Anton Hackenbroich Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Portrait painter

    • ANTON HACKENBROICH (1878-1969), PORTRA
      Sep. 03, 2024

      ANTON HACKENBROICH (1878-1969), PORTRA

      Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969), Portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, signed and dated Df. 1914, 65 x 53 cm, framed 81 x 68 cm

      Sep. 03, 2024

      Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969), Portrait of a young woman with feathered hat, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 65 x 53 cm, framed 80 x 67 cm

    • ANTON HACKENBROICH (1878-1969) , 1961 "FRAUENPORTRAIT" ZEICHNUNG
      Dec. 08, 2023

      ANTON HACKENBROICH (1878-1969) , 1961 "FRAUENPORTRAIT" ZEICHNUNG

      Anton HACKENBROICH (1878-1969) , 1961 "Frauenportrait" Zeichnung, ger/Glas, RG 63x51 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Anton Hackenbroich, 1878 - 1969 Düsseldorf, studied at
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Anton Hackenbroich, 1878 - 1969 Düsseldorf, studied at

      Est: €120 - €240

      Anton Hackenbroich, 1878 - 1969 Düsseldorf, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, master student of Eduars von Gebhardt, member of the artists' association Malkasten, here: large- format portrait of a young woman in an armchair, representation of bourgeois prosperity of the 1920s, slightly cracked, oil/ Canvas, signed and inscribed Anton Hackenbroich Df. 1922, trace of age, frame, 123x103 cm . German Description: Anton Hackenbroich, 1878 - 1969 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Meisterschüler von Eduars von Gebhardt, Mitglied im Künstlerverein Malkasten, hier: großformatiges Porträt einer jungen Frau im Armlehnsessel, Kniestück, Repräsentation bürgerlichen Wohlstandes der 1920er-Jahre, leicht krakeliert, Öl/Lwd, signiert und bez. Anton Hackenbroich Df. 1922, Alterssp., Rahmen, 123x103 cm

      Mar. 25, 2023

      Est: €220 - €440

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €300 - €600

    • DAME IN BRAUNEM TUCH
      Mar. 13, 2021

      DAME IN BRAUNEM TUCH

      Est: €100 - €200

      RefOld4321 ANTON HACKENBROICH 1878 Duesseldorf - 1969 Ibid. Lady in brown scarf Oil on canvas on panel. 31 x 32 cm (F. 46 x 47 cm). Signed upper right 'Anton Hackenbroich'. Min. abraded, rest. Frame.

    • Anton Hackenbroich (German, born 1878) - Dancing nymphs 47 3/4 x 61 3/8in (121.5 x 156cm)
      Nov. 08, 2017

      Anton Hackenbroich (German, born 1878) - Dancing nymphs 47 3/4 x 61 3/8in (121.5 x 156cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Anton Hackenbroich (German, born 1878) Dancing nymphs 47 3/4 x 61 3/8in (121.5 x 156cm)

    • Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969) A PORTRAIT OF A
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969) A PORTRAIT OF A

      Est: Kč45,000 - Kč90,000

      Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969) A PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH A HAT. Oil on canvas, 150x80 cm, signed lower left 'Anton Hackenbroich'. Framed. Condition restored. Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969) PORTRÉT DÁMY S KLOBOUKEM. Olej na plátně, 150x80 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Anton Hackenbroich". Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. Anton Hackenbroich (1878-1969) PORTRÄT EINER DAME MIT HUT. Öl auf Leinwand, 150x80 cm, links unten sign. „Anton Hackenbroich". Gerahmt. Zustand: restauriert.

      Auction House Zezula
    • HACKENBROICH, ANTON (1878-1964). Portrait of a
      Feb. 24, 2011

      HACKENBROICH, ANTON (1878-1964). Portrait of a

      Est: - €600

      HACKENBROICH, ANTON (1878-1964). Portrait of a lady. Oil/canvas, signed and dated 1916. 75 x 75 cm

    • ANTON HACKENBROICH
      Nov. 24, 2009

      ANTON HACKENBROICH

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      TANZENDE NYMPHEN (DANCING NYMPHS) signed and dated ANTON HACKENBROICH / 1940. lower right