Peter Hächler Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Object Artist, Installation Artist

    • Peter Hachler (Swiss, 1922-1999), "Miniatur"
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Peter Hachler (Swiss, 1922-1999), "Miniatur"

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Peter Hachler (Swiss, 1922-1999) "Miniatur" bronze stamped "H" at one end. h. 2-5/8", w. 6", d. 3-1/4" Provenance: Galerie 63, Klosters, Switzerland, August 16, 1985; Estate of Thomas B. Lemann, New Orleans, Louisiana. Notes: Hachler briefly attended architecture school before transferring to l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts; this early training was to prove crucial to his mature style. Originally working in a purely abstract manner, he soon saw the appeal of Constructivism and began to create monumental sculptures in such industrial materials as concrete, iron and steel. His works emphasize the manipulation of geometric forms, especially rhombic cubes, and even his small-scale works like the one offered here were meant to be viewed from all sides. From 1983-1987 he was the President of the Society of Swiss Painters, Sculptors and Architects.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Edition Lafranca
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Edition Lafranca

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Jean Arp - Ich lasse mich von der Arbeit führen... 4/50. Zwei Holzschnitte von Peter Hächler (1922 Lenzburg - 1999 Lenzburg) und drei von François Lafranca (1943 San Carlo), ein Blatt mit einer Textpassage von Jean Arps Dichtung "Mit gesenkten Lidern". Alle Holzschnitte von den jeweiligen Künstlern signiert. Impressumsblatt ebenfalls signiert und 1985. In Originalumschlag. Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:51

    • Hächler Peter
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Hächler Peter

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Ohne Titel Im Stand monogrammiert. Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:27

    • Peter Hächler, 1922-1999, Untitled
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Peter Hächler, 1922-1999, Untitled

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      2/4. On the top with incised signature: Haechler.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Hächler Peter
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Hächler Peter

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

      "Stele". Polyurethanskulptur weiss lackiert. Unsigniert. Farbe zum Teil berieben. Auf weiss lackiertem Holzsockel. Breite 64 cm Höhe mit Sockel 160 cm

    • HÄCHLER, PETER
      Sep. 17, 2021

      HÄCHLER, PETER

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (Lenzburg 1922–1999 Lenzburg) Figur. Bronze. 8/12. Auf dem Bronzesockel signiert und nummeriert. H 53 cm. -Patina.

    • Hächler Peter, 1922-1999, Untitled
      Jun. 04, 2019

      Hächler Peter, 1922-1999, Untitled

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Oil on canvas. Verso signed on the stretcher: Hächler Peter. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Peter Hächler
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Peter Hächler

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Ohne Titel

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Peter Hächler
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Peter Hächler

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Prismen

    • Peter Hächler
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Peter Hächler

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Stele

    • Hächler Peter, 1922-1999 (CH) Untitled
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Hächler Peter, 1922-1999 (CH) Untitled

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Sculpture. Chromium-nickel steel.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Peter Hächler
      Jun. 21, 2017

      Peter Hächler

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Ohne Titel

    • Peter Hächler
      Jun. 21, 2017

      Peter Hächler

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      Entfaltung, signiert

    • HÄCHLER, PETER 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999
      Dec. 14, 2013

      HÄCHLER, PETER 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999

      Est: - €300

      HÄCHLER, PETER 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999 Prismen Stahl, verchromt. Signiert 'Haechler', Exemplarnummer '4/27', H. 25 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hinze, Braunschweig.

    • HÄCHLER, PETER - 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999
      Dec. 08, 2012

      HÄCHLER, PETER - 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999

      Est: - €500

      HÄCHLER, PETER 1922 Lenzburg - ebenda 1999 Prismen Stahl, verchromt. Signiert 'Haechler', Exemplarnummer '4/27', H. 25 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hinze, Braunschweig