Carl E. Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist, Illustrator, Painter, Comiczeichner

      • Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974) Germany
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974) Germany

        Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974) Mixed media on paper (Ink, watercolor & charcoal), signed lower right "C.E. Fischer" and dated 46, piece measures 11 X 18 and 21 x 27 inches w/ frame. Frankfurt drawer, illustrator and commercial artist Carl Ernst Fischer ("Cefischer"; 1900-1974). He worked, among other, for the Fliegenden- and the Lustigen Blätter and was editor and press drawer of the Frankfurter Illustrierten as of 1937. In an air raid in 1945 he lost both arms and learned to draw with his mouth; this drawing was made during that time period.

        Cutler Bay Auctions
      • Carl Fischer
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Carl Fischer

        Est: €350 - €450

        Affisso lito-offset, 1965 ca. Cm 101,5 x 64,5. Designer:¶Renè Bittel & Herbert Lubalin. Telato. ¶Qualità A il prezzo di partenza è più basso della stima¶(per informazioni scrivere a s.petrinetto@cambiaste.com)

      • Carl Ernst Fischer (1900–1974): Ohne Titel (1925)
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Carl Ernst Fischer (1900–1974): Ohne Titel (1925)

        Est: €170 -

        Carl Ernst Fischer (1900–1974): Ohne Titel (1925). 2 Kohlezeichnungen auf Papier. Jedes Blatt ist signiert. Blattgrößen je ca: 48,5 x 31,7 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. – 2 charcoal drawings on paper. Each sheet is signed. Sheet sizes approx: 48.5 x 31.7 cm each. Signs of use.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
      • (6) C E FISCHER (1900 - 1974 GERMAN) HAND COLORED PRINTS IN FRAMES 6" X 8.75" . FRAMED 13" X 15"
        Jan. 15, 2020

        (6) C E FISCHER (1900 - 1974 GERMAN) HAND COLORED PRINTS IN FRAMES 6" X 8.75" . FRAMED 13" X 15"

        Apple Tree Auction Center
      • Carl Ernst Fischer (1900 Frankfurt - 1974 ibid)
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Carl Ernst Fischer (1900 Frankfurt - 1974 ibid)

        Animal drawings, 3 pieces, lying lion cubs, pencil on paper, 35 cm x 49.5 cm, lower right signed cefischer, glued unprofessionally, becasu of that dark spots on the leaf; Rhino, pencil on paper, 32.5 cm x 50 cm, bottom left signed cefischer, leaf slightly contaminated; probably Carl Ernst Fischer, hippo, pencil on paper, 30.5 cm x 44.5 cm, bottom left designated 'study of the Zoo Frankfurt / M.', dated February 1913 and monogrammed, sheet contaminated, slightly crumbled, small cracks Carl Ernst Fischer (1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1974 ebenda) Tierzeichnungen, 3-tlg., Liegende Löwenjunge, Bleistift auf Papier, 35 cm x 49,5 cm, unten rechts CEFischer signiert, unfachmännisch aufgeklebt, dadurch dunkle Stellen am Blatt; Nashorn, Bleistift auf Papier, 32,5 cm x 50 cm, unten links CEFischer signiert, Blatt leicht verunreinigt; wohl Carl Ernst Fischer, Nilpferd, Bleistift auf Papier, 30,5 cm x 44,5 cm, unten links 'Studie aus dem Zoologischen Garten Frankfurt a/M.' bezeichnet, Februar 1913 datiert und monogrammiert, Blatt verunreinigt, knickfaltig, kleine Risse

        Wettmann
        Mar. 14, 2015

        Est: €390 - €780

        3 Jugendstil Vasen Carl Fischer, Bürgel um 1900. Keramik. Mit unterschiedlicher Laufglasur und verschiedenen Henkeln. Herst.-Marke. Modell Nr. 599 und 604. 1 gr. Henkelvase H. 21 cm. 1 Henkelvase H. 17,5 cm. 1 gebauchte Vase H. 16 cm.

      • Carl Fischer Zwickau Sodaspender um 1900,
        May. 26, 2012

        Carl Fischer Zwickau Sodaspender um 1900,

        Carl Fischer Zwickau Sodaspender um 1900, Prägemarke CF, aus Weißporzellan, mit bastumwickeltem Glas und Metall, Ausguss gemarkt, Patent, M.C. Knigge in Dresden, normale Altersspuren, H 43 cm. ...weitere Informationen "

      • Mappe Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974), „Kleine
        Feb. 26, 2011

        Mappe Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974), „Kleine

        Mappe Carl Ernst Fischer (1900-1974), „Kleine Eseleien", 6 original Handkolorits, num. Expl. 550/800, Baumgarten & Schuler, Stuttgart o.J., 17,5 x 23,5 cm.

        Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen