Liliane Fournier Sold at Auction Prices

    • Liliane Fournier Oil Painting Village Landscape
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Liliane Fournier Oil Painting Village Landscape

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Liliane Fournier (Canadian, b. 1942) Oil Painting Village Landscape, Titled Douce Apres-Midi 1989. Canvas measures 10 inches H x 12 W, frame measures 17.5 x 19.5 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Liliane Fournier (Canadian, b. 1942) Oil Painting Country Village Landscape. Signed lower left, canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W. Frame measures 18.5 x 22.5 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Fournier, Liliane - Smile
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Fournier, Liliane - Smile

      Fournier, Liliane (1942) Smile Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas Liliane Fournier Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed below Liliane Fournier Dimension (PO): 24" x 24" Dimension (CM): 60,96 x 60,96cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fournier, Liliane - Or du mois d'août
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Fournier, Liliane - Or du mois d'août

      Fournier, Liliane (1942) Or du mois d'août Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas Liliane Fournier Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed below Liliane Fournier Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fournier, Liliane - Montréal rue Bullion -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Fournier, Liliane - Montréal rue Bullion -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Fournier, Liliane (1942-) Montréal rue Bullion () Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite L Fournier Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right L Fournier 7" x 5" - 17.78 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fournier, Liliane - Maisons en hiver -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Fournier, Liliane - Maisons en hiver -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Fournier, Liliane (1942-) Maisons en hiver () Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Fournier Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Fournier 4" x 5" - 10.16 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fournier, Liliane - Maison -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Fournier, Liliane - Maison -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Fournier, Liliane (1942-) Maison () Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Fournier Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Fournier 4" x 5" - 10.16 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • FOURNIER, LILIANE - MIXED BOUQUET -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      FOURNIER, LILIANE - MIXED BOUQUET -

      Est: $400 - $500

      Fournier, Liliane (1942-) Mixed Bouquet () Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite L. Fournier Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right L. Fournier 29 1/2'' x 29 1/2'' - 74.9 x 74.9 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • FOURNIER, LILIANE - LES LUNDIS DE MONTRÉAL - 1989
      Sep. 24, 2019

      FOURNIER, LILIANE - LES LUNDIS DE MONTRÉAL - 1989

      Est: $400 - $500

      Fournier, Liliane (1942-) Les lundis de Montréal (1989) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche L. Fournier IAF Oil on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower left L. Fournier IAF 16'' x 20'' - 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Liliane Fournier " Le The Sur La Galerie" Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 12, 2017

      Liliane Fournier " Le The Sur La Galerie" Oil on Canvas

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      Kavanagh Auctions
      Dec. 14, 2016

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Artist : LILIANE FOURNIER ~ [b.1942] Canadian
      Nov. 18, 2007

      Artist : LILIANE FOURNIER ~ [b.1942] Canadian

      Est: $500 - $600

      Artist : LILIANE FOURNIER ~ [b.1942] Canadian Title : Route de Compagne Media : oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. / 51 x 61 cm. Notes: signed lower left; signed and titled verso; framed Provenance: private collection, Victoria ESTIMATE:

      Levis Auction