Hans (1902) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Wood cutter

    • Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, fishermen at anupper
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, fishermen at anupper

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, fishermen at anupper Bavarian lake, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 777x97cm . German Description: Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 München, Fischer an einem oberbayerischen See, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 777x97cm

    • Hans Wagner
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Hans Wagner

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Wagner, 1902 Munich-1980, fisherman with boat on the shore of Lake Chiemsee, oil / canvas, signed, approx 60x80 cm, frame . German Description: Hans Wagner, 1902 München-1980, Fischer mit Boot am Ufer des Chiemsees, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 60x80 cm, Rahmen