Jürgen (1610) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Engraver

      • Fischer, Lit: Licht-Berg
        Mar. 26, 2022

        Fischer, Lit: Licht-Berg

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jürgen LIT Fischer 1941 Frankfurt/M. - 2005 Licht-Berg Holographic foil, cut and collaged on black cardboard in aluminum glass frame; H 17 cm, W 17 cm; verso on the back cover with the signum and date ''74''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Light sculpture, Op Art
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Light sculpture, Op Art

        Est: €400 - €800

        Luminous object. Metal, glass, passepartout / Lumex light frame. Illuminable. 42.4 x 34 x 3.5 cm. Labeled on the reverse with manufacturer label Lumex and artist label Jürgen LIT Fischer.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Op Art Object
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Op Art Object

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Transparent graphic. Glass, internal film with a circular element formed from small prism-like hexagons. Foil mounted between two glass plates. 76 x 65.5 cm. Signed inside: Jürgen Lit Fischer. Framed.

        Nov. 20, 2021

        Est: €340 - €680

        Object. Acrylic glass. Curved plastic from one piece, inside partially matted plate with grid of matted squares and prism-like hexagons. 50.2 x 25 x 23 cm.

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Curved Light
        May. 08, 2021

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Curved Light

        Est: €280 - €560

        Gewölbtes Licht. Curved light. Acrylic glass, curved, corrugated structured, semi-transparent mirrored plastic film. 38.8 x 30.3 x 8.7 cm. Numbered, dated and signed on the narrow sides below: Fi 93 4/20. From a small edition of 20 copies.

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Feuerlinse
        May. 08, 2021

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Feuerlinse

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Light / mirror object model fire lens. Designed in 1969. Semi-transparent mirror lenses, metal and acrylic glass. 49.5 x 43.5 x 20 cm. Only about 20 copies of this model were realized.

      • OHNE TITEL (1998)
        Dec. 04, 2020

        OHNE TITEL (1998)

        Est: €400 - €800

        JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 1941 Frankfurt am Main - 2005 Düsseldorf OHNE TITEL (1998) Farbsiebdruck auf Plexiglas, weiß gefasster Holzsockel. Ges.-H. 28,5 cm. Unten rechts ritzsigniert und -datiert 'Jürgen Lit Fischer (19)98' sowie unten links mit einer persönlichen Widmung. Part. mit leichten Oberflächenkratzern. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

      • LASER LICHT RELIEF BLACK'N WHITE (1990)
        Dec. 04, 2020

        LASER LICHT RELIEF BLACK'N WHITE (1990)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 1941 Frankfurt am Main - 2005 Düsseldorf LASER LICHT RELIEF BLACK'N WHITE (1990) Sichelförmig ausgeschnittene, mittig gebogene Acrylglasplatte, verso schwarz mattiert. H. 21 cm, L. 22,5 cm. Unten rechts ritzsigniert und -datiert 'Lit Fi (19)90'. Part. mit leichten Oberflächenkratzern. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer Mirror Light Object Feuerlinse
        May. 09, 2020

        Jürgen LIT Fischer Mirror Light Object Feuerlinse

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Light / mirror object model Feuerlinse / fire lens. Designed in 1969. Only about 20 of these objects were realized. Semi-transparent mirror lenses, metal and acrylic. 49.5 x 44 x 20 cm.