Koji Furudoi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 - d. 2008

      • Koji Furudoi (Japanese, 1947-2008) Three Prints
        Jul. 22, 2020

        Koji Furudoi (Japanese, 1947-2008) Three Prints

        Koji Furudoi (Japanese, 1947-2008) Three Prints. Each from editions of 200. Vertical Figure 197/200; Solitary Figure 75/200; Three Figures 132/200. Unframed. Sizes: Prints 1&2) 21.5'' x 30'', 55 x 76 cm (sheet); Print 3) 30'' x 21.5'', 76 x 55 cm (sheet).

        Material Culture
      • KOJI FURUDOI "ON ATTENDANT"
        Aug. 24, 2019

        KOJI FURUDOI "ON ATTENDANT"

        Est: $150 - $250

        KOJI FURUDOI "ON ATTENDANT" OIL ON PAPER. Height: 27 & 19 1/2 in. by Width: 34 1/2 & 27 in.

        Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
      • Koji Furudoi ( né en 1947) Forme, 1980
        May. 24, 2017

        Koji Furudoi ( né en 1947) Forme, 1980

        Est: €300 - €500

        Koji Furudoi ( né en 1947) Forme, 1980 Pencil on paper; signed and dated "80" lower middle 9 5/8 x 13 3/8 in. KOJI FURUDOI (né en 1947) Forme, 1980 Crayon sur papier Signé et daté "80" en bas au milieu Pencil on paper ; signed and dated "80" lower middle 24,5 X 34 cm - 9 5/8 X 13 3/8 IN.

        May. 24, 2017

        Est: €150 - €200

        Koji Furudoi ( né en 1947) Forme, 1980 Pencil on paper; signed and dated "80" lower middle 11 7/16 x 15 3/8 in. KOJI FURUDOI (né en 1947) Forme, 1980 Crayon sur papier Signé et daté "80" en bas au milieu Pencil on paper ; signed and dated "80" lower middle 29 X 39 cm - 11 7/16 X 15 3/8 IN.

      • KOJI FURUDOI OIL ON CANVAS
        Nov. 09, 2009

        KOJI FURUDOI OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $200 - $500

        KOJI FURUDOI (1947-2008, Japan) OIL ON CANVAS - Depicts grey shapes with stripes - Signed and framed - Condition good - Dated 1979 - 46''H x 35''W

        Pacific Galleries