Carl Fuchs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1872 - d. 1962

      • Carl Fuchs, Wildbach im Hochgebirge
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Carl Fuchs, Wildbach im Hochgebirge

        Carl Fuchs, Wildbach im Hochgebirge Blick entlang von großen Wackersteinen und Felsen über teils knorrige Bäume auf ein Felsmassiv, Öl auf Malpapier, links unten signiert C. Fuchs, auf Pappe doubliert, ungerahmt, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, Falzmaße 15 x 20,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: deutsch-schweizerischer Maler (1836 Meiningen bis 1886 Bern). Quelle: Internet. Carl Fuchs, Wildbach im Hochgebirge View along large Wackersteinen and rocks over partly gnarled trees onto a rock massif, oil on painting paper, signed C. Fuchs lower left, mounted on cardboard, unframed, somewhat in need of cleaning, folding dimensions 15 x 20.5 cm. Artist info: German-Swiss painter (1836 Meiningen to 1886 Bern). Source: Internet.

      • Carl Fuchs, Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Wildbach
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Carl Fuchs, Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Wildbach

        Carl Fuchs, Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Wildbach Bauer mit Ziege auf der Brücke, im Hintergrund die schneebedeckten Berge, Öl auf Malpapier, rechts unten signiert C. Fuchs, auf Pappe doubliert, ungerahmt, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, Falzmaße 15 x 20,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: deutsch-schweizerischer Maler (1836 Meiningen bis 1886 Bern). Quelle: Internet. Carl Fuchs, High Mountain Landscape with Torrent Pawer with goat on the bridge, in the background the snow-covered mountains, oil on painting paper, signed C. Fuchs lower right, mounted on cardboard, unframed, somewhat in need of cleaning, folding dimensions 15 x 20.5 cm. Artist info: German-Swiss painter (1836 Meiningen to 1886 Bern). Source: Internet.

      • INTERESTING SELF PORTRAIT, DATED 1951
        Apr. 25, 2023

        INTERESTING SELF PORTRAIT, DATED 1951

        CARL FUCHS (American 1929- ) Self Portrait - 1951 Oil on wood panel Signed and dated upper left "Carl Fuchs 1951" 30 inches x 24 inches (76.2 x 61cm), unframed SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

        Jackson's International
      • Carl Fuchs (1836-1886)
        Apr. 29, 2021

        Carl Fuchs (1836-1886)

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Carl Fuchs (1836-1886) Niederhorn, huile sur carton, signée et datée 71, 43x67 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • TANZENDES MÄDCHEN
        Sep. 11, 2020

        TANZENDES MÄDCHEN

        Est: €100 - €200

        CARL FUCHS 1867 - 1951 TANZENDES MÄDCHEN Deutsch, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, um 1920 (Entwurf 1914) Weißporzellan, glasiert. H. 26,7 cm. Unterglasurblauer Schnürender Fuchs, Pressmarke (undeutlich), Modellnr. 'U129'. Am Sockel bez. 'C.Fuchs''. Auf quadratischem Stützsockel Figur eines Mädchens in einer bewegter Tanzpose. Ein Finger best., Rock min. best.

      • Fuchs, Carl (1872 - 1962), wohl
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Fuchs, Carl (1872 - 1962), wohl

        Fuchs, Carl (1872 - 1962), wohl, ''Rast bei der Parforcejagd'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten rechts Carl Fuchs 1922, ca. 100 x 120 cm, verso Rest eines alten Klebeetiketts mit der Bezeichnung No. 9 Halali, alte Leinwandflickstelle

      • huile sur carton de Carl Fuchs (1836-1886, CH), "Forêt sous la neige", signé et daté "January I 1871".
        Feb. 01, 2016

        huile sur carton de Carl Fuchs (1836-1886, CH), "Forêt sous la neige", signé et daté "January I 1871".

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF3,000

        huile sur carton de Carl Fuchs (1836-1886, CH), "Forêt sous la neige", signé et daté "January I 1871". H. 59x49 cm Paintings Swiss art Tableaux - Encadrés Art suisse

        Dogny Auction