Robert Förch Sold at Auction Prices

      • R. FÖRCH (*1931), Exhibition graphics. Cityscapes, 1987, Offset printing
        Oct. 26, 2024

        R. FÖRCH (*1931), Exhibition graphics. Cityscapes, 1987, Offset printing

        Est: €75 - €125

        Robert Förch (born 1931 Künzelsau): Exhibition graphics "Robert Förch Landscapes Cityscapes Interiors Municipal Gallery in Ruit Town Hall Ostfildern, 1987, Offset printing Technique: Offset printing on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "Robert Förch". Inscribed in the printing plate: "Städtische Galerie im Rathaus Ruit Robert Förch 6. Dezember 1987 – 13. Januar 1988 Geöffnet: Montag, Mittwoch, Donnerstag 8-12 und 14-17 Uhr, Dienstag 8-12 und 14-18 Uhr, Freitag 8-12 Uhr, Sonntag 11-16 Uhr. Geschlossen: Samstags, Heiligabend, 1. und 2. Weihnachtsfeiertag, Silvester, Neujahr und 6. Januar. Landschaften Städtebilder Interieurs Druckgraphik Zeichnungen Aquarelle Stadt Ostfildern". Date: 1987 Description: Poster for an art exhibition depicting a cityscape characterised by stylised trees, a large empty street leading past a sacred fortress. Keywords: Art exhibition; Poster; Cityscape; Stylised trees; Architecture; Exhibition information; Gallery; Graphic; Announcement; Ostfildern; Exhibition, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 59,2 cm x 42,0 cm (23,3 x 16,5 in), Depiction: 30,3 cm x 40,0 cm (11,9 x 15,7 in)

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Förch, Robert
        Sep. 26, 2024

        Förch, Robert

        Est: €250 - €450

        Förch, Robert Künzelsau, geboren 1931 Versch., R. 5 works: "Trattoria", 1954; "Lago Maggiore", 1974; "Florentinisches Interieur", 1983; "Die römischen Briefkästen", 1961; Untitled, n. d. Different techniques. All signed, 4 dated and numbered. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Förch, Robert Künzelsau, geboren 1931 Versch., R. 5 Bl.: "Trattoria", 1954; "Lago Maggiore", 1974; "Florentinisches Interieur", 1983; "Die römischen Briefkästen", 1961; Ohne Titel, o. J. Verschiedene Techniken. Alle signiert, vier datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Förch, Robert
        Sep. 07, 2024

        Förch, Robert

        Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau. "Gehöft in Norfolk". Bleistift und Buntstift auf Papier. Unten rechts betitelt, signiert und datiert (19)86. Größe ca. 15 x 20 cm. Hinter Passepartout montiert ca. 40 x 33 cm. Ecken minimal geknickt. Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau. "Farmstead in Norfolk". Pencil and coloured pencil on paper. Titled, signed and dated (19)86 lower right. Size approx. 15 x 20 cm. Mounted behind passepartout approx. 40 x 33 cm. Corners minimally creased.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Förch, Robert
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Förch, Robert

        Est: €100 - €150

        (1931 Künzelsau, lebt in Stuttgart). Tische am Irischen Meer. Siebdruck. (19)69. 40 x 50 cm. Betitelt, sign. u. dat. - Mit Weihnachtsgruß des Künstlers. ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Porta del Popolo, Rom. Siebdruck. (19)61. 43 x 45,5 cm. Betitelt, sign. u. dat. - Ex. 31 von 100. D

      • Förch, Robert
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Förch, Robert

        1931 Künzelsau. Tätig in Stuttgart. Farblinolschnitt. 'Aquileia' im Friaul. U.r. mit Bleistift sign. u. 78(19) dat. U.l. bet. u. 32/100 num. 34,5 x 45 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Förch, Robert
        Oct. 14, 2023

        Förch, Robert

        Est: €140 - €200

      • FÖRCH, ROBERT, (1931) "Carrara" 1980
        Jul. 21, 2023

        FÖRCH, ROBERT, (1931) "Carrara" 1980

        FÖRCH, ROBERT, (1931) "Carrara" 1980 Linocut, sig. and inscribed, Ex. 5/12, HxW: 47/58 cm. Frame, HxW: 71/83 cm.

      • Förch, Robert
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Förch, Robert

        Est: €160 - €240

        (1931 Künzelsau, lebt in Stuttgart). Bretonische Küste. Linolschnitt. Probedruck. 1988. 34,8 x 53 cm. Dat. u. sign. ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Baumgehege. Aquatinta. 1970. 46,6 x 59 cm. Dat. u. sign. D

      • Förch, Robert
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Förch, Robert

        Est: €140 - €200

        (1931 Künzelsau, lebt in Stuttgart). Mädchen aus Thessalien. Lithographie. 1955. Ca. 52,4 x 38,5 cm. Betitelt, signiert u. datiert. - Schenkungan Herrn Back. D

      • FÖRCH, ROBERT (geb. 1931), "Tische am Irischen Meer",
        Apr. 24, 2021

        FÖRCH, ROBERT (geb. 1931), "Tische am Irischen Meer",

        FÖRCH, ROBERT (born 1931), "Tables by the Irish Sea", screen print / paper, signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 60, below left titled and inscribed 'Siebdruck' in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 40x50 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 41.5x52.5 cm, outer dimensions of the frame approx. 60.5x72.5 cm. Browned, slight edge of light. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age.

      • FÖRCH, ROBERT (geb. 1931), "Aquileia",
        Apr. 24, 2021

        FÖRCH, ROBERT (geb. 1931), "Aquileia",

        FÖRCH, ROBERT (geb. 1931), "Aquileia", Color linocut / paper, lower right signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 78, lower left titled and numbed in pencil. 8/100, HxW: plate approx. 34.5x45 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 37.5x48 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 57.5x67.5 cm. Framed behind glass in a pasepartout. Slight signs of age.

      • FÖRCH, ROBERT (1931): "Finistère", 1972.
        Oct. 18, 2014

        FÖRCH, ROBERT (1931): "Finistère", 1972.

        1 Bl. Linolschnitt, u. l. sign. u. dat., Aufl. 91/100, rücks. Galerie-Etikett, 41x58 cm, Galerie-Rahmung

      • Robert Förch. Geb. 1931 in Künzelsau, tätig in Stuttgart. Studierte an der Stuttgarter Akademie bei
        Jul. 11, 2013

        Robert Förch. Geb. 1931 in Künzelsau, tätig in Stuttgart. Studierte an der Stuttgarter Akademie bei

        Est: - €80

        Robert Förch. Geb. 1931 in Künzelsau, tätig in Stuttgart. Studierte an der Stuttgarter Akademie bei Karl Rössing. Handsign., (19)52 dat., num. (Ex. 2/9), bez. 'Litho' und bet. 'Café am Montmartre'. Bl. (besch.) 38 x 29,3 cm

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Förch, Robert
        Feb. 02, 2013

        Förch, Robert

        Est: - €75

        Förch, Robert (1931 Künzelsau, lebt in Stuttgart). "Aquileia". Farblinolschnitt auf BFK Rives 1978. 34, 5 x 45 cm. Sign., dat., betitelt u. num. Unter Passep. mont. - Ex. 42/100.

      • Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau Corriere della sera.
        Nov. 28, 2012

        Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau Corriere della sera.

        Est: €200 - €250

        Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau Corriere della sera. 1965. Colour woodcut on vellum. 51 x 58,5cm (56 x 62cm). Number e.a. Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed. Framed. - Slightly yellowed in the mat. Some slight creases and slightly cockled in the marginal areas. Verso slightly yellowed and stained, and with the remains of a previous mounting around the edges. German Text Förch, Robert 1931 Künzelsau Corriere della sera. 1965. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin. 51 x 58,5cm (56 x 62cm). Ex. e.a.. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und bezeichnet. Rahmen. - Im Passepartoutausschnitt leicht gebräunt. Minimale Knickspuren sowie in den Randbereichen leicht gewellt. Verso leicht gebräunt sowie verschmutzt. Umlaufend Reste alter Montierung.

      • Robert Förch (*1931)
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Robert Förch (*1931)

        Est: €360 - €600

        Robert Förch (*1931). Ramsbach. Drawing with coloured pencils on paper. Signed, dated and with inscription "Ramsbach". Under passepartout.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen