Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

      • Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich
        May. 08, 2021

        Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich

        Est: €200 - €300

        (1964 Moskau). "Besimyanij Pejsasch": Einsamer Reiter in schneebedeckter Landschaft. Öl auf grober Lwd. 1992. 70 x 60 cm. Unt. re. monogr. u. dat. Verso mit kyrillischer Namensz., Dat., Tit. u. Massangabe. Auf Keilrahmen mit Galerie- u. Zoll-St. In braunem Holzrahmen. - Ob. re. Rd. mit kl. Druckstelle (ca. 0,5 cm). D

        Dec. 12, 2020

        Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich

        Est: €240 - €360

        (1964 Moskau). "Besimyanij Pejsasch": Einsamer Reiter in schneebedeckter Landschaft. Öl auf grober Lwd. 1992. 70 x 60 cm. Unt. re. monogr. u. dat. Verso mit kyrillischer Namensz., Dat., Tit. u. Massangabe. Auf Keilrahmen mit Galerie- u. Zoll-St. In braunem Holzrahmen. - Ob. re. Rd. mit kl. Druckstelle (ca. 0,5 cm). - D

        Jul. 04, 2020

        Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich

        Est: €330 - €500

        Oct. 12, 2019

        Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich

        Est: - €750

        Frolov, Andrey Alexandrovich (1964 Moskau). "Besimyanij Pejsasch": Einsamer Reiter in schneebedeckter Landschaft. Öl auf grober Lwd. 1992. 70 x 60 cm. Unt. re. monogr. u. dat. Verso mit kyrillischer Namensz., Dat., Tit. u. Massangabe. Auf Keilrahmen mit Galerie- u. Zoll-St. In braunem Holzrahmen. - Ob. re. Rd. mit kl. Druckstelle (ca. 0,5 cm).

      • Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov

        Est: €480 - €960

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Australia, Vienna, Zurich, Brussels Frankfurt, lives and works in Moscow, here: sister pair, Oil / panel, Cyrillic signed, dated (19) 85 and Cyrillic titled, about 47x67cm, frame . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, studierte in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Australien, Wien, Zürich, Brüssel u. Frankfurt am Main, lebt und wirkt in Moskau, hier: Schwesternpaar, Öl/Platte, kyrillisch signiert, datiert (19)85 und kyrillisch betitelt, ca. 47x67cm, Rahmen

      • Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Australia, Vienna, Zurich, Brussels Frankfurt, lives and works in Moscow, here: Evening at the black river, cyrillic inscribedand titled on the back, oil / cardboard / canvas, signed, verso, about 59x78cm , frame . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, studierte in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Australien, Wien, Zürich, Brüssel u. Frankfurt am Main, lebt und wirkt in Moskau, hier: Abend am schwarzen Fluss, so verso betitelt, Öl/Malkarton/Lwd, signiert, verso kyrillisch bezeichnet und betitelt, ca. 59x78cm, Rahmen

      • Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov
        Feb. 27, 2016

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov

        Est: €550 - €1,100

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Vienna, Australia, Zurich, Brussels and Frankfurt am Main, here: Melancholic landscape, oil / canvas, signed, verso inscribed, about 50x80 cm, frame . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, Studium in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Wien, Australien, Zürich, Brüssel und Frankfurt am Main, hier: Melancholische Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, signiert, verso bez., ca. 50x80 cm, Rahmen

      • Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born 1964
        Dec. 29, 2015

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born 1964

        Est: €480 - €950

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Australia, Vienna, Zurich, Brussels and Frankfurt am Main, lives and works in Moscow, here: still life with fish, eggs and cat, oil / cardboard, signed, dated (19) 88, about 60x80cm, frame . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, studierte in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Australien, Wien, Zürich, Brüssel und Frankfurt am Main, lebt und wirkt in Moskau, hier: Stillleben mit Fischen, Eiern und Katze, Öl/Karton, signiert, datiert (19)88, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

        Dec. 29, 2015

        Est: €480 - €950

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Australia, Vienna, Zurich, Brussels and Frankfurt am Main, lives and works in Moscow, here: still life with apples, oil / cardboard / canvas, this damaged, signed, approx 53x81.5cm, frame . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, studierte in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Australien, Wien, Zürich, Brüssel und Frankfurt am Main, lebt und wirkt in Moskau, hier: Stillleben mit Äpfeln, Öl/Karton/Lwd, dieser beschädigt, signiert, ca. 53x81.5cm, Rahmen

        Dec. 29, 2015

        Est: €550 - €1,600

        Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, born in 1964 Moscow, studied in Moscow, exhibitions in Moscow, Australia, Vienna, Zurich, Brussels Frankfurt am Main, lives and works in Moscow, here: landscape with lakes, oil / canvas, signed, approx 62x80cm . German Description: Andrey Alexandrovich Frolov, geb. 1964 Moskau, studierte in Moskau, Ausstellungen u.a. in Moskau, Australien, Wien, Zürich, Brüssel u. Frankfurt am Main, lebt und wirkt in Moskau, hier: Landschaft mit Seen, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 62x80cm