Heinrich (1820) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Daguerreotypist, Photographer

    • HEINRICH FISCHER (Swiss, 1820-1886). Laundry Day, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed.
      Nov. 21, 2024

      HEINRICH FISCHER (Swiss, 1820-1886). Laundry Day, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed.

      Est: $300 - $400

      HEINRICH FISCHER (Swiss, 1820-1886). Laundry Day, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - Sight: 10 1/3 x 7 1/3 inches; Frame: 17 x 14 inches The lifelong collection of Bernie Delia

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • HEINRICH FISCHER (Switzerland, 1820-1886), A farm in the Alps., Oil on canvas laid down on board, 14.75" x 18". Unframed.
      Feb. 11, 2022

      HEINRICH FISCHER (Switzerland, 1820-1886), A farm in the Alps., Oil on canvas laid down on board, 14.75" x 18". Unframed.

      HEINRICH FISCHER Switzerland, 1820-1886 A farm in the Alps. Signed lower right "H. Fischer".

      Eldred's
    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 05, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zurich) Urnersee with Gitschenstock. Oil on board. Signed lower left: H. FISCHER. pi. 43.5 x 53 cm. --------------- FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich) Urnersee mit Gitschenstock. Öl auf Malkarton. Unten links signiert: H. FISCHER. pi. 43,5 x 53 cm.

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 05, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zurich) Lauterbrunnen Valley with Staubach and the Jungfrau Massif. Oil on board. Signed lower right: H. FISCHER. pinx. 43.5 x 53 cm. --------------- FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich) Lauterbrunnental mit Staubach und Jungfraumassiv. Öl auf Malkarton. Unten rechts signiert: H. FISCHER. pinx. 43,5 x 53 cm.

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Jun. 28, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zurich) Wetterhorn with the Jungfrau Massif and the upper course of the Lütschine. Oil on board. Signed lower left: H. FISCHER. pinx. 43.5 x 53 cm. --------------- FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich) Wetterhorn mit Jungfraumassiv und oberer Lauf der Lütschinen. Öl auf Malkarton. Unten links signiert H. FISCHER. pinx. 43,5 x 53 cm.

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Jun. 28, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Jun. 28, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Mar. 29, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Mar. 29, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Mar. 29, 2017

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 01, 2016

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 01, 2016

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 01, 2016

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • FISCHER, HEINRICH
      Dec. 01, 2016

      FISCHER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zurich) Jungfrau, Mönch and Eiger. Oil on board. 43.5 x 53 cm. --------------- FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich) Jungfrau, Mönch und Eiger. Öl auf Malkarton. 43,5 x 53 cm.

    • Heinrich Fischer (1820-1886) - Self-portrait at the easel holding a porte-crayon and mahl-stick
      Nov. 25, 2015

      Heinrich Fischer (1820-1886) - Self-portrait at the easel holding a porte-crayon and mahl-stick

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Pastel, touches of black chalk, on vellum Signed and dated 1842 lower right 60 x 48 cm. (23 5/8 x 18 7/8 in) Provenance: Sale. Christie's, Old Master Pictures & Drawings, 7th December, lot 436 . Born in Nänikon, Switzerland, Fischer was a known watercolourist working in Zurich, before travelling to Munich in 1840. He moved to Bern in 1848 and worked in portraits and landscapes, in which many were reproduced using lithography. The present portrait appears to be an early self-portrait by the artist, probably executed while in Munich.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich)
      Mar. 25, 2009

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich)

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      FISCHER, HEINRICH (Nänikon 1820 - 1886 Zürich) Hirtin mit Junge, Hund und Schafen. 1875. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. Fischer 1875. 35 x 50 cm.