / R. 66 x 57 cm. Alterscraquelée.- Anschauliche Szenerie wohl eines italienischen Dorfes mit Wäscherinnen im Flußbett.
        Nov. 12, 2016

        Fischer, August. 1854 - Kopenhagen - 1921. Wäscherinnen am Fluss. Öl/Lw. 1892. Signiert u. datiert u. re. Aug. Fischer 92. 48,5 x 39 cm / R. 66 x 57 cm. Alterscraquelée.- Anschauliche Szenerie wohl eines italienischen Dorfes mit Wäscherinnen im Flußbett.

        Bolland-Marotz
      • August Fischer (1854-1921): Bror og søster på vej hjem med dagens høst
        Sep. 17, 2016

        August Fischer (1854-1921): Bror og søster på vej hjem med dagens høst

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Olie på lærred, 48 x 68 cm, sign. August Fischer, Brigue 1886

        Auktionshuset.com
      • August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Danish street scene with Town Hall and clock signed lower right "Aug. Fisher"
        Sep. 17, 2015

        August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Danish street scene with Town Hall and clock signed lower right "Aug. Fisher"

        Est: £300 - £500

        August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Danish street scene with Town Hall and clock signed lower right "Aug. Fisher" oil on panel h:26 w:20 cm

        Cheffins
      • AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921), 'Two Dogs', 1915, oil on canvas, 49cm x
        Jun. 28, 2015

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921), 'Two Dogs', 1915, oil on canvas, 49cm x

        Est: £250 - £350

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921), 'Two Dogs', 1915, oil on canvas, 49cm x 68cm, signed, dated lower right and framed.

        Lots Road Auctions
      • AUGUST FISCHER, Danish (1854-1921), Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed lower left., 14 1/2 x 11 1/4
        Jun. 16, 2015

        AUGUST FISCHER, Danish (1854-1921), Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed lower left., 14 1/2 x 11 1/4

        Est: $250 - $350

        AUGUST FISCHER Danish (1854-1921) Hamburg oil on canvas, signed lower left. 14 1/2 x 11 1/4

        Shannon's
        Sep. 13, 2014

        Est: €350 - €450

        August Fischer 1854 Kopenhagen - 1921 Kopenhagen - Landschaft mit Gehöft - Öl/Lwd. 15,5 x 25,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Aug. Fischer (18)80. Rahmen. - Lit.: Th.-B. XII, S. 16.

      • August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Autumn 16 1/2 x 25 1/4in
        Nov. 10, 2013

        August Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921) Autumn 16 1/2 x 25 1/4in

      • August Fischer: "Canale Grande Venedig".
        Sep. 27, 2011

        August Fischer: "Canale Grande Venedig".

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        "Canale Grande Venedig". Canale Grande in Venice with a view of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute. Signed and dated Aug. Fischer Venezia 1888. Oil on canvas. 40 x 63 cm. Period frame.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921). A STREET IN LUGANO, signed, dated '86 and located "Lugano" lower left. Oil on paper laid on board.
        Jun. 19, 2011

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921). A STREET IN LUGANO, signed, dated '86 and located "Lugano" lower left. Oil on paper laid on board.

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        AUGUST FISCHER (Danish, 1854-1921). A STREET IN LUGANO, signed, dated '86 and located "Lugano" lower left. Oil on paper laid on board - Framed, 16 in. x 13 1/2 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Fischer, AugustCopenhagen 1854 - 1921 View of city hall in Brügge.
        May. 13, 2011

        Fischer, AugustCopenhagen 1854 - 1921 View of city hall in Brügge.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Fischer, August Copenhagen 1854 - 1921 View of city hall in Brügge. Signed and dated lower right: Aug. Fischer, Brügge 05. Oil on canvas. 45 x 59cm. Framed. Reverse side: Old label on the stretcher: "Kanalparti i Brügge met det goth. Raadhus ... 12/3

      • FISCHER, AUGUST(1854 Copenhagen 1921)Washerwoman
        Mar. 30, 2011

        FISCHER, AUGUST(1854 Copenhagen 1921)Washerwoman

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 Copenhagen 1921) Washerwoman near Vevey at Lake Geneva. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : Aug. Fischer. 87. 26 x 21 cm. FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 Kopenhagen 1921) Wäscherinnen am Genfersee bei Vevey. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Aug. Fischer. 87. 26 x 21 cm.

      • August Fischer: Street scene from Menton in
        Feb. 02, 2011

        August Fischer: Street scene from Menton in

        Est: €405 - €535

        August Fischer: Street scene from Menton in Southnern France. Signed and dated A. Fischer Menton 93. Oil on canvas. 31 x 22 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Dec. 01, 2010

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 Copenhagen 1921) Washerwoman near Vevey at Lake Geneva. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : Aug. Fischer. 87. 26 x 21 cm. FISCHER, AUGUST (1854 Kopenhagen 1921) Wäscherinnen bei Vevey am Genfersee. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Aug. Fischer. 87. 26 x 21 cm.

      • August Fischer: Piazza del'Erbe in Verona. Signed
        Nov. 24, 2010

        August Fischer: Piazza del'Erbe in Verona. Signed

        Est: - €535

        August Fischer: Piazza del'Erbe in Verona. Signed and dated Aug. Fischer 1887. Oil on canvas. 44 x 36 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • August Fischer: Scene from Ribe with a woman and a
        Sep. 01, 2010

        August Fischer: Scene from Ribe with a woman and a

        Est: €535 - €805

        August Fischer: Scene from Ribe with a woman and a child on the street. Signed and dated Aug. Fischer Ribe 1917. Oil on canvas. 54 x 41 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • August Fischer: Scenery from a German town. Signed
        Aug. 04, 2010

        August Fischer: Scenery from a German town. Signed

        Est: - €405

        August Fischer: Scenery from a German town. Signed August fischer. Oil on canvas. 34 x 38,5.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • August Fischer Scenery from Nürnberg, Germany.
        Nov. 04, 2009

        August Fischer Scenery from Nürnberg, Germany.

        Est: - €805

        August Fischer Scenery from Nürnberg, Germany. Signed Aug. Fischer. Oil on canvas. 43 x 36 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • August Fischer Boats and fishermen at the beach.
        Nov. 04, 2009

        August Fischer Boats and fishermen at the beach.

        Est: - €805

        August Fischer Boats and fishermen at the beach. Signed Aug. Fischer, 1885. Oil on canvas. 54 x 89 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • August Fischer Cityscape from Nürenberg with
        Nov. 04, 2009

        August Fischer Cityscape from Nürenberg with

        Est: - €1,050

        August Fischer Cityscape from Nürenberg with couple by town wall. Signed Aug. Fischer, 1919. Oil on canvas. 36,5 x 27 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers