Jürgen LIT Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Installation Artist

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Jürgen LIT Fischer

        Frankfurt/M. 1941 - 2005 Düsseldorf, 'Feuerlinse - LIT-Lüster', Lichtskulptur, Rauchglas, Metall vernickelt, Polymethylmethacrylat-Fuß, 49 x 42 x 20 cm, Druckstellen, Kratzspuren, sowie r.u.handsig., dat. (19)82, 'Lichtbogen', Offset, E.A., 44 x 34 cm, fleckig (Mappe)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jürgen LIT Fischer* (1941-2005), mirror object
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Jürgen LIT Fischer* (1941-2005), mirror object

        Est: €500 - €800

        Acrylic, partly matte, mirror foil. 31 x 29 x 29 cm.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 3 SPIEGELOBJEKTE (1973)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 3 SPIEGELOBJEKTE (1973)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 1941 Frankfurt am Main - 2005 Düsseldorf 3 MIRROR OBJECTS (1973) Round mirrors, in round metal frames, each mirror with individual shading. D. 38,5 cm, f. 5,5 cm. 2/3 mirrors with artist's stamp and signed and dated '(19)73' with felt-tip on the reverse. Part. bumped., part. with scratches.JÜRGEN LIT FISCHER 1941 Frankfurt am Main - 2005 Düsseldorf 3 SPIEGELOBJEKTE (1973) Rundspiegel, in runder Metallrahmung, jeder Spiegel mit individueller Tönung. D. 38,5 cm, H. 5,5 cm. 2/3 Spiegeln rückseitig mit Künstlerstempel und mit Filzstift handsigniert und datiert '(19)73'. Part. best., part. mit Kratzspuren. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer (1941 Frankfurt a.M. 2005)
        May. 03, 2024

        Jürgen LIT Fischer (1941 Frankfurt a.M. 2005)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Ohne Titel. Triptychon aus drei Offsetdrucken, jeweils auf Papier. Jeweils am unteren Blattrand drucksigniert: ∞ Jürgen Lit Fischer. Blattmaß jeweils: 59 x 40,5 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert: 65 x 50 cm.

        AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, 3 Round Mirror Objects, 1973
        Apr. 22, 2023

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, 3 Round Mirror Objects, 1973

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        3 mirror objects, 1973. 3 round mirrors in a round metal frame. D. 38.5 cm, H. 5.5 cm. Two mirrors with stamp on verso and additionally signed and dated: Fischer 73 (felt pen).

      • JURGEN LIT FISCHER (1941-2005) MOD SILKSCREEN
        Dec. 11, 2022

        JURGEN LIT FISCHER (1941-2005) MOD SILKSCREEN

        Est: $50 - $100

        Artist's proof mod abstract dot pattern silkscreen printed on foil paper. Pencil "e.a." lower left and signature with '87 date lower right. Metal frame with plexiglass (some scuffs, etc.). Printed page with info to the reverse. Silkscreen 18" x 22.75". Frame 21.75" x 29.25".

        District Auction
      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, 4 x Focus II (Spherical Light Relief)
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, 4 x Focus II (Spherical Light Relief)

        Est: €1,600 - €3,200

        Focus II (Sphärisches Licht Relief) / (Spherical Light Relief). 1982. 4 works. plastic lens, glass. Out of edition as the object was part of a large temporary installation. 27 x 27 cm.

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Laser Licht Relief + blau 1989. Glass object in aluminum frame, signed
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Laser Licht Relief + blau 1989. Glass object in aluminum frame, signed

        Est: €300 - €600

        Laser Licht Relief + blau / Laser light relief + blue. 1989. Glass object in aluminum frame. 40.5 x 40.5 cm. Inscribed, signed and dated (scratched) on the reverse of the frame: 'Laser Licht Relief + blau' LT 89.

      • Jürgen Lit Fischer (1941-2005
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Jürgen Lit Fischer (1941-2005

        Jürgen Lit Fischer (1941-2005), ''Künstler der Welt'', with compliments Lufthansa, small serigraph from the Meißner Edition Hamburg for Lufthansa, handsigned, dated a. num. Ex. of 999, sheet approx. 15 x 14 cm, folding card approx. 21 x 15,5 cm

        Nov. 07, 2022

        Jürgen Lit Fischer (1941-2005

      • Fischer, Jürgen Lit: Holografisches Objekt
        Oct. 22, 2022

        Fischer, Jürgen Lit: Holografisches Objekt

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jürgen LIT Fischer 1941 Frankfurt/M. - 2005 Holographic object Acrylic glass, plastic film; H 39 cm, W 30.5 cm, D 9 cm; Inscribed ''Lit'' and numbered ''8/20''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Fischer, Jürgen Lit: Licht-Relief / Gegenlicht
        Mar. 13, 2021

        Fischer, Jürgen Lit: Licht-Relief / Gegenlicht

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Jürgen Lit Fischer 1941 Frankfurt/M. - 2005 Light relief / backlight Acrylic glass, molded on wooden base, 1992; H 103.5 cm, W 95 cm, D 10 cm, (base 74 x 27 x 95 cm)

      • Jürgen LIT Fischer, Op art-Kunst: "Im Dunkeln betrachten, to be viewed in the dark", signierte Farbserigrafie, von (19)85, mit Leuchteffekt im Dunkeln, gerahmt
        Nov. 20, 2020

        Jürgen LIT Fischer, Op art-Kunst: "Im Dunkeln betrachten, to be viewed in the dark", signierte Farbserigrafie, von (19)85, mit Leuchteffekt im Dunkeln, gerahmt

        Est: €180 - €200

        Jürgen LIT Fischer, Op art-Kunst: "Im Dunkeln betrachten, to be viewed in the dark", signierte Farbserigrafie, von (19)85, mit Leuchteffekt im Dunkeln, gerahmt Jürgen LIT Fischer, 1941 Frankfurt/Main - 2005 Düsseldorf, dt. Industriedesigner u. Lichtkünstler, Kinetische Komposition, Farbserigrafie, ca. 46 x 39 cm, sign., dat., unter P.p. u. Glas im Metallrahmen

      • Fischer, Jürgen LIT (geb. 1941)
        Sep. 14, 2012

        Fischer, Jürgen LIT (geb. 1941)

        Licht-Fluss", Licht Relief und Gravierung, so rückseitig betitelt, bez.,sign. und dat. (19)84, Gebrauchsspuren, Darstellung 29x 29 cm."

      • Laser Licht Relief Black'n White
        May. 21, 2010

        Laser Licht Relief Black'n White

        Est: - €100

        FISCHER, JÜRGEN 1941 Frankfurt a. M. Laser Licht Relief Black'n White Multiple aus Plexiglas. Eingeknickte, graufarbene Platte von Bogenformen durchbrochen, rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert ‚Lit fi (19)90', H. 21 cm, B. 22,5 cm, T. 8 cm.