Paolo Frosecchi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 -

    • PAOLO FROSECCHI
      Oct. 28, 2024

      PAOLO FROSECCHI

      Est: €200 - €500

      Firenze 1924 - 1991 Figure e grattacielo, 1957 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 100,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra; datato e titolato sul retro

    • † Paolo Frosecchi (1924 - 1991) Italian, Tuscan Landscape, signed and dated '82, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm, framed, frame 80 x 89.5 cm
      Aug. 31, 2023

      † Paolo Frosecchi (1924 - 1991) Italian, Tuscan Landscape, signed and dated '82, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm, framed, frame 80 x 89.5 cm

      Est: £200 - £300

      Dawsons Auctioneers
    • PAOLO FROSECCHI (FLORENCE, 1924 - 1991) - FIESOLE
      Jun. 27, 2023

      PAOLO FROSECCHI (FLORENCE, 1924 - 1991) - FIESOLE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paolo Frosecchi (Florence, 1924 - 1991) - Fiesole Oil on canvas 80 x 60 cm Signed PROVENANCE: Private collection, Vercelli

      Art-Rite
    • Senza titolo.
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Senza titolo.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Firma e data in basso a destra.

    • Paolo Frosecchi (Italy, B. 1924)
      Aug. 14, 2016

      Paolo Frosecchi (Italy, B. 1924)

      DESCRIPTION: Paolo Frosecchi (Italy, B. 1924). Lithograph on paper. Nude figures. Signed in pencil upon the lower center "Frosecchi". Numbered upon the lower left 62/99. Gold metal frame with off-white matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 26-1/8" x 18-1/2". Overall with frame: 30-1/4" x 22-3/4". CONDITON: Minor wear to surface consistent with handling.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Paolo Frosecchi (Italian, B. 1924)
      Feb. 21, 2016

      Paolo Frosecchi (Italian, B. 1924)

      DESCRIPTION: Paolo Frosecchi (Italy, B. 1924). Lithograph on paper. Nude figures. Signed in pencil upon the lower right "Frosecchi". Numbered upon the lower left 62/99. Gold metal frame with mat. MEASUREMENTS: 25-7/8" x 18-3/8". Overall with frame and mat 30-1/4" x 22-7/8". CONDITION: Separation of frame at lower left. Crack to lower left glass. Light toning.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      Feb. 21, 2016

      DESCRIPTION: Paolo Frosecchi (Italy, B. 1924). Lithograph on paper. Nude figures. Signed in pencil upon the lower right "Frosecchi". Numbered upon the lower left 62/99. Gold metal frame with mat. MEASUREMENTS: 25-7/8" x 18-3/8". Overall with frame and mat 30-1/4" x 22-7/8". CONDITION: Light toning.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals