Paula Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, b. 1878 - d. 1950

    • Fischer, Paula
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Fischer, Paula

      Est: €400 - €500

      Fischer, Paula 1878 Breslau - nach 1955 Berlin (?) Bauernhäuser am Fluss L. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 44 x 29 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Min. Bestoßung. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass eines süddeutschen Sammlers.

    • Paula Fischer (1873-1950)
      Sep. 14, 2015

      Paula Fischer (1873-1950)

      Est: £100 - £150

      Paula Fischer (1873-1950) Construction Site, oil on canvas signed, and inscribed on the stretcher 78cm x 97cm DDS - Artist's resale rights may apply to this lot

      David Duggleby