Primo Formenti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Installation Artist, Object Artist

      • Primo Formenti (b. 1941) Italian, Mixed Media
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Primo Formenti (b. 1941) Italian, Mixed Media

        Est: $300 - $400

        Titled, "Rapporti' (Relationships), mixed media paper collage/print, signed lower right. Primo Formenti is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary artist. Overall size: 16 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Sight size: 7 x 12 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Primo Formenti (b. 1941) Canadian, Mixed Media
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Primo Formenti (b. 1941) Canadian, Mixed Media

        Est: $300 - $400

        Primo Formenti (b. 1941) Canadian, Mixed Media. Gallery Label verso, titled "Rapporti." Dated 1998. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Sight size: 13 x 13 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Triptych, Primo Formenti
        Jun. 20, 2021

        Triptych, Primo Formenti

        (lot of 3) Primo Formenti (Canadian/Italian, b. 1941), "Rapporti," mixed media on wood, signed verso and titled verso, panels (each): 30" x 12"w, overall (with frame/together): 30.5"h x 36.75"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Primo Formenti COMPOSIZIONE tecnica mista su tela,
        Oct. 06, 2020

        Primo Formenti COMPOSIZIONE tecnica mista su tela,

        Est: €600 - €800

        Primo Formenti COMPOSIZIONE tecnica mista su tela, cm 114x84 firma sul retro: firma e titolo

        LiveBid
      • Primo FORMENTI (1941)
        Jan. 26, 2020

        Primo FORMENTI (1941)

        Est: €150 - €200

        oil on canvas composition

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Triptych, Primo Formenti
        Aug. 12, 2018

        Triptych, Primo Formenti

        Est: $600 - $900

        Primo Formenti (Canadian/Italian, b. 1941), Rapporti, mixed media on wood triptych, signed verso, panels: 30" x 12"w, overalls (each): 30.5"h x 12.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941) A glass, a story.
        May. 24, 2018

        FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941) A glass, a story.

        Est: €600 - €800

        FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941). A glass, a story.. Signature lower left. at the back title and signature. Provenance: Oprandi Gallery. 90's.. Cm 190,00 x 67,00.

      • FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941) Relationships.
        May. 24, 2018

        FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941) Relationships.

        Est: €600 - €800

        FORMENTI PRIMO (n. 1941). Relationships.. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Provenance: Oprandi Gallery. Publication: Exhibition programme Primo Formenti, 3 - 30 April, S. Apollonia art centre, Venice.. Cm 165,00 x 100,00. 1989

      • Primo Formenti (né en 1941)Racconti, vers 2007
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Primo Formenti (né en 1941)Racconti, vers 2007

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Primo Formenti (né en 1941) Racconti, vers 2007 Ensemble de dix sculptures Huile sur toile et bois H 21 × L 7,5 × P 14,5 cm la plus grande et H 9 × L 9,5 × P 5,5 cm la plus petite Bibliographie : Paolo Crepet, Primo Formenti, Edition Grafema, 2008

        Jun. 01, 2017

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Primo Formenti (né en 1941) Racconti, vers 2007 Ensemble de deux sculptures Huile sur toile et bois H 36,5 × L 37,5 × P 19,5 cm ( blanc) H 36 × L 37,5 × P 20 cm (gris) Bibliographie : Paolo Crepet, Primo Formenti, Edition Grafema, 2008

      • Primo Formenti (né en 1941)Inciso
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Primo Formenti (né en 1941)Inciso

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Primo Formenti (né en 1941) Inciso Vase Verre de Murano Edition Seguso (étiquette) Date de création: 2006 H 29 × L 25 × P 42 cm Bibliographie : Paolo Crepet, Primo Formenti, Edition Grafema, 2008

      • PRIMO FORMENTI (1941) Senza titolo
        Jun. 21, 2009

        PRIMO FORMENTI (1941) Senza titolo

        Est: €150 - €200