E. Carrick (Mistress) Fox Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ethel CARRICK-FOX – 1872-1952 SCÈNE DE MARCHÉ EN AFRIQUE Huile sur toi
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Ethel CARRICK-FOX – 1872-1952 SCÈNE DE MARCHÉ EN AFRIQUE Huile sur toi

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Ethel CARRICK-FOX – 1872-1952 SCÈNE DE MARCHÉ EN AFRIQUE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 46 x 61

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) St Mark's Square, Venice 1907 oil on panel
      Dec. 01, 2015

      ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) St Mark's Square, Venice 1907 oil on panel

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) St Mark's Square, Venice 1907 oil on panel signed lower left: Carrick 26 x 35cm PROVENANCE: Collection of the artist Michael Philip and Laura Mary Fox Philip Moerlin Fox Thence by descent EXHIBITIONS: Ethel Carrick (Mrs E. Phillips Fox): A Retrospective Exhibition, Geelong Art Gallery, 30 March-4 May 1979; S. H. Ervin Gallery, Sydney, 11 May-3 June 1979; University Art Museum, Brisbane, 13 June-5 July 1979, cat. no. 3. LITERATURE: Zubans, R., Ethel Carrick (Mrs. E. Philips Fox): A Retrospective Exhibition, Geelong Art Gallery, Geelong, 1979, p. 3 (illustrated) - titled 'St Mark's, Venice'.

      Leonard Joel
    • ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) The Market lithograph 16/30
      Nov. 12, 2015

      ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) The Market lithograph 16/30

      ETHEL CARRICK-FOX (1872-1952) The Market lithograph 16/30 26.5 x 36cm

      Leonard Joel