Carl (1818) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter

  • C. Fischer
    Mar. 27, 2010

    C. Fischer

    Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

    Harbor with a Town Gate, 1818. Pen drawing on laid, 137 x 198 mm (without mount), on verso marked „C. Fischer 1818". Framed, mounted, glassed. C. Fischer: Přístaviště u městské brány, 1818. Kresba perem na ručním papíře, 137x198 mm (výřez pasparty), na rubu zn. „C. Fischer 1818". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. C. Fischer: Hafen bei Stadttor, 1818. Federzeichnung auf Bütten, 137x198 mm (ohne Passepartout), verso bez. „C. Fischer 1818". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula