Charles Fuchs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1836 - d. 1886

      • CHARLES FUCHS PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE
        Nov. 18, 2023

        CHARLES FUCHS PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE

        Est: $500 - $800

        FUCHS, Charles, (Italian, 1803-1874): Young Fisherwoman on the Beach, Painting on Porcelain, 15.75" x 10", signed lower right, fine period framing, 29.5" x 23.75.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • CHARLES FUCHS (GERMAN, 1836-1886) PAINTED PLAQUE
        Sep. 23, 2021

        CHARLES FUCHS (GERMAN, 1836-1886) PAINTED PLAQUE

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        Hand-painted porcelain, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 9.75", (Sight) H 15" x W 7.75" Condition: No issues to note.

        Westport Auction
      • Charles Fuchs "Hamburg von dem Kirchthurme der Vorstadt St. Georg gesehen". Mid 19th cent.
        Mar. 20, 2021

        Charles Fuchs "Hamburg von dem Kirchthurme der Vorstadt St. Georg gesehen". Mid 19th cent.

        Est: €150 - €180

        Charles Fuchs 1803 Bordeaux – 1874 Hamburg Lithografie, altkoloriert. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. bezeichnet "imp: par Charles Fuchs" re. sowie li. "Lithographié d''après le dessin de Ms. Freyse", darunter betitelt. Gedruckt im lithographischen Institut von Charles Fuchs in Hamburg. Hinter Glas in einer schmalen, silberfarbenen Holzleiste gerahmt, dort verso mit einem gestrichenen Inventarstempel versehen.

      • Charles Fuchs, Gerrnan (1836 - 1886)
        Jun. 03, 2020

        Charles Fuchs, Gerrnan (1836 - 1886)

        Est: $100 - $300

        Charles Fuchs, Gerrnan (1836 - 1886) Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Clam Diggers" Signed Ch. Fuchs Lower Right. Sight measures 18-1/2" H x 10-3/4" W, frame measures 23-3/4" H x 15-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00

        Kodner Galleries
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Est: €180 - €200

        Charles Fuchs 1803 Bordeaux – 1874 Hamburg Lithograph, altkoloriert. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. bezeichnet "imp: par Charles Fuchs" re. sowie li. "Lithographie d apres le dessin de Ms. Freyse", darunter betitelt. Gedruckt im lithographischen Institut von Charles Fuchs in Hamburg. Hinter Glas in einer schmalen, silberfarbenen Holzleiste gerahmt, dort verso mit einem gestrichenen Inventarstempel versehen.

        Jan. 22, 2020

        Charles Fuchs, Gerrnan (1836 - 1886) Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Clam Diggers" Signed Ch. Fuchs Lower Right. Sight measures 18-1/2" H x 10-3/4" W, frame measures 23-3/4" H x 15-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00

        Kodner Galleries