Bernhard Fröhlich Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1823 - d. 1885

    • Fröhlich, Bernhard (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator), (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Fröhlich, Bernhard (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator), (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator),

      Fröhlich, Bernhard (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator), (Munich 1823 - 1885 ibid., studied at the KA Munich under Sagstätter, painter and illustrator), "Mother with her three children in the kitchen", oil on wood, signed and dated lower right B. Fröhlich 1881, 24.5 x 29.5 cm, small scratch Fröhlich, Bernhard (München 1823 - 1885 ebda., Studium an der KA München bei Sagstätter, Maler und Illustrator), "Mutter mit ihren drei Kindern in der Küche", Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert rechts unten B. Fröhlich 1881, 24.5 x 29.5 cm, kleiner Kratzer

    • FRÖHLICH, BERNHARD (1823 MÜNCHEN - 1885 EBD.). MUTTER MIT KINDERWAGEN.| siehe Nachtrag
      Jun. 24, 2023

      FRÖHLICH, BERNHARD (1823 MÜNCHEN - 1885 EBD.). MUTTER MIT KINDERWAGEN.| siehe Nachtrag

      FRÖHLICH, Bernhard(1823 München - 1885 ebd.) Mutter mit Kinderwagen Öl/Leinwand. Links unten monogrammiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 48,5 x 39 cm. Gerahmt57 x 46 cm. Die junge Frau mit Blumen am Wagen mit dem Baby im seitlich die Treppe hinab einfallendem Licht, daneben Hühner Deutscher Maler, Illustrator und Fotograf, studierte an der Akademie in München. Literatur : Ludwig 1982. | Nachtrag 16.6.2023: Links unten signiert, nicht monogrammiert FRÖHLICH, Bernhard(1823 Munich - 1885 ibid.) Mother with Pram Oil/canvas. Monogrammed lower left, verso inscribed on stretcher. 48.5 x 39 cm. Framed57 x 46 cm. The young woman with flowers on the wagon with the baby in the light coming down the side of the stairs, chickens German painter, illustrator and photographer, studied at the Academy in Munich. Literature : Ludwig 1982. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Fröhlich Bernhard
      Nov. 17, 2021

      Fröhlich Bernhard

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      "Musikanten im Schnee". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Bezeichnet "München". Gerahmt. Bildmasse 52.5 cm × 81 cm

    • Bernhard Fröhlich (1838-1885)
      Apr. 04, 2017

      Bernhard Fröhlich (1838-1885)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bernhard Fröhlich (1838-1885), Two children on a bench, tempera on wooden panel, monogrammed bottom right, framed.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Bernhard Fröhlich, 1823-1885
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Bernhard Fröhlich, 1823-1885

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Bernhard Fröhlich, 1823 Munich 1885 Munich, was a student of the Munich Academy , worked particullarey as a successful illustrator, whois seen as a forerunner of Wilhelm Busch (according to Thieme-Becker), here: Fishermen mesh patch front of his hut, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on the left, about 64x60cm, splendid original frame with circulararc cut . German Description: Bernhard Fröhlich, 1823 München-1885 München, Schüler der Münchener Akademie, war insbesondere als erfolgreicher Illustrator tätig, der als Vorläufer Wilhelm Buschs (so Thieme-Becker) gesehen wird, hier: Fischer beim Netze flicken vor seiner Hütte, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 64x60cm, prunkvoller Originalrahmen mit Rundbogenausschnitt