Nikolai Habbe Sold at Auction Prices

    • Habbe, Nikolai: Interieur mit Mutter, Kind, Katze, Huhn und Küken
      Jul. 26, 2024

      Habbe, Nikolai: Interieur mit Mutter, Kind, Katze, Huhn und Küken

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      Habbe, Nikolai - Interior with mother, child, cat, hen and chick (Copenhagen 1827-1889 Sydney) Oil/painting card. Monogrammed and indistinctly dated lower right. '48'; old label with artist's name and title verso. 25.5 x 19.8 cm. - Frame with minimal bumps. // Habbe, Nikolai Interieur mit Mutter, Kind, Katze, Huhn und Küken (Kopenhagen 1827-1889 Sydney) Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten monogrammiert und undeutl. dat. ''48''; verso altes Etikett mit Künstlernamen und Titel. 25,5 x 19,8 cm. - Rahmen mit minimalen Bestoßungen.

    • Nicholas Francois Habbe (1827-89),
      Nov. 10, 2020

      Nicholas Francois Habbe (1827-89),

      "Pencil sketch of a head, 1871", pencil on paper, initialled and dated, old label verso, 'sale by Lawson & Little, 5th Dec 05, pictures by Nicholas Francois Habbe' with this work highlighted , 21 x 14.5cm

      Bargain Hunt Auctions
    • NICOLAI HABBE (1827-1889
      Apr. 17, 2019

      NICOLAI HABBE (1827-1889

      Est: £120 - £180

      NICOLAI HABBE (1827-1889) A STUDY OF DANISH SOLDIERS ON A CART signed & dated l.l. N.T. Habbe 1850 watercolour and ink 21.2 x 18.0cm / 81/4 x 7in unframed, mounted

      Olympia Auctions
    • Habbe, Nicolai François: Akademiestudie eines stehenden Knaben
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Habbe, Nicolai François: Akademiestudie eines stehenden Knaben

      Est: €300 - €400

      Akademiestudie eines stehenden Knaben. Grauer Stift, auf Velin. 23,7 x 18,2 cm. Unten rechts auf dem Untersatzkarton signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "N.F. Habbe/ f. 1827. uddanet fr. Akademi".

    • Habbe, Nicolai François: Italienischer Reiter mit Zylinder, Lanze und Pferd
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Habbe, Nicolai François: Italienischer Reiter mit Zylinder, Lanze und Pferd

      Est: €700 - €900

      Cicerone mit Zylinder, Lanze und Pferd. Öl auf Leinwand. 32 x 37 cm. Unten links signiert "N. Habbe".

    • Nicolai Habbe Scullery with mother and child
      Jan. 27, 2010

      Nicolai Habbe Scullery with mother and child

      Est: - €1,350

      Nicolai Habbe Scullery with mother and child feeding a horse. Signed and dated Habbe 1873. Oil on canvas. 59 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers