Joseph Frugoni Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1897 - d. 1923

    • JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897 - 1923). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURE
      Aug. 03, 2023

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897 - 1923). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURE

      Est: £400 - £600

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897 - 1923). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURE JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897 - 1923). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURE depicting Venus - signed Frugoni au Bain, ou La Baigneuse. (58cm overall )

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • MARBLE SCULPTURE TIGER ON HUNT BY JOSEPH FRUGONI
      Apr. 15, 2023

      MARBLE SCULPTURE TIGER ON HUNT BY JOSEPH FRUGONI

      Est: $100 - $150

      Joseph Frugoni, Italian, 1897 to 1923, a marble sculpture depicting a tiger on the hunt. Signed. On a rectangular base. Circa the early 20th century. Antique Italian Marble Animal Sculptures For Collectors.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Joseph Frugoni (Italian, 1897-1923), Lion on the Hunt
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Joseph Frugoni (Italian, 1897-1923), Lion on the Hunt

      Joseph Frugoni (Italian, 1897-1923) Lion on the Hunt marble sculpture signed "J. Frugoni" 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 7 inches

      Fontaine's Auction Gallery
    • Joseph Frugoni, 1897 – 1923
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Joseph Frugoni, 1897 – 1923

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      LA TOILETTE, UM 1910 Höhe: 84 cm. Breite: 40 cm. Im Marmor signiert „Frugoni“. Auf grau-weiß geädertem gekehlten Marmorsockel. Sitzendes Mädchen mit angewinkeltem Bein, auf dessen Knöchel ihr Blick gerichtet ist, während der andere Fuß in einer Rundschüssel ruht. Provenienz: Prince André Poniatowski & Comtesse Constance de Louvencourt. (1300097) (13)

    • Joseph Frugoni (1897-1923) marmeren buste met voorstelling van bebaarde man, gesigneerd, circa
      Mar. 08, 2021

      Joseph Frugoni (1897-1923) marmeren buste met voorstelling van bebaarde man, gesigneerd, circa

      Est: €200 - €300

      Joseph Frugoni (1897-1923) marmeren buste met voorstelling van bebaarde man, gesigneerd, circa 1895 en houten zuil, h. 109 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JOSEPH FRUGONI (ITALIAN, 1897-1923) La toilette
      Oct. 16, 2018

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (ITALIAN, 1897-1923) La toilette

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (ITALIAN, 1897-1923) La toilette marble 33 in. (84 cm.) high, overall

    • JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897-1923) Danseuse au voile. Marbre.
      Jun. 24, 2015

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897-1923) Danseuse au voile. Marbre.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      JOSEPH FRUGONI (1897-1923) Danseuse au voile. Marbre. Signé. H. : 83 cm.