Karl (1872) Fuchs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1872 - d. 1968

      • FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968) "Girl with deer"
        Aug. 03, 2024

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968) "Girl with deer"

        Est: €260 - €300

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968) "Girl with deer" Oil on wood, sign. HxW: 38/43 cm. Frame, HxW: 50/53 cm.

      • FUCHS, KARL (1872 -1968), Pair of landscapes, 20th century,
        Feb. 24, 2024

        FUCHS, KARL (1872 -1968), Pair of landscapes, 20th century,

        Est: €280 - €350

        FUCHS, KARL (1872 -1968), Pair of landscapes, 20th century, 1) "Pliensau Bridge in Esslingen", signed lower left: "K. Fuchs", oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 35 x 48 cm (HxW frame: approx. 41.5 x 54 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, canvas slightly wavy. With frame (traces of age). 2.) "Esslingen, view towards the Frauenkirche", colour etching on paper, titled and signed in pencil: "Esslingen, view towards the Frauenkirche", "K. Fuchs", HxW plate: approx. 15 x 12 cm, HxW sheet size: approx. 26.5 x 20.5 cm, HxW frame: approx. 29 x 23 cm. Signs of age and rubbing. With glazed frame (traces of age).

      • Fuchs, Karl
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Fuchs, Karl

        1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen. Studium an der Stuttgarter Kunstakademie. Aquarellierte Kohlezeichnung. 'Plieningen' bei Stuttgart mit Blick auf die Martinskirche. U.l. sign. O.l. bet. 27 x 21 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,5,13.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Convolute of views of Esslingen, one etching, two artist's portfolios with
        Oct. 07, 2023

        Convolute of views of Esslingen, one etching, two artist's portfolios with

        Convolute of views of Esslingen, one etching, two artist's portfolios with collotype prints and woodcuts as well as one watercolour, consisting of: Fuchs, Karl (1872 - 1968 Esslingen) "Altes Rathaus" (Old Town Hall) with well, etching, signed lower right, 13.5x10.5cm (plate), 25.5x19cm (sheet), Derselbige: "Eßlingen, 6 Blätter mit Originalen von Kunstmaler K. Fuchs", publisher: Kunst und Werbedruck G.m.b.h. Esslingen am Neckar, six collotype prints, each signed in print, 32,5-34x23cm, mounted on brown paper (one loose), in portfolio, Steinhilber, W. (20th century) "6 Holzschnitte von Esslingen", woodcuts, I Folge, Verlag Hermann Thomas Schmidt, Esslingen, each signed lower right and titled lower left, 32,5x25cm, in portfolio, Schenk, A. (20th century) "Villa" with tower (probably in Esslingen), watercolour on paper, signed lower right, 43x31,5cm, upper and right margins discoloured Konvolut Ansichten von Esslingen, eine Radierung, zwei Künstlermappen mit Lichtdrucken und Holzschnitten sowie ein Aquarell, bestehend aus: Fuchs, Karl (1872 - 1968 Esslingen) "Altes Rathaus" mit Brunnen, Radierung, rechts unten signiert, 13,5x10,5cm (Platte), 25,5x19cm (Blatt), Derselbige: "Eßlingen, 6 Blätter mit Originalen von Kunstmaler K. Fuchs", Verlag: Kunst und Werbedruck G.m.b.h. Esslingen am Neckar, sechs Lichtdrucke, jeweils im Druck signiert, 32,5-34x23cm, montiert auf braunem Papier (einer lose), in Mappe, Steinhilber, W. (20. Jahrhundert) "6 Holzschnitte von Esslingen", I Folge, Verlag Hermann Thomas Schmidt, Esslingen, jeweils rechts unten signiert und links unten betitelt, 32,5x25cm, in Mappe, Schenk, A. (20. Jahrhundert) "Villa" mit Turm (wohl in Esslingen), Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, 43x31,5cm, oberer und rechter Blattrand verfärbt

        Auktionshaus am See
      • FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), 'View over Esslingen',
        Mar. 25, 2023

        FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), 'View over Esslingen',

        FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), 'View over Esslingen', landscape panorama with a view over the Neckar from the Neckar Bridge with weir to Esslingen Castle, u.li. Signed, oil on panel, HxW: 84x143 cm (100x159 cm with frame), signs of age and wear. With frame (partially damaged). VERSO: 3 glued pages of the Frankfurter Allgemeine from 1943.

      • FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Bridge over the Neckar near Esslingen",
        Jan. 28, 2023

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Bridge over the Neckar near Esslingen",

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Bridge over the Neckar near Esslingen", with a view of the tower, signed and dated 1934, gouache over pencil/paper, HxW: passe-partout cutout approx. 29.5x43 cm (63x75 cm with frame) . Slightly browned and stained. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.

      • Fuchs, Karl (1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen) "Radolfzell im Hegau", inscri
        May. 14, 2022

        Fuchs, Karl (1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen) "Radolfzell im Hegau", inscri

        Fuchs, Karl (1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen) "Radolfzell im Hegau", inscribed lower left, dated in the middle 47 and signed on the right, etching, 30x38cm with frame Fuchs, Karl (1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen) "Radolfzell im Hegau", links unten bezeichnet, mittig 47 datiert und rechts signiert, Radierung, 30x38cm mit Rahmen

        Auktionshaus am See
      • Karl Fuchs (1872-1968), View
        Aug. 23, 2021

        Karl Fuchs (1872-1968), View

        Karl Fuchs (1872-1968), View of a brewery in Stuttgart, watercolor over pen on paper, signed and dated (18)91 lower left, 38 x 58 cm, framed behind glass and mount 70 x 90 cm

      • FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Esslingen am Neckar im Jahre 1925",
        Jan. 30, 2021

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Esslingen am Neckar im Jahre 1925",

        FUCHS, KARL (1872-1968), "Esslingen on Neckar in 1925", panorama view, below left signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 86x144 cm (100x158 cm with frame). Plate slightly arched, signs of drying and slightly cracked, minimal stains and signs of wear. With frame, on the frame a plaque with title. Signs of age.

      • FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen) 'Esslingen'.
        Nov. 07, 2020

        FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen) 'Esslingen'.

        Refwat21120 Refpai21120 FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen) 'Esslingen'. Oil/canvas/carton, view of the town church St. Dionys in Esslingen, signed lower left, approx. 36x42cm, framed. Signs of age.

      • Karl Fuchs, 1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen, watercolor
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Karl Fuchs, 1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen, watercolor

        Est: €350 - €700

        Karl Fuchs, 1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen, watercolor, early industrial plant, with siding, locomotive and horse-drawn vehicles, detailed description of the landscape and plant, left. Signed and inscribed below, approx. 39 x 57.5cm, under glass, frame, PP., PP. with water damage, l. Age damage, frame: 72 x 92 cm . German Description: Karl Fuchs, 1872 Stuttgart - 1968 Esslingen, Aquarell, frühe Industrieanlage, Gleisanschluss, Lok und Pferdefuhrwerke, detailreiche Schilderung der Landschaft und Anlage, li. unten signiert und bez., ca. 39 x 57.5cm, unter Glas, Rahmen, PP. dieses mit Wasserschaden, l. Altersschäden, R. 72 x 92 cm

      • FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Schwäbische Sommerlandschaft",
        Apr. 25, 2020

        FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Schwäbische Sommerlandschaft",

        ein Bauer mit Pferden zwischen den Feldern, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x110 cm (84x124 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Alters- und Beriebspuren. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart. FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Swabian summer landscape", a farmer with horses between the fields, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x110 cm (84x124 cm with frame). With frame. Traces of age and wear. VERSO label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart.

      • FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Esslingen, die Treppe zur Burg",
        Apr. 25, 2020

        FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Esslingen, die Treppe zur Burg",

        u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 53x36 cm. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. FUCHS, KARL (Stuttgart 1872-1968 Esslingen), "Esslingen, the stairs to the castle", signed, oil / canvas, HxW: ca.53x36 cm. With frame. Signs of age.

      • Fuchs, Karl
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Fuchs, Karl

        Est: - €180

        Fuchs, Karl (1872 Stuttgart - Esslingen 1968). Lenaudenkmal in Esslingen von Emil Kienlen (1903 aufgestellt) in der Grünanlage in der Mühlbergerstraße, im Hintergrund li. die Burg. Aquarell auf Karton 67,5 x 49,5 cm. Unt. li. sign.

      • Karl Fuchs (1872-1968). Berne, oil on board, signe
        Apr. 22, 2015

        Karl Fuchs (1872-1968). Berne, oil on board, signe

        Est: £300 - £500

        Karl Fuchs (1872-1968). Berne, oil on board, signed, 23cm x 31cm, label verso Arthur Ackermann & Son

        Golding Young & Mawer