Manfred Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

    • MANFRED FISCHER. “Cap groc”. (d)
      Oct. 23, 2024

      MANFRED FISCHER. “Cap groc”. (d)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Oil on hessian fabric Signed. Made in 1996. On the stretcher, a label titles and dates the work. 100x71 cm.

      Balclis
    • Portrait of E.A. Poe, 1976
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Portrait of E.A. Poe, 1976

      Est: €120 - €180

      aquatint etching signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, test print for Neue Münchner Galerie sheet size: 25,1 x 17,5 in , plate size: 15,6 x 12 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Melencolia, 1980 (After Albrecht Dürer, 1514)
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Melencolia, 1980 (After Albrecht Dürer, 1514)

      Est: €120 - €180

      etching with aquatint signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, numbered lower left: 46/100 sheet size: 25,7 x 19,4 in , plate size: 15,7 x 12,8 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • In Memory of Rembrandt, 1981
      Feb. 01, 2024

      In Memory of Rembrandt, 1981

      Est: €120 - €180

      etching signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, numbered lower left: 30/100 sheet size: 28,1 x 20,9 in , plate size: 19,7 x 15,7 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Manfred Fischer "Erinnerung an Rembrandt" / "Das Brandenburger Tor" / "Zwei Kinder". 1980/1977/ 1974.
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Manfred Fischer "Erinnerung an Rembrandt" / "Das Brandenburger Tor" / "Zwei Kinder". 1980/1977/ 1974.

      Est: €110 - €140

      Manfred Fischer 1950 Nordwalde Etching auf Buetten. Jeweils in Blei signiert "M. Fischer", datiert und betitelt sowie nummeriert bzw. mit dem Vermerk " e.a." (epreuve d´artiste) versehen.

    • Head
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Head

      Est: €300 - €360

      Fischer, Manfred Steinfurth 1950 - Head Gouache, 30,5 x 24,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. H. Fischer, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.