Nuccio Fontanella Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Water colorist, b. 1936 - d. 2005

    • RESIN SCULPTURE BY NUCCIO FONTANELLA
      Jul. 20, 2023

      RESIN SCULPTURE BY NUCCIO FONTANELLA

      Est: €200 - €300

      NUCCIO FONTANELLA (Brusegna 1936 - Roma 2005) Volto di donna, 1987 Scultura in resina, cm. 28 x 16 x 12,5 Firma e data incise sul collo Base in travertino Autentica su foto dell'Artista, in data 22/07/1999

    • NUCCIO FONTANELLA DALI -ESQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE
      Jun. 04, 2023

      NUCCIO FONTANELLA DALI -ESQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE

      Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Dali-esque, brutalist bronze sculpture of horse on wooden plinth. Signed on horse mane. Excellent condition. Measures 17" x 12" x 16".

      Neely Auction
    • BRONZE SCULPTURE BY NUCCIO FONTANELLA 1960s
      Mar. 07, 2023

      BRONZE SCULPTURE BY NUCCIO FONTANELLA 1960s

      Est: €250 - €350

      NUCCIO FONTANELLA (Brusegna 1936 - Roma 2005) Danzatrice, fine anni '60 Bronzo a cera persa, cm. 54 x 27 x 12 Firma su una gamba Base in legno Autentica su foto dell'Artista, in data 22/04/1999

      Mar. 07, 2023

      Est: €250 - €350

      NUCCIO FONTANELLA (Brusegna 1936 - Roma 2005) Cavallo e cavaliere, fine anni '60 Bronzo a cera persa, cm. 47 x 44 x 50 Firma su una gamba Base in legno Autentica su foto dell'Artista, in data 22/04/1999

    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Femme dans une main, bronze patiné et doré, s
      Sep. 19, 2022

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Femme dans une main, bronze patiné et doré, s

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Femme dans une main, bronze patiné et doré, signé, H 43 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • NUCCIO FONTANELLA (1936-2005) FIGURA FEMMINILE
      Dec. 10, 2021

      NUCCIO FONTANELLA (1936-2005) FIGURA FEMMINILE

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bronzo, cm. 37x13

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Nuccio Fontanella, Cavallo
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Nuccio Fontanella, Cavallo

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Multiplo in bronzo su base in marmo n.1/20

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Est: €300 - €400

      Bronzo, cm. 37x13

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture œuvre originale création vers 1970 titrée "Ma vieille poup
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture œuvre originale création vers 1970 titrée "Ma vieille poup

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture œuvre originale création vers 1970 titrée "Ma vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines sur socle de bois, signée sur le côté, avec certificat, Ht : 119 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture œuvre originale création vers 197
      May. 31, 2021

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture œuvre originale création vers 197

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 29, 2021

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005)
      Apr. 27, 2021

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005)

      Est: CHF300 -

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Nu féminin, bronze à patine brune, signé, socle en marbre, H 53 cm

      Geneve Encheres
      Mar. 29, 2021

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fernandez Armand (1928-2005) : Lithographie couleur, épreuve d'artiste, violons découpés avec pincea
      Jan. 25, 2021

      Fernandez Armand (1928-2005) : Lithographie couleur, épreuve d'artiste, violons découpés avec pincea

      Est: €300 - €400

      Fernandez Armand (1928-2005) : Lithographie couleur, épreuve d'artiste, violons découpés avec pinceaux, couleurs vert/rouge/noir sur fond blanc, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite, numérotée EA 7/15, dim: 76 x 56 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Silhouette de femme sur galet, bron
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Silhouette de femme sur galet, bron

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Silhouette de femme sur galet, bronze et pierre, signé, H 54 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Nu de femme, bronze, signé et numér
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Nu de femme, bronze, signé et numér

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005) Nu de femme, bronze, signé et numéroté 2/XX, H 47 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Fontanella Nuccio
      Nov. 16, 2020

      Fontanella Nuccio

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Fontanella Nuccio : Sculpture œuvre originale vers 1970 titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines dorées verdâtre et polychromée sur socle de bois, signée sur le côté, Ht : 119 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (Padova 1936 - 2005)
      Nov. 10, 2020

      Nuccio Fontanella (Padova 1936 - 2005)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Nuccio Fontanella (Padova 1936-2005) Ballerina Scultura in bronzo patinato su base in pietra Dancer A patinated bronze sculpture on a stone base Altezza 45 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre o
      Feb. 17, 2020

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre o

      Est: €2,100 - €2,400

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre originale en bronze à 3 patines, sur socle en bois, signée au dos, H: 118 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée
      Jan. 23, 2020

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée

      Est: €2,100 - €2,400

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines : verte, polie et oxydée, signée au dos, sur socle en bois exotique, H avec socle: 118 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée
      Dec. 16, 2019

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Est: €2,100 - €2,400

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre originale en bronze à 3 pa
      Oct. 07, 2019

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre originale en bronze à 3 pa

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze
      Sep. 12, 2019

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze

      Est: €2,100 - €2,400

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Nuccio Fontanella

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Zwei Figuren RefCon11619

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines : verte, polie et oxydée, signée au dos, sur socle en bois exotique, H avec socle: 118 cm
      May. 23, 2019

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 25, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre originale en bronze à 3 patines : verte, dorée et oxydée, sur socle en bois, signée au dos, H: 118 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fontanella Nuccio
      Mar. 18, 2019

      Fontanella Nuccio

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines : verte, polie et oxydée, signée au dos, sur socle en bois exotique,

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Bronze Sculpture
      Feb. 04, 2019

      Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a bust of a woman. Numbered # 1/9. Measures - 18" high x 5" wide. Nuccio Fontanella was born October 22nd, 1936 in Brusegana (Padova), he died tragically in January 2005. His grandmother used to say, “give some plaster to this child, he will at least keep quie”. And as a child, Nuccio had interest in carving since a young age. He used to spend hours and hours making objects out of plaster! His deepest desire was to see his sculptures weightless flying over searching infinity .Through his work; he officially represented Italy at the Universal Exhibition in Seville in 1992. On the aftermath of a car accident he had in 1993 he became weak and his self -confidence got reduced .To help out of this depression his son convinced him to do wax carving miniatures. Therefore, thanks to his family’s care and love, he gradually managed to tunnel his way out . For a while, people got accustomed to see him in good shape and full of fits of enthusiasm. The themes of his works are love, horses, bulls, warriors and especially the female figure, vital and energetic. A statue depicting a woman has been donated to the Pope in 2003.

      Antiques & Art International
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005)
      Jan. 21, 2019

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005)

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) Sculpture vers 1975, pièce unique, titrée "Vieille poupée", bronze à 3 patines verte, polie et oxydée, signée au dos, sur socle en bois exotique, H avec socle: 118 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella Padova 1936 - Roma 2005 tot. height 47 cm
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Nuccio Fontanella Padova 1936 - Roma 2005 tot. height 47 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Saxophone player", 1980 circa, burnished bronze sculpture, signed on the bust, resting on a stone base, sculpture h. 39 cm

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Nuccio Fontanella Brusegana Padova 1936 - Roma 2005 h. 65 cm
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Nuccio Fontanella Brusegana Padova 1936 - Roma 2005 h. 65 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Warrior", bronze sculpture, signed, resting on a stone base, sculpture height 46 cm

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      Oct. 29, 2018

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005)

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Oct. 08, 2018

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), "Le petit cheval".
      Oct. 02, 2018

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), "Le petit cheval".

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), "Le petit cheval". Fonte en bronze 1/1, inscrit sous la base "Cavallo pieolo". H. 30.5 cm. Référence: Provenance: Galerie d'Art Annie Chevalley Grand-Rue 100 (Palace) CH1820 Montreux du 24.05.00 Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
      Sep. 13, 2018

      Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005)

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jul. 30, 2018

      Est: $600 - $900

      Original Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a horse. Measures - 19" high x 17 1/2" wide. Nuccio Fontanella was born October 22nd, 1936 in Brusegana (Padova), he died tragically in January 2005. His grandmother used to say, “give some plaster to this child, he will at least keep quie”. And as a child, Nuccio had interest in carving since a young age. He used to spend hours and hours making objects out of plaster! His deepest desire was to see his sculptures weightless flying over searching infinity .Through his work; he officially represented Italy at the Universal Exhibition in Seville in 1992. On the aftermath of a car accident he had in 1993 he became weak and his self -confidence got reduced .To help out of this depression his son convinced him to do wax carving miniatures. Therefore, thanks to his family’s care and love, he gradually managed to tunnel his way out . For a while, people got accustomed to see him in good shape and full of fits of enthusiasm. The themes of his works are love, horses, bulls, warriors and especially the female figure, vital and energetic. A statue depicting a woman has been donated to the Pope in 2003.

      Antiques & Art International
      Jul. 30, 2018

      Original Nuccio Fontanella (Italy 1936-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a horse and charriot. Measures - 8 1/2" high x 18" long. Nuccio Fontanella was born October 22nd, 1936 in Brusegana (Padova), he died tragically in January 2005. His grandmother used to say, “give some plaster to this child, he will at least keep quie”. And as a child, Nuccio had interest in carving since a young age. He used to spend hours and hours making objects out of plaster! His deepest desire was to see his sculptures weightless flying over searching infinity .Through his work; he officially represented Italy at the Universal Exhibition in Seville in 1992. On the aftermath of a car accident he had in 1993 he became weak and his self -confidence got reduced .To help out of this depression his son convinced him to do wax carving miniatures. Therefore, thanks to his family’s care and love, he gradually managed to tunnel his way out . For a while, people got accustomed to see him in good shape and full of fits of enthusiasm. The themes of his works are love, horses, bulls, warriors and especially the female figure, vital and energetic. A statue depicting a woman has been donated to the Pope in 2003.

      Antiques & Art International
      Jul. 30, 2018

      Antiques & Art International
    • Fontanella Nuccio (1936-2005) : Sculpture, titrée "Vieille poupée", œuvre originale en bronze à 3 patines : verte, dorée et oxydée, sur socle en bois, signée au dos, H: 118 cm
      Jun. 21, 2018

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), Christ en croix, sculpture en bronze, signée, h. 52 cm
      Jun. 18, 2018

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), Christ en croix, sculpture en bronze, signée, h. 52 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Nuccio Fontanella (1936-2005), Christ en croix, sculpture en bronze, signée, h. 52 cm Starting Bid: CHF 400

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      May. 28, 2018

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 23, 2018

      Est: €3,500 - €4,200

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job