Iona Fromboluti Sold at Auction Prices

    • Iona Fromboluti Oil on Canvas, Still Life
      Jun. 08, 2018

      Iona Fromboluti Oil on Canvas, Still Life

      Iona Fromboluti. An oil on canvas still life with a mixed bouquet. 36 in x 30 in. Provenance: From the estate of Ray Neye, Brookhaven PA.

      Briggs Auction, Inc.
    • IONA FROMBOLUTI (NEE EN 1953)
      Jul. 07, 2010

      IONA FROMBOLUTI (NEE EN 1953)

      Est: €200 - €300

      IONA FROMBOLUTI (NEE EN 1953) Sans titre huile sur toile 25 x 20 cm. (9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.) Peint en 2002-2003.

      Jul. 07, 2010

      IONA FROMBOLUTI (NEE EN 1953)

      Est: €100 - €150

      IONA FROMBOLUTI (NEE EN 1953) Cut Glass signé et daté 'Fromboluti 95' (au dos); titré et daté 'CUT GLASS 95' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 35.5 x 25.5 cm. (14 x 10 in.) Peint en 1995.