Robert Fontené Sold at Auction Prices

      • Robert Fontené (1892-1980) Compositie, 1968, gesigneerd l.o., gemengde tech
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Robert Fontené (1892-1980) Compositie, 1968, gesigneerd l.o., gemengde tech

        Est: €200 - €400

        Robert Fontené (1892-1980) Compositie, 1968, gesigneerd l.o., gemengde techniek, 28 x 26 cm-Herkomst: Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, 1976, no. 18478-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Pensador
        Sep. 22, 2022

        Pensador

        Firmado

        Isbilya Subastas
      • Robert Fontene (1892-1980) French. A Study of a Tree, Oil on Paper laid down on Board, Signed and Dated '69 in Pencil, Inscribed 'W30'on reverse, 8.5" x 8.5", and another possibly by the same hand, two (2).
        Apr. 25, 2018

        Robert Fontene (1892-1980) French. A Study of a Tree, Oil on Paper laid down on Board, Signed and Dated '69 in Pencil, Inscribed 'W30'on reverse, 8.5" x 8.5", and another possibly by the same hand, two (2).

        Est: £100 - £150

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Fontené, Robert Paris 1892 - 1980
        Dec. 09, 2016

        Fontené, Robert Paris 1892 - 1980

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Fontené, Robert Paris 1892 - 1980 Composition abstraite. 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 65cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet verso: R. Fontené 1950 83. Sowie Maßangaben und Künstleradresse. Rahmen.

        Dec. 09, 2016

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Fontené, Robert Paris 1892 - 1980 Composition abstraite ''J.16''. 1957. Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 89cm. Betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet verso: J.16 1957 056 (eingekreist) 100 x 89. Sowie von fremder Hand bezeichnet: R. Fontené. Rahmen.

        Dec. 09, 2016

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Fontené, Robert Paris 1892 - 1980 Composition Abstraite I.10. 1957. Öl auf Leinwand. 163 x 130cm. Signiert unten rechts: R. Fontené. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: R. Fontené 57 I.10 026 (eingekreist) 163 x 130. Rahmen.

      • ROBERT FONTENÉ1892-1980Abstrakte Komposition F 5.
        Jun. 28, 2014

        ROBERT FONTENÉ1892-1980Abstrakte Komposition F 5.

        Est: CHF3,800 - CHF4,800

        ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892-1980 Abstrakte Komposition F 5. 1971. Oil on board. Signed lower right: Fontené, the verso signed and dated 1971. 54 x 50 cm. Provenance: - Estate of the artist. - Collection, Germany. Exhibition: Paris 1981: Réalités Nouvelles 1981. ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892 - 1980 Abstrakte Komposition F 5. 1971. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert: R. Fontené, zudem verso signiert und datiert: Fontené 1971. 54 x 50 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass des Künstlers. - Sammlung Deutschland. Ausstellung: Paris 1981: Réalités Nouvelles 1981.

      • ROBERT FONTENÉ1892 - 1980Abstract composition. F
        Jun. 28, 2014

        ROBERT FONTENÉ1892 - 1980Abstract composition. F

        Est: CHF4,200 - CHF5,200

        ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892 - 1980 Abstract composition. F 11. Arr. 1950. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and entitled on the canvas verso: R.Fontené 1950 F 11. 130 x 65 cm. Provenance: - Estate of the artist. - Collection, Germany. ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892 - 1980 Abstrakte Komposition F 11. Um 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt: R. Fontené 1950 F 11. 130 x 65 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass des Künstlers. - Sammlung Deutschland.

      • ROBERT FONTENÉ1892 - 1980Abstracte Composition. Y
        Jun. 28, 2014

        ROBERT FONTENÉ1892 - 1980Abstracte Composition. Y

        Est: CHF1,900 - CHF2,900

        ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892 - 1980 Abstracte Composition. Y 24. 1955. Mixed media, collage on paper. Signed and dated verso: 1955 R. Fontené (blurred). 18 x 18 cm. Provenance: - Estate of the artist. - Collection, Germany. ROBERT FONTENÉ 1892 - 1980 Abstrakte Komposition Y 24. 1955. Mischtechnik, Collage auf Papier. Verso signiert und datiert: 1955 R. Fontené (verwischt). 18 x 18 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass des Künstlers. - Sammlung Deutschland.

      • Robert Fontené (1892-1980) [Pipo ; Acrobate faisant le pont sur les mains]. Vers 1940. Lithographie
        Jun. 07, 2012

        Robert Fontené (1892-1980) [Pipo ; Acrobate faisant le pont sur les mains]. Vers 1940. Lithographie

        Est: €100 - €200

        Robert Fontené (1892-1980) [Pipo ; Acrobate faisant le pont sur les mains]. Vers 1940. Lithographie. 255 x 350 et 312 x 407. Belles épreuves sur chine volant et sur vélin fort, numérotées et signées à la mine de plomb. Rousseurs claires. Toutes marges. Tirage à 40 épreuves. Ens. 2 p.

      • FONTENÉ ROBERT, 1892-1980
        May. 27, 2011

        FONTENÉ ROBERT, 1892-1980

        Est: €200 - €300

        FONTENÉ Robert, 1892-1980 Miroir, 1944 technique mixte sur panneau (très petits manques), signé et daté en bas à droite, cachet de la vente d'atelier au dos avec le titre, 45,5x36,5 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Robert FONTENÉ  Bethsheba, 1972  Oil on canvas, seal of the signature bottom left, seal of the workshop on the back of the frame, signature, title and date on the back.  116 x 89 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Robert FONTENÉ  Bethsheba, 1972  Oil on canvas, seal of the signature bottom left, seal of the workshop on the back of the frame, signature, title and date on the back.  116 x 89 cm.

        Est: €500 - €700

        Robert FONTENÉ Bethsheba, 1972 Oil on canvas, seal of the signature bottom left, seal of the workshop on the back of the frame, signature, title and date on the back. 116 x 89 cm. Robert FONTENÉ Bethsheba, 1972 Huile sur toile, cachet de la signature en bas à gauche, cachet de la vente d'atelier au dos du châssis, signée, titrée et datée au dos. 116 x 89 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Mirror, 1944, by Robert Fontene. Oil on panel. Signed and dated on the lower right. Tiled and Artist's studio stamp on the back.
        Oct. 08, 2009

        Mirror, 1944, by Robert Fontene. Oil on panel. Signed and dated on the lower right. Tiled and Artist's studio stamp on the back.

        Est: €350 - €500

        ENGLISH: Mirror, 1944, by Robert Fontene. Oil on panel. Signed and dated on the lower right. Tiled and Artist's studio stamp on the back. FRENCH: Robert FONTENÉ , Miroir, 1944, Huile sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite, titré au dos et cachet d'atelier, 45,5 x 36,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      • Sans titre 1972, Untitled 1972, by Robert Fontene 1892-1980, Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. Auction stamp on the back, label on the reverse.
        Jun. 25, 2009

        Sans titre 1972, Untitled 1972, by Robert Fontene 1892-1980, Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. Auction stamp on the back, label on the reverse.

        Est: €500 - €800

        Sans titre 1972, Untitled 1972, by Robert Fontene 1892-1980, Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. Auction stamp on the back, label on the reverse. FONTENE Robert, 1892 - 1980, Sans titre, 1972 - 76, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, cachet de vente au dos, étiquette sur le châssis : Salon des Indépendants 1971, 100 x 81 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.