Kai Fjell Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1907 - d. 1989

    • Kai Fjell 1907–1989
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Kai Fjell 1907–1989

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Kai Fjell 1907–1989 Vinternatt Lithografie unten rechts signiert Kai Fjell unten links nummeriert 145/290 64,5 x 48,5 cm (Stein)

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Fjell, Kai (1907-1989), Mother and Child
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Fjell, Kai (1907-1989), Mother and Child

      Est: kr100,000 - kr150,000

      Signed lower left: Kai Fjell

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • FJELL, KAI: "Eksamen".
      May. 02, 2024

      FJELL, KAI: "Eksamen".

      Est: CHF450 - CHF900

      FJELL, KAI (Oslo 1907 - 1989 Lysaker) : "Eksamen"; Farblithografie; 50x65 cm (BM), gerahmt; handsig. u.r., num. 6/290

    • Kai Breder Fjell  - Bruden
      Jan. 16, 2024

      Kai Breder Fjell  - Bruden

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Kai Breder Fjell,  Norwegian 1907-1989,  Bruden;  lithograph in colours on wove, signed and inscribed 'K.T.' in blue pen,  image: 49.8 x 36 cm, (framed)

      Roseberys
    • Kai Fjell, Auction
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Kai Fjell, Auction

      Est: kr40,000 - kr60,000

      Signed lower right: Fjell

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Kai Breder Fjell, Bruden;
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Kai Breder Fjell, Bruden;

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Roseberys
    • Kai Fjell, Reclining Woman 1951
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Kai Fjell, Reclining Woman 1951

      Est: kr70,000 - kr90,000

      Signed and dated lower left: Kai Fjell -1951

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Kai Fjell, Vårkveld
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Kai Fjell, Vårkveld

      Est: kr10,000 - kr15,000

      Signert nede t.h.: Kai Fjell

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Kai Fjell, Nude in Interior
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Kai Fjell, Nude in Interior

      Est: kr150,000 - kr200,000

      Signed lower right: Kai Fjell

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Kvinne med glassbolle 1945
      May. 27, 2021

      Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Kvinne med glassbolle 1945

      Est: kr400,000 -

      Olje på lerret, 75,5x85

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • "Bruden"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Bruden"

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Bl.tekn. "Bruden", sign. No 1. (32x25cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL (1907-1989)
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989)

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) Seri. nr. 41/100 "Pikehode", sign. Kai Fjell 1974. (46,5x38cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL

      Est: kr15,000 -

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) Silketrykk 9/10 "Ung Pike", sign. (44x53cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) F.seri. 18/22 variant "Bruden", sign. (50x36cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL

      Est: kr8,000 - kr12,000

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) Silketrykk XIII/XX "Vårkveld", sign. 1997. (27x38cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL

      Est: kr4,000 -

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) Blt. "Fossen", sign. -78. (20x29cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai FJELL
      May. 28, 2020

      Kai FJELL

      Est: kr15,000 -

      Kai FJELL (1907-1989) F.lito. 70/110 "14 år", sign. (37x45)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Woman in a Garden
      May. 26, 2020

      Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Woman in a Garden

      Est: kr50,000 - kr70,000

      Oil on board. 33x24. Signed upper left: Kai Fjell

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • § ATTRIBUTED TO KAI FJELL (NORWEGIAN 1907-1989) WOMAN WAITING
      Apr. 16, 2020

      § ATTRIBUTED TO KAI FJELL (NORWEGIAN 1907-1989) WOMAN WAITING

      Est: £400 - £600

      § ATTRIBUTED TO KAI FJELL (NORWEGIAN 1907-1989) WOMAN WAITING Signed, gouache (Dimensions: 68cm x 53cm (26.75in x 20.75in))

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Seated Woman in a Garden 1951
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Kai Fjell (1907-1989), Seated Woman in a Garden 1951

      Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

      Oil on board. Signert og datert nede t.v.: Kai Fjell -51

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Kai Fjell (Norway 1907-1989)
      Apr. 27, 2019

      Kai Fjell (Norway 1907-1989)

      Kai Fjell (Norway 1907-1989) Portrait of a girl pastel on paper signed lower left 23 x16" Identified reverse

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Fjell, Abstract Children, Print
      Jan. 29, 2017

      Fjell, Abstract Children, Print

      Kai Fjell, abstract children, black and white print, pencil signed and editioned 89/90, 12" h x 8 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • KAI FJELL | Odalisque
      Dec. 02, 2015

      KAI FJELL | Odalisque

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      oil on board

    • KAI FJELL NORWEGIAN, 1907-1989
      Jun. 15, 2004

      KAI FJELL NORWEGIAN, 1907-1989

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      signed and dated Kai Fjell / 61 l.r. gouache on board Authenticated by the artist's son on the reverse