Camillo Hackensöllner Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Camillo Hackensöllner (1860-?)
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Camillo Hackensöllner (1860-?)

      Camillo Hackensöllner (1860-?), alpine landscape with farmhouse and cows on the lakeshore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, print mark in tree at center, 39 x 66 cm, framed 60 x 85 cm

    • Hackensellner, C., Maler des 19. Jh. lt.
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Hackensellner, C., Maler des 19. Jh. lt.

      Est: €200 - €240

      Hackensellner, C., Maler des 19. Jh. lt. Thieme-Becker, rastende Familie mit Vieh in bergiger Landschaft mit Burgen und Fluss, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1852, ca. 68x80cm, R.

      Jul. 30, 2011

      Est: €400 - €480

      Hackensellner, C., Maler des 19. Jh. lt. Thieme-Becker, rastende Familie mit Vieh in bergiger Landshcaft mit Burgen und Fluss, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1852, ca. 68x80cm, R.

    • A Northern Italian riverside town
      Mar. 19, 2008

      A Northern Italian riverside town

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Camillo Hackensöllner, 19th Century A Northern Italian riverside town signed and dated 'Camillo Hackensöllner 1869' (lower right) oil on canvas 31¼ x 46¾ in. (79.3 x 109 cm.)