Edmund Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 - d. 1944

    • FISCHER, EDMUND (VOR 1910 - 1944). KLEINES MÄDCHEN FÜTTERT HÜHNER.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      FISCHER, EDMUND (VOR 1910 - 1944). KLEINES MÄDCHEN FÜTTERT HÜHNER.

      FISCHER, Edmund (vor 1910 - 1944) Kleines Mädchen füttert Hühner Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 34,5 x 48 cm. Gerahmt : 40 x 53,5 cm (Goldleistenrahmen). Das Kind mit dem Geflügel im sonnigen Hof . Dänischer Maler. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:43 Uhr (CET) FISCHER, Edmund (before 1910 - 1944) Little girl feeds chickens Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 34.5 x 48 cm. Framed : 40 x 53.5 cm (gold strip frame). The child with the fowl in the sunny courtyard . Danish painter. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:43 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Edmund Fischer (?-1944), rural idy
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Edmund Fischer (?-1944), rural idy

      Edmund Fischer (?-1944), rural idyll with knitting grandma in the garden of a country house, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 26 x 38 cm, framed (bumped) 41 x 51 cm

    • Fischer, Edmund (1944)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Fischer, Edmund (1944)

      Fischer, Edmund (1944) Oel/Leinwand. Mädchen beim Hühnerfüttern. Unten rechts sign., um 1930. 34,5 47 cm. Rahmen 39,5 x 51 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Edmund Fischer (?-1944), Inter
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Edmund Fischer (?-1944), Inter

      Edmund Fischer (?-1944), Interior furnished with antiques, oil on canvas, signed lower right, ''E. Fischer'', 43 x 34 cm, framed 55 x 45 cm

    • EDMUND FISCHER (1919-1944) OIL PASTEL
      Dec. 05, 2021

      EDMUND FISCHER (1919-1944) OIL PASTEL

      Edmund Fischer (Danish 1914-1944) Pastoral Oil Pastel. Signed lower right. Professionally framed and matted. Edmund Fischer was a listed Danish Impressionist & Modern painter who was born in 1919. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame 22"x26"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate

      Charleston Estate Auctions
    • FISCHER, Edmund (1919 - 1944). 8765 Fisch, Edmund: In der Schmiede.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      FISCHER, Edmund (1919 - 1944). 8765 Fisch, Edmund: In der Schmiede.

      FISCHER, Edmund(1919 - 1944) In der Schmiede Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 26 x 35 cm. Framed : 35 x 44 cm. Die beiden Arbeiter beim Formen des glühenden Eisens auf dem Amboss .

    • Rotwild am Waldrand
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Rotwild am Waldrand

       FISCHER, Edmund(1919 - 1944) Rotwild am Waldrand Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 40 x 54 cm. Gerahmt : 49 x 62 cm. Die Tiere im Sonnenschein nahe einem Teich unter wolkigem Himmel . Minimale Altersspuren.

    • Edmund Fischer (Danish, 1919-1944)
      Apr. 05, 2020

      Edmund Fischer (Danish, 1919-1944)

      Edmund Fischer (Danish, 1919-1944) Signed and dated lower left. Oil on Canvas. Landscape with Figures in Conversation by a Large Body of Water and Storm Approaching Sight Size: 18.5 x 24 in. Overall Size: 25 x 30.5 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • EDMUND FISCHER DANISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING, FIGURES
      Apr. 28, 2019

      EDMUND FISCHER DANISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING, FIGURES

      FISCHER, Edmund, (Danish, 1919-1944): Landscape with Figures in Conversation by a Large Body of Water and Storm Approaching, Oil/Canvas, 18.50" x 24", signed lower left, dated 1933, inscribed Jyllinge, original frame is 25" x 30.50".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Fischer, Edmund
      Jul. 16, 2016

      Fischer, Edmund

      Genremaler des 20. Jhs. Dörfliche Idyll, Öl/Lwd. 35 x 47 cm. Rahmen.

    • EDMUND FISCHER (D. 1944), Attractive Seaside
      Jul. 16, 2014

      EDMUND FISCHER (D. 1944), Attractive Seaside

      Est: €180 - €250

      EDMUND FISCHER (D. 1944), Attractive Seaside Cottage Interior, Showing Wedding Chest, Wall Clock, Bed Warmer etc., o.o.c, signed lower right, 8in (20cm) x 10in (25cm). (1)

      Mealy's
    • Edmund Fischer oil
      Oct. 19, 2013

      Edmund Fischer oil

      Est: $150 - $300

      Edmund Fischer (Denmark 1919-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, signed Edm. Fischer lower right, very good condition. 24 3/4 x 36''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Edmund Fischer: Forest scenery. Signed E. Fischer,
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Edmund Fischer: Forest scenery. Signed E. Fischer,

      Est: - €200

      Edmund Fischer: Forest scenery. Signed E. Fischer, Ørholm. Oil on canvas. 45 x 65 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edmund Fischer (Danish, early 20th century)
      Apr. 15, 2010

      Edmund Fischer (Danish, early 20th century)

      Est: £150 - £200

      Edmund Fischer (Danish, early 20th century) Figures on a quay with boats Oil on canvas Signed lower left 28 x 39 cms.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Edmund Fischer: Scenery from a farm with ducks and
      Jan. 20, 2010

      Edmund Fischer: Scenery from a farm with ducks and

      Est: - €200

      Edmund Fischer: Scenery from a farm with ducks and chickens. Signed Edm Fischer. Oil on canvas. 34 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edmund Fischer: The lifeboat. Sign. E. Fischer.
      Sep. 16, 2009

      Edmund Fischer: The lifeboat. Sign. E. Fischer.

      Est: - €270

      Edmund Fischer: The lifeboat. Sign. E. Fischer. Oil on canvas. 36 x 56 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edmund Fischer: Farm exterior with young girl.
      Aug. 19, 2009

      Edmund Fischer: Farm exterior with young girl.

      Est: - €200

      Edmund Fischer: Farm exterior with young girl. Signed E. Fischer. Oil on canvas. 31 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edmund Fischer The mail coach. Signed Edm.
      Apr. 22, 2009

      Edmund Fischer The mail coach. Signed Edm.

      Edmund Fischer The mail coach. Signed Edm. Fischer. Oil on canvas. 30 x 40 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Est: - €270

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edmund Fischer Flower sellers in Copenhagen.
      Oct. 29, 2008

      Edmund Fischer Flower sellers in Copenhagen.

      Est: - €270

      Edmund Fischer Flower sellers in Copenhagen. Signed E. Fischer. Oil on canvas. 38 x 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers