Alistair Frost Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1981 -

    • Alistair Frost, Raw Martini Glass
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Alistair Frost, Raw Martini Glass

      Alistair Frost Raw Martini Glass 2008 acrylic and charcoal on canvas 11.5 h x 8.125 w in (29 x 21 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Alistair Frost, AJCF
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Alistair Frost, AJCF

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Alistair Frost AJCF 2008 acrylic on canvas 59 h x 47 w in (150 x 119 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'AJCF Alistair Frost 2008'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Alistair Frost, Cafe
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Alistair Frost, Cafe

      Alistair Frost Cafe 2007 oil and collage on canvas 16.5 h x 12 w in (42 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Alistair Frost 2007 AJCF Cafe'. Provenance: Dicksmith Gallery, London | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Alistair Frost, Cafe
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Alistair Frost, Cafe

      Alistair Frost Cafe 2007 oil and collage on canvas 16.5 h × 12 w in (42 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Alistair Frost 2007 AJCF Cafe'. Provenance: Dicksmith, London | Private Collection condition: Work is in good overall condition. Minor lifting to collaged elements, otherwise, work presents well. Unframed.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • ALISTAIR FROST (né en 1981 ) Nine, 2008. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée
      Jun. 26, 2018

      ALISTAIR FROST (né en 1981 ) Nine, 2008. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ALISTAIR FROST (né en 1981 ) Nine, 2008. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. Dédicace For Carl, 2009. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de achterkant. Toegewijd For Carl, 2009 43 x 31 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Alistair Frost (b. 1981)
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981) Nine signed and dated 'Alistair Frost. 2009' (on the overlap) oil on canvas 17 1/8 x 12¼in. (42.2 x 31.1cm.) Painted in 2009

    • Alistair Frost (b. 1981)
      Sep. 21, 2011

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981) WWWW./BLANC oil on canvas 31½ x 23¾ in. (80 x 60.3 cm.) Painted in 2008.

    • Alistair Frost (b. 1981)
      Sep. 21, 2011

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Alistair Frost (b. 1981) Untitled (Stipes 2) oil on canvas 31½ x 23¾ in. (80 x 60.3 cm.) Painted in 2008.