Piero Fornasetti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

                      • PIERO FORNASETTI (ITALIAN, 1913-1988); PAIR OF 'CAPITELLO IONICO' CHAIRS; DESIGNED 1980; CIRCA 1990
                        Nov. 21, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (ITALIAN, 1913-1988); PAIR OF 'CAPITELLO IONICO' CHAIRS; DESIGNED 1980; CIRCA 1990

                        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (ITALIAN, 1913-1988) PAIR OF 'CAPITELLO IONICO' CHAIRS; DESIGNED 1980; CIRCA 1990Produced by Atelier Fornasetti in lithographically-decorated lacquered wood.One chair with two Fornasetti paper labels; the other with a paper label and a transfer label. 95cm high, 42cm wide, 52cm deep Provenance: The private collection of Count Manfredi della GherardescaLiterature:Barnaba Fornasetti/Andrea Branzi/Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti; The Complete Universe, Rizzoli New York, 2010, p. 401Created to go with the already popular 'Corinthian Capital' chair - this was an immediate success. It became a bestseller and an average of fifteen are made each year.

                        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-88) plate, 'Tema & Variazio
                        Nov. 21, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-88) plate, 'Tema & Variazio

                        Est: £80 - £120

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-88) plate, 'Tema & Variazioni'/ Themes and Variations, model 15, makers stamp to back, diameter 26cm

                        Burstow & Hewett
                        Nov. 21, 2024

                        Est: £80 - £120

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-88) plate, 'Tema & Variazioni'/ Themes and Variations, model 18, makers stamp to back, diameter 26cm

                        Burstow & Hewett
                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1960s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1960s

                        Est: €250 - €300

                        Four porcelain plates with silk-screen decoration and gold edge. Limited edition specially made for the International Motor Show of Turin. Mark of the Eschenbach manufactory, Germany.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €400 - €500

                        Lot of five porcelain plates series Sicilian Specialties with silk screen decoration and gold edge. Manufacturer’s mark.

                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1950s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1950s

                        Est: €600 - €800

                        Lot of six porcelain plates series Milanese Speciality with silk-screen decoration and gold edge. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €300 - €400

                        Eight small earthnware bread plates with silkscreen printed hearts with love messages on gold background. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Empty pocketer in the form of a porcelain handkerchief with polychrome serigraph decoration. Executed for Martini & Rossi, Turin. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €250 - €300

                        Lot of four porcelain plates series Torinese Specialties with silk-screen decoration and gold edge. Manufacturer’s mark.

                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Starters plate Milan 1950s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Starters plate Milan 1950s

                        Est: €300 - €400

                        Wooden tray conaining three trays in pottery with silk-screen printed decoration of mushrooms and vegetables. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €450 - €500

                        Duck-shaped earthenware bowl with silk-screen printed decoration on a turquoise background. Manufacturer’s mark.

                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1970s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Milan 1970s

                        Est: €350 - €400

                        Lot of six plates series Iconography of the visconti coats of arms for the Alfa Romeo in porcelain with polychrome serigraph decoration. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

                        Lot of six porcelain plates series Grandi Campioni Italiani del Galoppo silk-screen printed decoration and gold edge. Manufacturer's mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Porcelain plate Astrolabio series with serigraph decoration on gold background. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Set of eight earthnware coasters with silk-screen printed decoration and gold with monetary themes. Series made for the Union Bank. Manufacturer’s mark. Original box in pressed cardboard.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        Rectangular porcelain pouch with decorated hand engraved. Manufacturer’s mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        Six earthnware appetizer bowls with silk-screen printed decoration and gold leaf edge. Manufacturer's mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        Pottery vase with lid and polychrome silk-screen printed decoration of saffron flowers. Manufacturer's mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €300 - €400

                        Pair of earthnware vases with lid and polychrome serigraph decoration depicting kitchen tools. Gold bands. Manufacturer's mark.

                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

                        Lot of nine porcelain plates series Cupole d'Italia with serigraph decoration and gold edge. Series made for the company Brenta. Manufacturer’s mark.

                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Piero Fornasetti, Milan, 1960 ca
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Piero Fornasetti, Milan, 1960 ca

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        A metal tray from the Nastro series with a lithographed decor of flowers. Maker's label. Defects

                      • Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Piero Fornasetti, Milan 1960 ca
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti 1913-1988 Piero Fornasetti, Milan 1960 ca

                        Est: €150 - €200

                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Due barattoli con coperchio 1961 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Two jars with lid 1961
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Due barattoli con coperchio 1961 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Two jars with lid 1961

                        Ceramica serigrafata. Marchio originale. Lievi difetti. 18,00 x 12,00 x 12,00 cm (2) - Silk-screen printed ceramic. Original mark. Minor defects. 7.09 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. (2)

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Gettacarte 'Mongolfiere' anni '60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Mongolfiere' waste basket 1960s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Gettacarte 'Mongolfiere' anni '60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Mongolfiere' waste basket 1960s

                        Metallo serigrafato, ottone. Marchio del produttore. Segni del tempo. 29,00 x 26,00 x 26,00 cm - Silk-screen printed metal, brass. Manufacturer's mark. Wear marks. 11.42 x 10.24 x 10.24 in.

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Due piatti ‘Tema e variazioni’ anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Two ‘Tema e variazioni’ plates 1960s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Due piatti ‘Tema e variazioni’ anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Two ‘Tema e variazioni’ plates 1960s

                        Ceramica serigrafata. Marchio originale. Diametro 26 cm. (2) - Silk-screen printed ceramic. Original mark. Diameter 10.24 in. (2)

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Sei piatti 'Ricette' anni '70 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Six 'Ricette' plates 1970s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Sei piatti 'Ricette' anni '70 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Six 'Ricette' plates 1970s

                        Ceramica serigrafata. Marchio originale. Diametro 24,50 cm (6) - Silk-screen printed ceramic.  Original mark. Diameter 9.65 in. (6)

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Sei piatti ‘Uccelli Calligrafici’ anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Six ‘Uccelli Calligrafici' dishes 1960s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Sei piatti ‘Uccelli Calligrafici’ anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Six ‘Uccelli Calligrafici' dishes 1960s

                        Ceramica serigrafata. Marchio originale. Diametro 22 cm. (6) - Silk-screen printed ceramic. Original mark. Diameter 8.66 in. (6)

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Quattordici piatti serie ‘Cupole d'Italia’ anni '70 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Fourteen ‘Cupole d'Italia’ series plates 1970s
                        Nov. 19, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Quattordici piatti serie ‘Cupole d'Italia’ anni '70 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Fourteen ‘Cupole d'Italia’ series plates 1970s

                        Ceramica serigrafata. Marchio originale. Tredici piatti di diametro 24,5 cm. Un piatto di diametro 30,5 cm. Lievi segni del tempo. (14) - Silk-screen printed ceramic. Original mark. Thirteen plates diameter 9.65 in. One plate diameter 12.01 in. Minor wear marks. (14)

                        Aste Bolaffi
                      • PIERO FORNASETTI - 1913-1988 A four-leaf screen on wheels - "Città che si rispecchia" (1952)
                        Nov. 18, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI - 1913-1988 A four-leaf screen on wheels - "Città che si rispecchia" (1952)

                        Est: €3,000 - €4,500

                        PIERO FORNASETTI - 1913-1988, A four-leaf screen on wheels - "Città che si rispecchia" (1952), silk-screened and lacquered wood, minor defects, 1995 production - Fornasetti Edition. Notes: Private collection - Porto, Dim. - (total) 205 x 203 cm

                        Cabral Moncada Leilões
                      • Piero Fornasetti - Astrolabio
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti - Astrolabio

                        Est: €100 - €400

                        Set of 5 Milanese porcelain plates Dimensions 240 mm, circa 1965-1969, Origin Italien Case: Porcelain, white, glazed, black lithograph with gold, inscribed "Astrolabio" and Weihnachten, Christmas, Noel, Van Heugten N.V. Amersfoort, consecutive plate numbers 1 to 5 and consecutive dating 1965 to 1969 on the back.

                        Auktionen Dr. Crott
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Est: €300 - €400

                        Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Deux pots couverts cylindriques, l'un à décor de chouettes en noir et blanc les yeux jaunes, l'autre à décor de malachite cerclé or Signés sous la base H : 15 cm

                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Plateau circulaire en tôle laquée blanche à décor d’une frise de fleurs or Etiquette D : 40 cm

                      • Piero Fornasetti, Large tray, motif pansies
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti, Large tray, motif pansies

                        Est: €240 - €500

                        Designed in the 1950s. Made by Fornasetti. Hand-painted metal with a pansy motif. 1.5 x 58 x 46 cm. Marked with a company sticker on the underside.

                        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
                      • Piero Fornasetti, Rare oval tray with various plants
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti, Rare oval tray with various plants

                        Est: €400 - €800

                        Designed in the 1950s. Made by Fornasetti. Hand-painted metal with images of various plants. 4 x 59 x 48 cm. Marked with a company sticker on the underside.

                      • Piero Fornasetti, Limited chair model Capitello Ionico
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti, Limited chair model Capitello Ionico

                        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                        Designed around 1955. Limited edition Fornasetti 1989, number 17 of 100 pieces. Lacquered wood. 94.5 x 41 x 55 cm. Marked on the side and spine, adhesive label on the underside.

                      • Piero Fornasetti, Oval tray with pear and lemon
                        Nov. 16, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti, Oval tray with pear and lemon

                        Est: €400 - €800

                        Designed in the 1950s. Made by Fornasetti. Hand-painted metal with pear and lemon motif. 4 x 45 x 34.5 cm. Remains of a company sticker on the underside.

                      • Serie completa di otto sottobicchieri "Orchestra" Milano, Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), verso il 1980
                        Nov. 14, 2024

                        Serie completa di otto sottobicchieri "Orchestra" Milano, Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), verso il 1980

                        Est: €400 - €600

                        Terraglia. Marca: simbolo grafico con "Orchestra" Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy in oro "AC.". Diametro cm 10,3. Conservazione: ottima. Scatola originale in cartone dorato

                      • Sei piatti “Caccia” Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), 1955
                        Nov. 14, 2024

                        Sei piatti “Caccia” Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), 1955

                        Est: €400 - €600

                        Porcellana. Marca: “Caccia Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 1955” in nero. Diametro cm 26. Conservazione ottima Dalla serie “Caccia” presentano un decoro a uccelli serigrafato in color seppia

                      • Raro servizio da tavola Fornasetti “Palladiana” Germania, Manifattura Rosenthal, 1970 - 1979 Designer Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)
                        Nov. 14, 2024

                        Raro servizio da tavola Fornasetti “Palladiana” Germania, Manifattura Rosenthal, 1970 - 1979 Designer Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)

                        Est: €14,000 - €15,000

                        Porcellana. Marca: simboli grafici con “Rosenthal classic Germany” e “Fornasetti Dekor Palladiana”. Conservazione: ottima I disegni a carattere architettonico sono ricorrenti nella produzione di Fornasetti che, per questo servizio, si ispira agli edifici della città di Vicenza e alle ville venete palladiane. In questo servizio il rigore architettonico della decorazione si sposa mirabilmente con le forme arrotondate delle stoviglie Il servizio per 12 persone conta 71 pezzi ed è così composto: 12 piatti fondi (diametro cm 23,5); 12 piatti piani (diametro cm 26); 12 piatti da dessert (diametro cm 21); 12 coppette da macedonia (altezza cm 4; diametro cm 16); 1 zuppiera (altezza cm 23; cm 32x24); 2 insalatiere (altezza cm 9; diametro cm 21); 1 portagrissini (altezza cm 14); 1 burriera (altezza cm 7,5; diametro cm 18); 2 piatti da portata ovali (un piatto cm 38,5x29; un piatto cm 38,5x24); 12 tazze da caffè con piattino (altezza tazza cm 5; diametro piattino cm 11); 1 piatto da torta (diametro cm 31); 2 lattiere (1 pezzo altezza cm 16; 1 pezzo altezza cm 11); 1 zuccheriera (altezza cm 11; diametro cm 16)

                      • PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (PUBLISHER) Table lamp, from the "Cammei" series
                        Nov. 14, 2024

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (PUBLISHER) Table lamp, from the "Cammei" series

                        Est: €800 - €1,200

                        PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (PUBLISHER) Table lamp, from the "Cammei" series Brass structure, metal shaft with enameled and lithographed lacquered decoration of profiles in medallions on a black background, white cotton cylindrical shade. Publisher's label. H. 55 cm, D. 40 cm H. 21 5/8 in., D. 15 3/4 in. (Slight traces of oxidation, a few tiny traces of lacquer, restorations on a medallion) A table lamp, "Cammei" series, brass structure, metal, enameled and lacquered lithographed decoration, late white cotton lampshade. Producer's label. BIBLIOGRAPHY Maruccia Casadio, "Fornasetti. 2. La bottega fantastica", Éditions Electa, Milan, 2009, similar decoration on an umbrella stand reproduced on p. 481. PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (ÉDITEUR) Lampe à poser, de la série « Cammei » Structure en laiton, fût en métal à décor émaillé et lithographié laqué de profils dans des médaillons sur fond noir, abat-jour cylindrique postérieur en coton blanc. Étiquette de l'éditeur. H. 55 cm, D. 40 cm H. 21 5/8 in., D. 15 3/4 in. (Légères traces d'oxydation, quelques infimes sauts de laque, restaurations sur un médaillon) A table lamp, «Cammei» series, brass structure, metal, enameled and lacquered lithographed decoration, late white cotton lampshade. Producer's label. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Maruccia Casadio, « Fornasetti. 2. La bottega fantastica », Éditions Electa, Milan, 2009, décor similaire sur un porte-parapluie reproduit p. 481. PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (EDITOR) Lámpara de mesa, de la serie "Cammei Estructura de latón, fuste de metal con decoración lacada esmaltada y litografiada de perfiles en medallones sobre fondo negro, pantalla cilíndrica posterior de algodón blanco. Etiqueta del editor. H. 55 cm, prof. 40 cm H. 21 5/8 pulg., prof. 15 3/4 pulg. (Ligeros rastros de oxidación, algunos pequeños desconchones de laca, restauraciones en un medallón) Lámpara de mesa, serie "Cammei", estructura de latón, metal, decoración litografiada esmaltada y lacada, pantalla de algodón blanco tardío. Etiqueta del fabricante. BIBLIOGRAFÍA Maruccia Casadio, "Fornasetti. 2. La bottega fantastica", Éditions Electa, Milán, 2009, decoración similar en un paragüero reproducida en la p. 481. PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (VERLEGER) Tischleuchte, aus der Serie "Cammei". Messinggestell, Metallschaft mit emailliertem und lithographiertem Lackdekor mit Profilen in Medaillons auf schwarzem Hintergrund, hinterer zylindrischer Lampenschirm aus weißer Baumwolle. Etikett des Herausgebers. H. 55 cm, D. 40 cm H. 21 5/8 in., D. 15 3/4 in. (Leichte Oxidationsspuren, einige winzige Lackausbrüche, Restaurierungen an einem Medaillon) A table lamp, "Cammei" series, brass structure, metal, enameled and lacquered lithographed decoration, late white cotton lampshade. Herstellerzeichen. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Maruccia Casadio, "Fornasetti. 2. La bottega fantastica", Electa Verlag, Mailand, 2009, ähnliches Dekor auf einem Schirmständer, abgebildet auf S. 481. PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) & FORNASETTI (EDITORE) Lampada da tavolo, della serie "Cammei Struttura in ottone, fusto in metallo con decorazione laccata smaltata e litografata di profili a medaglione su fondo nero, paralume cilindrico successivo in cotone bianco. Etichetta dell'editore. H. 55 cm, P. 40 cm H. 21 5/8", P. 15 3/4". (Lievi tracce di ossidazione, alcune piccole scheggiature di lacca, restauri su un medaglione) Lampada da tavolo, serie "Cammei", struttura in ottone, metallo, decorazione litografata smaltata e laccata, paralume in cotone bianco tardivo. Etichetta del produttore. BIBLIOGRAFIA Maruccia Casadio, "Fornasetti. 2. La bottega fantastica", Éditions Electa, Milano, 2009, decorazione simile su un portaombrelli riprodotto a p. 481. 皮耶罗-福纳塞蒂(1913-1988)和福纳塞蒂(出版商) 台灯,选自 "Cammei "系列 黄铜结构,金属灯杆,黑底珐琅和石版印刷漆饰,饰有徽章中的人物轮廓,后配白色棉质圆柱形灯罩。 有出版商标签。 H.55 厘米,长 40 厘米 H.21 5/8 英寸,长 15 3/4 英寸。 (略有氧化痕迹,漆面有几处微小的裂痕,徽章上有修复痕迹) 一盏台灯,"Cammei "系列,黄铜结构,金属,珐琅和漆面石版画装饰,后期白色棉质灯罩。生产商标签。 参考文献 Maruccia Casadio,"Fornasetti.2.La bottega fantastica",Éditions Electa,米兰,2009 年,第 481 页复制了伞架上的类似装饰。

                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €250 - €300

                        PIERO FORNASETTI FORNASETTI anni '60. Un posacenere con portasigarette. Ceramica smaltata. Marcato ' Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy'. Cm 5 (h) x 12 x 10.

                        Aste Boetto SRL
                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €400 - €450

                        PIERO FORNASETTI FORNASETTI anni '60. Una coppia di fermalibri decoro 'Monete'. Lamierino serigrafato. Marcati 'Fornasetti Milano made in Italy. Cm 15 5 x 13 5.

                        Aste Boetto SRL
                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €500 - €550

                        PIERO FORNASETTI FORNASETTI anni '60. Un portaghiaccio. Alluminio serigrafato ottone. Marcato 'Fornasetti Milano made in Italy'. Altezza cm 26 diametro cm 23. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti Fornasetti La bottega fantastica Electa Milano 2009 p. 487.

                        Aste Boetto SRL
                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €500 - €550

                        PIERO FORNASETTI FORNASETTI anni '60. Un tavolino della serie 'Alghe Marine'. Alluminio serigrafato ottone. Etichetta della Manifattura. Segni di usura. Cm 40 (h) x 58 x46 .

                        Aste Boetto SRL
                      • Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Coldstream Guards umbrella stand, circa 1950/60
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Coldstream Guards umbrella stand, circa 1950/60

                        Est: £700 - £1,000

                        Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Coldstream Guards umbrella stand, circa 1950/60 Tranfer printed and lacquered steel 81cm high

                        Roseberys
                      • Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Two 'Capitello Ionico' chairs, originally designed circa 1955, executed circa 1980/90
                        Nov. 13, 2024

                        Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Two 'Capitello Ionico' chairs, originally designed circa 1955, executed circa 1980/90

                        Est: £3,000 - £3,500

                        Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Two 'Capitello Ionico' chairs, originally designed circa 1955, executed circa 1980/90 Transfer printed and lacquered wood Each with manufacturer's mark 95cm high, 41.5cm wide (2)

                        Roseberys
                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 12, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €1,500 - €1,700

                        PIERO FORNASETTI S.A.L.I.R. 1950 circa Un vaso 'conchiglie' in vetro trasparente bluino inciso alla mola. Etichetta originale. Copia di autentica. Altezza cm. 30.

                        Aste Boetto SRL
                      • FORNASETTI PIERO
                        Nov. 12, 2024

                        FORNASETTI PIERO

                        Est: €700 - €800

                        PIERO FORNASETTI anni '60. Un portaombrelli della serie 'Farfalle'. Alluminio serigrafato. Marcato 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy'. Altezza cm 57 diametro cm 27. An umbrella holder with 'Farfalle' series. Screen printed aluminum. Marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy'. Height 22.4 diameter 10.6 inches. Letteratura: Patrick Mauriés Fornasetti La follia pratica Allemandi Torino seconda ristampa 2004 p. 651.

                        Aste Boetto SRL