Paul Haesaert Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Genre Painter, Lithographer

    • PAUL HAESAERT DAME IM INTERIEUR
      Sep. 13, 2024

      PAUL HAESAERT DAME IM INTERIEUR

      Est: €420 - €840

      PAUL HAESAERT 1813 Leuven - 1893 LADY IN AN INTERIOR Oil on wood. 30 x 22.5 cm (F. 42 x 34.5 cm). Signed lower left. Frame. PAUL HAESAERT 1813 Leuven - 1893 DAME IM INTERIEUR Öl auf Holz. 30 x 22,5 cm (R. 42 x 34,5 cm). Signiert unten links. Rahmen.

    • PAUL HAESAERT (1813-1893)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      PAUL HAESAERT (1813-1893)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Double portrait. Panel (oval, mahogany). A pair, one of which signed 'P. Haesaert'. Description FR Portrait double. Panneau (ovale, acajou). Une paire. Un signé 'P. Haesaert'. Beschrijving NL Dubbelportret. Paneel (ovaal, mahonie). Een paar. Een getekend 'P. Haesaert'.

    • HAESAERT, Paul (1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.). Haesaert, Paul: Familienidylle.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      HAESAERT, Paul (1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.). Haesaert, Paul: Familienidylle.

      HAESAERT, Paul(1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.) Familienidylle Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. Datiert: 1849. 62 x 55 cm. Framed : 85 x 78 cm. Genreszene mit Spielmann im Hof einer Familie mit kleinen Kindern . Leichte Altersspuren. Flämischer Maler, zunächst als Bildhauer tätig, wandte sich in Antwerpen der Malerei zu. Literature: Thieme/Becker.

    • Familienidylle
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Familienidylle

       HAESAERT, Paul(1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.) Familienidylle Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. Datiert: 1849. 62 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 85 x 78 cm. Genreszene mit Spielmann im Hof einer Familie mit kleinen Kindern . Leichte Altersspuren. Flämischer Maler, zunächst als Bildhauer tätig, wandte sich in Antwerpen der Malerei zu. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • PAUL HAESAERT (1813-1893)
      Dec. 08, 2020

      PAUL HAESAERT (1813-1893)

      Est: €600 - €800

      An interior with a reading mother. Signed and dated 'Paul Haesaert 1855'. Panel (mahogany). Description FR L'enseignement, 1855. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Paul Haesaert 1855'. Beschrijving NL Het onderricht, 1855. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Paul Haesaert 1855'.

    • HAESAERT,Paul(1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      HAESAERT,Paul(1813 Leuven - 1893 ebd.)

    • Paul Haesaert (1813-1893), Be
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Paul Haesaert (1813-1893), Be

      Paul Haesaert (1813-1893), Belgian genre painter, pupil Adrien Ferdinand de Braekeleers and Eugène François de Blocks. Mid 19th century Haesaert became a sought-after and recognized artist at the height of Belgian romanticism with his artistically high-quality genre paintings. Visit of the minstrel. Idyllic, narrative scene with a young mother and two children in front of a town house overgrown with wine, fascinated to listen to a player with a barrel organ and a monkey who entered through the garden gate. Oil / mahogany tablet, u. left signed u. dat. 1849, provenance: Bert Quadvlieg collection, 64 x 56 cm, framed. 84 x 77 cm

    • Paul Haesaert (Belgian, 1813-1893)
      Jan. 22, 2013

      Paul Haesaert (Belgian, 1813-1893)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Paul Haesaert (Belgian, 1813-1893) The unexpected admirer signed and dated 'P. Haesaert. 1843' (lower left) oil on panel 15½ x 13 in. (39.4 x 33 cm.)