Lia de Fontenelle Sold at Auction Prices

    • § LIA DE FONTENELLE (BRITISH B.1949)
      Jul. 26, 2022

      § LIA DE FONTENELLE (BRITISH B.1949)

      Est: £200 - £300

      § LIA DE FONTENELLE (BRITISH B.1949) LIA DE FONTENELLE (BRITISH B.1949) Chewing gum signed (lower right) and titled (upper right) oil on canvas 116 x 89 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • LIA DE FONTENELLE (B.1949)
      Sep. 16, 2021

      LIA DE FONTENELLE (B.1949)

      Lia De Fontenelle, "Untitled". Acrylic on Canvas. Size: Framed: 35.5" H x 46.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 35" H x 46" W

      Ashcroft and Moore
    • LIA DE FONTENELLE (B.1949) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION
      Apr. 21, 2021

      LIA DE FONTENELLE (B.1949) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION

      Lia De Fontenelle (b.1949) Abstract Composition. Size: 57.75" x 45.25"

      Ashcroft and Moore
    • Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949)

      Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Right. Measures 49" H x 27-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries
    • De Fontenelle Lia (1949) : Huile sur toile,
      Mar. 30, 2015

      De Fontenelle Lia (1949) : Huile sur toile,

      Est: €180 - €240

      De Fontenelle Lia (1949) : Huile sur toile, composition abstraite, signée en bas à droite, dim: 73 x 92 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • De Fontenelle Lia : Huile sur toile, composition abstraite,
      Nov. 24, 2014

      De Fontenelle Lia : Huile sur toile, composition abstraite,

      Est: €300 - €400

      De Fontenelle Lia : Huile sur toile, composition abstraite, signée en bas à droite, dim: 73 x 92 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job