Wilhelmus Hendrik Haenraets Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1940 -

Willem Haenraets was born in Heerlen, the Netherlands, on October 9th, 1940. When he was 16 years old, he started his education at the Academy of Arts in Maastricht.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Willem Haenraets (1940), two oil paintings on canvas, White chairs, dim. 70
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Willem Haenraets (1940), two oil paintings on canvas, White chairs, dim. 70

      Est: €100 - €200

      Willem Haenraets (1940), two oil paintings on canvas, White chairs, dim. 70 x 50 cm (2x)

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      Mar. 11, 2024

      Est: €30 - €60

      Willem Haenraets (1940), lithograph, Couple in the dunes, sig. b.r., 60/180, dim. 57 x 47 cm (with frame 81 x 68 cm)

    • Framed "Waterside" by Willem Haenraets 36"x 31"
      Jul. 16, 2023

      Framed "Waterside" by Willem Haenraets 36"x 31"

      Framed Lithograph by WIllem Haeneats.

      Gallery 63
    • Willem Haenraets Print Seaside Dreaming
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Willem Haenraets Print Seaside Dreaming

      Willem Haenraets (Dutch,1940-) Print entitled "Seaside Dreaming". Signed in the print and in the bottom left. Numbered 935/950. Sight: 24 1/2" x 19 3/4". Frame: 35 3/4" x 30 3/4". Framed and matted behind glass. Chipped paint top of frame.

      Willow Auction House
    • Willem Haenraets' Limited Edition Print
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Willem Haenraets' Limited Edition Print

      Est: $50 - $60

      Willem Haenraets' limited edition print signed and numbered 529/1950.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Haenraets, Willem (1940 Rotterdam) "Münsterplatz", with market, oil on canv
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Haenraets, Willem (1940 Rotterdam) "Münsterplatz", with market, oil on canv

      Est: €180 -

      Haenraets, Willem (1940 Rotterdam) "Münsterplatz", with market, oil on canvas, impasto paint application, signed on lower right, 70x60cm, 92x82cm with frame Haenraets, Willem (1940 Rotterdam) "Münsterplatz", mit Markt, Öl auf Leinwand, pastoser Farbauftrag, rechts unten signiert, 70x60cm, 92x82cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
      Jan. 01, 2021

      Est: $70 - $100

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Shirley Deaville Limited Edition Prints
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Shirley Deaville Limited Edition Prints

      Est: $150 - $200

      This is a set of 3 prints by Shirley Deaville entitled "A Gift For Mother", "Bless Me Too", and "Scarlet Shoes…". These are all limited edition prints signed and numbered 325/570. These prints are in mint condition and have never been framed.

      Oakwood Auctions
      May. 05, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Willem Haenraets' limited edition print signed and numbered 529/1950. Dutch artist.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Willem Haenraets Impressionistic Signed Print
      Jan. 01, 2020

      Willem Haenraets Impressionistic Signed Print

      Est: $200 - $250

      Willem Haenraets Impressionistic Woman in Courtyard, a signed and framed lithograph by Netherlands artist Willem Haenraets. Soft colors to this serene setting of a lady sitting by a fountain enjoying the town courtyard. Ornate gold gilt wood frame with an overall size of 25" x 21".

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Sep. 07, 2019

      Est: $150 - $200

      Oakwood Auctions
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      May. 18, 2019

      Est: $150 - $200

      Oakwood Auctions
      May. 04, 2019

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
    • Signed Willem Haenraets (b.1940) 'Bicycle' Limited Edition Print 333/950. Signed Willem Haenraets in pencil lower right margin. Framed under glass 38 1/2 x 34 inches.
      Feb. 23, 2019

      Signed Willem Haenraets (b.1940) 'Bicycle' Limited Edition Print 333/950. Signed Willem Haenraets in pencil lower right margin. Framed under glass 38 1/2 x 34 inches.

      Est: £40 - £60

      Cooper Barrington LLP
      Feb. 07, 2019

      Est: £40 - £60

      Cooper Barrington LLP
      Feb. 02, 2019

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Jan. 26, 2019

      Est: £40 - £60

      Cooper Barrington LLP
      Jan. 01, 2019

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Est: $120 - $160

      Willem Haenraets' limited edition print signed and numbered 699/1950.

      Oakwood Auctions
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Est: $120 - $160

      Willem Haenraets' limited edition print signed and numbered 1744/1950.

      Oakwood Auctions
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Est: $120 - $160

      Willem Haenraets' limited edition print signed and numbered 1348/1950.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Willem Haenraets' Open Edition Print
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Willem Haenraets' Open Edition Print

      Est: $60 - $80

      Willem Haenraets' open edition print

      Oakwood Auctions
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Est: $60 - $80

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Willem Haenraets Signed S/N Print European Bistro
      Aug. 25, 2018

      Willem Haenraets Signed S/N Print European Bistro

      Est: $200 - $250

      Willem Haenraets Signed S/N Watercolor Print European Bistro. Print #233 from an edition size of 500. Framed in white metal, the overall size is 24" x 31". Some water staining is noted along the right side frame. Haenraets was born in the Netherlands in 1940.

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry
      May. 12, 2018

      Est: $200 - $250

      Gulfcoast Coin and Jewelry