Helmert Richard van der Flier Sold at Auction Prices

    • HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1899)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1899)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Helmert Richard van der Flier (1827-1899) Shepherd with flock of sheep near a pond on the heath, panel dated 1878, 33x52 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      Helmert Richard van der Flier (1827-1899) A flock of sheep in the meadow, signed l.r., oil on panel, 32,5 x 49,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Helmert Richard Van Der Flier (1827-1899)
      Jun. 13, 2021

      Helmert Richard Van Der Flier (1827-1899)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Helmert Richard Van Der Flier (1827-1899) Oil on panel 'Landscape with cows' Signed and dated 1856. Olieverf op paneel 'Landschap met koeien'. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1856.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HELMERT VAN DER FLIER (BAARN 1827-1899).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      HELMERT VAN DER FLIER (BAARN 1827-1899).

      Est: €150 - €300

      "Aan den Rivier" - Drinking sheep on the shore. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dim. 52 x 80 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1897) Sheep. Watercolour. Initials
      Oct. 27, 2016

      HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1897) Sheep. Watercolour. Initials

      Est: €200 - €300

      HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1897) Sheep. Watercolour. Initials. Framed. 290 x 445 mm HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1897) Schapen in weids landschap. Aquarel. Getekend 'H.V.D. Flier'. In kader. 290 x 445 mm HELMERT RICHARD VAN DER FLIER (1827-1897) Moutons. Aquarelle. Monogrammée. Encadrée. 290 x 445 mm

    • Helmert Richard van der Flier (1827-1899)
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Helmert Richard van der Flier (1827-1899)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Herders met pakezel en schaapskudde linksonder get. olieverf op paneel, 32x48 cm

      May. 25, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Helmert Richard van der Flier
      Dec. 08, 2014

      Helmert Richard van der Flier

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Baarn 1827 - 1899) Shepherd with his livestock Signed and dated 70 l.r. Oil on panel, 30.1 x 50.3 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Haywagon surrounded by herd of sheep.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Haywagon surrounded by herd of sheep.

      Est: - €1,900

      Signed bottom right: H.v.d. Flier f. Oil on canvas. Relined. 53 x 81cm. Framed.