Karl (1921) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, Heimkehr der Fischer II, 1923
      May. 25, 2013

      KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, Heimkehr der Fischer II, 1923

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Lithograph on firm smooth wove paper 38.5 x 53.7 cm (44 x 59.8 cm). Signed. One of 50 proofs. Published as sheet 1 of the second Kestner-Mappe "Fischer", edited by Verlag Ludwig Ey, Hanover, printed by Robert Leunis & Chapman, Hanover 1923. - Margins with some slight handling creases. Schapire L 105; Söhn HDO 71302-1

    • Mohr, Karl, geb. 1922 Düsseldorf, Fischer am
      Oct. 25, 2008

      Mohr, Karl, geb. 1922 Düsseldorf, Fischer am

      Mohr, Karl, geb. 1922 Düsseldorf, Fischer am Strand, mit reicher Figurenstaf- fage, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, 67 x 38 cm, R: