Elisabeth Alida van Haanen Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Früchtemaler, Painter, Etcher

    • Elisabeth Alida van Kiers-Haanen (1809-1845)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Elisabeth Alida van Kiers-Haanen (1809-1845)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Elisabeth Alida van Kiers-Haanen (1809-1845) ‘Just as beautiful as mother’, signed 'Eliza Haanen' lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • ELISABETH ALIDA HAANEN (attr. a)
      Jun. 18, 2024

      ELISABETH ALIDA HAANEN (attr. a)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Utrecht, 1809 - Amsterdam, 1845) Scena di cucina Monogrammato in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 22X28 Formatasi nella bottega paterna, la carriera di Elisabeth fu breve, ma indubbiamente bastevole per conseguire un notevole successo e l'ammissione all'Accademia Reale di Amsterdam nel 1837. La sua produzione conta ritratti, nature morte e in particolare scene d'interno secondo il gusto fiammingo e olandese.

    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845)
      May. 22, 2019

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      An elegant mother and her two young daughters oil on panel, 18,5x13,5 cm signed 'Eliza Haanen' (lower right)

    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), LADY TRAVELLER SPINNING YARN WITH HER DOG, 14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.
      Apr. 17, 2014

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), LADY TRAVELLER SPINNING YARN WITH HER DOG, 14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.

      ELISABETH ALIDA HAANEN (1809-1845)LADY TRAVELLER SPINNING YARN WITH HER DOGOil on panel; signed with initials and dated 1835 lower right, 14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.Provenance:Estate of Gonda Jenkin, brought from Holland to Canada, circa 1920's -1930's;By descentEstimate: $1,500-2,500

      Waddington's
    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), WOOLWINDER AND HER DOG, Oil on panel; signed with initials and dated 1835 lower right, 14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.
      Dec. 10, 2013

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), WOOLWINDER AND HER DOG, Oil on panel; signed with initials and dated 1835 lower right, 14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), DutchLADY TRAVELLER SPINNING YARN WITH HER DOG; Oil on panel; signed with initials and dated 1835 lower right14.5" x 11.25" - 36.8 x 28.6 cm.Provenance: Estate of Gonda Jenkin, brought from Holland to Canada, circa 1920's -1930's;By descent

      Waddington's
    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845 Amsterdam)
      May. 08, 2012

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845 Amsterdam)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845 Amsterdam) A woman carrying a basket of fruit signed and dated 'Elisa Haanen fecit 1844' (lower right) oil on panel 33.5 x 27.9 cm.

    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), Dutch IN THE
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), Dutch IN THE

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (1809-1845), Dutch IN THE WINE CELLAR; Oil on canvas; traces of signature lower right 20" x 15" - 50.8 x 38.1 cm.

      Waddington's
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Waddington's
    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen , Dutch 1809-1845 A sleeping beauty (a pair ) both oil on panel
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen , Dutch 1809-1845 A sleeping beauty (a pair ) both oil on panel

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      signed and dated 1834 c.l. and c.r. both oil on panel

    • Elisabeth Alida van Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845
      Apr. 16, 2008

      Elisabeth Alida van Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Elisabeth Alida van Haanen (Utrecht 1809-1845 Amsterdam) Dutch Chestnut Seller, signed and dated Elisa Haanen fec. 1844, Oil on panel, 43 x 33 cm, framed, (Rei) Attested in: Friedrich von Boetticher, 19th Century Painters, Vol. I, 1, p. 462, No. 2 Provenance: Austrian Private Collection Elisabeth Alida van Haanen: She was the wife of the painter P. Kiers and was taught by her brother Georg Gillis van Haanen. In 1838 she was made an honorary member of the Amsterdam Art Academy.

    • ELISABETH ALIDA HAANEN DUTCH, 1809-1845
      Oct. 17, 2006

      ELISABETH ALIDA HAANEN DUTCH, 1809-1845

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      PLAYING WITH THE PET BIRD PLAYING WITH THE PET BIRD 45 by 36,5 cm. signed and dated febr 1845 l.l. oil on panel

    • Elisabeth Alida Haanen (Dutch, 1809-1845)
      Apr. 26, 2006

      Elisabeth Alida Haanen (Dutch, 1809-1845)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Lost in contemplation signed and dated 'Elisth Haanen fect/1843' (lower left) oil on canvas 62.5 x 53.5 cm.