Harry Haerendel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1896 - d. 1991

    • Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Fischer an Küste, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 83 x 93cm, Sperrgut!
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Fischer an Küste, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 83 x 93cm, Sperrgut!

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896 HAMBURG - 1991 EBD.). BILDNIS EINES FISCHER.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896 HAMBURG - 1991 EBD.). BILDNIS EINES FISCHER.

      HAERENDEL, Harry(1896 Hamburg - 1991 ebd.) Bildnis eines Fischer Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 61 x 50 cm (profilierter Holzrahmen). Porträt eines alten Mannes mit Pfeife und Fischerhut im Sonnenschein . Maler in Hamburg, Schüler der Kunstschule Hamburg und von Siebelist. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:23 Uhr (CET) HAERENDEL, Harry(1896 Hamburg - 1991 ibid.) Portrait of a Fisherman Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 40 x 50 cm. Framed : 61 x 50 cm (profiled wooden frame). Portrait of an old man with pipe and fishing hat in the sunshine . Painter in Hamburg, pupil of the Hamburg Art School and Siebelist. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 14:23 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      May. 03, 2024

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Harry Haerendel(1896-1991) "Männerportrait",Öl auf Hartfaser,signiert,ca.50x40cm
      Apr. 01, 2023

      Harry Haerendel(1896-1991) "Männerportrait",Öl auf Hartfaser,signiert,ca.50x40cm

      Est: €150 -

      Auction Partners
    • Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, around 1896 -1991
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, around 1896 -1991

      Est: €180 - €360

      Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, around 1896 -1991, fishing boats in front of a mill, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x70cm/77x85cm, frame . German Description: Harry Haerendel, Hamburger Maler, um 1896-1991, Fischerboote vor Mühle, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x70cm/77x85cm, Rahmen

    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESISCHE LANDSCHAFT"
      Feb. 24, 2023

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESISCHE LANDSCHAFT"

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Friesische Landschaft", Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 83x93 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESEN BEIM KRABBENFANG"
      Feb. 24, 2023

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESEN BEIM KRABBENFANG"

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Friesen beim Krabbenfang", Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 93x82 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESISCHE FRAUEN AM STRAND"
      Feb. 24, 2023

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FRIESISCHE FRAUEN AM STRAND"

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "friesische Frauen am Strand", Öl/Leinen, gut gerahmt, RG 94x83 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Haerendel, Harry (1896 Hamburg - 1991)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Haerendel, Harry (1896 Hamburg - 1991)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Holländische Küste. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. 61x 71 cm. R. Beigegeben: Kopie des Kaufbeleges von 1963.

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Fisherman on the beach
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Fisherman on the beach

      oil on fibre board, signed lower right, 20th century, Dutch shrimp fishermen on the beach with a sailing boat returning home, good age-appropriate condition, slightly soiled, image 59.5 x 69.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 7 cm German Description Harry Haerendel, Fischer am Strand (1896 Hamburg - 1991 ebd.), Öl/Hartfaser, unten rechts signiert, 20. Jh., holländische Krabbenfischer am Strand mit heimkehrendem Segelboot, altersgemäß guter Zustand, leicht angeschmutzt, Darstellung 59,5 x 69,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 7 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €200 - €240

    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991), GEBIRGSHOF
      Aug. 26, 2022

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991), GEBIRGSHOF

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Gebirgshof, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 66 x 83cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, 1896-1991, fishing
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, 1896-1991, fishing

      Est: €180 - €360

      Harry Haerendel, Hamburg painter, 1896-1991, fishing boats vor mill, oil/canvas, signed, approx. 60x70 cm, frame . German Description: Harry Haerendel, Hamburger Maler, 1896-1991, Fischerboote vor Mühle, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 60 x 70 cm, Rahmen

    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "LACHENDER MANN"
      Jul. 29, 2022

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "LACHENDER MANN"

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "lachender Mann", Öl/Leinen, breit gerahmt, RG 60x50 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HEINRICH ¨HARRY¨ HAERENDEL (1886 HAMBURG – 1991 EBENDA)
      Jul. 03, 2022

      HEINRICH ¨HARRY¨ HAERENDEL (1886 HAMBURG – 1991 EBENDA)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Am Altona Fischmarkt¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Haerendel¨, ca. 60,5x80,5cm, gerahmt (72x92,5cm), Firnis, teilweise stärker craqueliert

    • HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FISCHERBOOT AM UFER" ÖL/LEINEN
      Jan. 29, 2022

      HARRY HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "FISCHERBOOT AM UFER" ÖL/LEINEN

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Fischerboot am Ufer" Öl/Leinen. gut gerahmt, RG 86x94 cm,

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Harry Haerendel, 1896-1991, dutch port view, left in
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Harry Haerendel, 1896-1991, dutch port view, left in

      Est: €200 - €400

      Harry Haerendel, 1896-1991, dutch port view, left in front a flower market, oil / canvas, signed lower right. approx. 70x80cm, frame approx. 83x93cm . German Description: Harry Haerendel, 1896-1991, Holländische Hafenansicht, links vorne ein Blumenmarkt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert. ca. 70x80cm, R. ca. 83x93cm

    • HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896-1991), "Junge Frau mit Kind am Meeresstrand",
      May. 08, 2021

      HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896-1991), "Junge Frau mit Kind am Meeresstrand",

      HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896-1991), "Young woman with child on the seashore", the woman with a water carrier and two buckets and the girl with a doll, looking at a sailing ship on the horizon, below left signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x60 cm (78x68 cm with frame). A few minim. paint chips and stains. With frame. Signs of age.

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Shrimpe
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Shrimpe

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Shrimper on the Beach, oil/canvas, signed Haerendel lower right, 60.5 x 70 cm, framed 73 x 83 cm

    • Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Hamburger Hafen" grosses Gemälde
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Hamburger Hafen" grosses Gemälde

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991) "Hamburger Hafen" grosses Gemälde, Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 120x155 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Pfeiffenraucher, Öl/Hartfaser
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Pfeiffenraucher, Öl/Hartfaser

      Harry HAERENDEL (1896-1991), Pfeiffenraucher, Öl/Hartfaser, ungerahmt, 60 x 50cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991) Schiff am Strand
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991) Schiff am Strand

      Rechts unten signiert "Haerendel", Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt. 60 x 70 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • Haerendel, Harry. 18
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Haerendel, Harry. 18

      Haerendel, Harry. 1896 - Hamburg - 1991. Krabbenfischer am Strand. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. Haerendel, 60,5 x 70 cm, ger. 73 x 83 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: €300 - €500

      Harry Haerendel. 1896 Hamburg - 1991 Hamburg - Der Palazzo Ducale in Venedig - Öl/Lwd. 60 x 80 cm. Sign. r. u.: Haerendel. Rahmen.

    • Haerendel, Harry. 1896 - Hamburg - 1991. Fischersfrauen. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. re. Haerendel. 68 x 78 cm / R. 85 x 95 cm.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Haerendel, Harry. 1896 - Hamburg - 1991. Fischersfrauen. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. re. Haerendel. 68 x 78 cm / R. 85 x 95 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Haerendel, Harry. 1896 - Hamburg - 1991. Beim Hufschmied. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. re. Haerendel. 59 x 79 cm / R. 75 x 94 cm.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Haerendel, Harry. 1896 - Hamburg - 1991. Beim Hufschmied. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. re. Haerendel. 59 x 79 cm / R. 75 x 94 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Harry Haerendel, Oil Painting, „Conversation“, Mid-20th Century
      Apr. 19, 2016

      Harry Haerendel, Oil Painting, „Conversation“, Mid-20th Century

      Est: €400 - €520

      Oil on canvas Germany, mid-20th Century Harry Haerendel (1896-1991) – German painter Signed upper right “Haerendel” Overall dimensions: 60 x 70 cm Very good condition This oil painting by the German artist Harry Haerendel shows a hunter, who is, with his long gun shouldered over his right arm and smoking a pipe, standing in front of another hunter or forester. The two men seem to go through a list together. The scene is illuminated by a beam of sunlight, falling through a window from the left. The painting by Haerendel is in very good condition with only minor abrasions at its edges, due to a former framing. It is signed lower upper right with “Haerendel”. The overall dimensions are 60 x 70 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Harry Haerendel (1896 - 1991) Oil on Board.
      Jan. 11, 2015

      Harry Haerendel (1896 - 1991) Oil on Board.

      19 1/2" x 26" Signed lower left.

      Weiss Auctions
    • Haerendel, Harry
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Haerendel, Harry

      Est: - €200

      Haerendel, Harry (1896 Hamburg 1991). Zwei Fischerboote an einer holländ. Mole. Öl auf Lwd., 20. Jh. 79 x 88 cm. Sign. Gerahmt. - Tls. Farbabplatzungen.

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt genre painter,
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt genre painter,

      Est: - €12,000

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt genre painter, three men playing cards, oil / canvas., Bottom left. ger sign., 70 x 80 cm. 83 x 94 cm

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt. Genremaler,
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt. Genremaler,

      Est: - €15,000

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), dt. Genremaler, Heuernte, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 70 x 100 cm, ger. 84 x 115 cm

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Hamburger Maler,
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Hamburger Maler,

      Est: - €5,000

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Hamburger Maler, 'Jäger mit Pfeife', Öl/Lwd., 60,5 x 50 cm, ger.

    • : Harry Haerendel: "Altonaer Fischmarkt". Signed
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Harry Haerendel: "Altonaer Fischmarkt". Signed

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      : Harry Haerendel: "Altonaer Fischmarkt". Signed Haerendel. Oil on canvas. 22 x 34 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), German landscape and
      May. 06, 2011

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), German landscape and

      Est: - €300

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), German landscape and Genre painter, farmer harnessed two horses to the plow, oil on canvas., Bottom right. ., Spacious design., Rest., 70 x 80 cm

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Portrait eines Pfeife
      Feb. 25, 2011

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Portrait eines Pfeife

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), Portrait eines Pfeife rauchenden Fischers, u. re. sign. Öl/Lwd., vergilbt, ger., 47 x 39 cm

      Feb. 25, 2011

    • Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), painter Hamburger,
      Jul. 23, 2010

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), painter Hamburger,

      Est: - €180

      Harry Haerendel (1896-1991), painter Hamburger, 'hunter with a pipe', oil on canvas., 60.5 x 50 cm, ger.