Paul Hagelstein Sold at Auction Prices

    • HAGELSTEIN, PAUL (1825 OLDENBURG/HOLSTEIN - 1868 BRÜSSEL). FLÖTENSPIELER.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      HAGELSTEIN, PAUL (1825 OLDENBURG/HOLSTEIN - 1868 BRÜSSEL). FLÖTENSPIELER.

      HAGELSTEIN, Paul(1825 Oldenburg/Holstein - 1868 Brüssel) Flötenspieler Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 91 x 69 cm. Gerahmt : 108 x 87 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Junger Schäferbursche mit Mantel und Hut, neben einem Marterl im Gebirge die Flöte spielend . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen, danach ansässig in Brüssel. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:37 Uhr (CET) HAGELSTEIN, Paul(1825 Oldenburg/Holstein - 1868 Brussels) Flute player Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 91 x 69 cm. Framed : 108 x 87 cm (gold stucco frame). Young shepherd boy with coat and hat, playing the flute next to a shrine in the mountains . Slight traces of age. German painter, studied in Copenhagen, then lived in Brussels. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 13:37 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 15, 2024

      HAGELSTEIN, Paul(1825 Oldenburg/Holstein - 1868 Brüssel) Flötenspieler Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 91 x 69 cm. Gerahmt : 108 x 87 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Junger Schäferbursche mit Mantel und Hut neben einem Marterl im Gebirge die Flöte spielend . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen, danach ansässig in Brüssel. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:54 Uhr (CET) HAGELSTEIN, Paul(1825 Oldenburg/Holstein - 1868 Brussels) Flute player Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 91 x 69 cm. Framed : 108 x 87 cm (gold stucco frame). Young shepherd boy with coat and hat playing the flute next to a shrine in the mountains . Slight traces of age. German painter, studied in Copenhagen, then lived in Brussels. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 14:54 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hagelstein, Paul
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Hagelstein, Paul

      Hagelstein, Paul 1825 Holstein - 1868 Brüssel. Junge mit Flöte. Öl auf Leinwand. Signatur unten rechts. Größe ca. 92 x 69 cm, Rahmen ca. 108 x 86 cm. Mit Craquelé, teils Farbverlust entlang des Randes, teils fleckig. Versand nicht möglich. Hagelstein, Paul 1825 Holstein - 1868 Brussels. Boy with a flute. Oil on canvas. Signature lower right. Size approx. 92 x 69 cm, frame approx. 108 x 86 cm. With craquelé, partly loss of colour along the margin, partly stained. Shipping not possible.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à
      May. 18, 2022

      Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à gauche Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. Voir au dos une étiquette au nom de l'artiste ainsi qu'un cachet de cire rouge. Dim. : +/-52x42 cm.

    • Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868)
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868) Portrait of a young Italian lady with fruit. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1853. Portret van een jonge Italiaanse dame met fruit. Olie op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1853.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825 Oldenburg (Holstein) - 1868 Brussels) - Two boys with violin
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Paul Hagelstein (1825 Oldenburg (Holstein) - 1868 Brussels) - Two boys with violin

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Signed, inscribed with place name Bruxelles and dated 1860 lower right. Oil on canvas. 126 x 93 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Framed.

    • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagels
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagels

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. Dim.:+/-42,5x31cm.

    • Tableaux
      Sep. 09, 2020

      Tableaux

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Jeune garçon appuyé sur une cage". Signé en bas à gauche Paul Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. (Forte usure au niveau de la signature). Dim.:62x46,5cm.

    • Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849)., Portrait du Duc de R
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849)., Portrait du Duc de R

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849). Portrait du Duc de Reichstadt en uniforme. Huile sur panneau, signée en haut à gauche. Dans un cadre moderne en bois doré à palmettes de style Empire. H. 38,5 x L. 31,5 cm (cadre).

    • Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x 17 inches (55.9 x 43.2 cm) Signed, dated, and inscribed lower left: Paul Hagelstein / Bruxelles 1859 PROVENANCE: The Roberts Art Gallery, Toronto, Canada. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed
      Sep. 23, 2017

      19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) olieverfschilderij op doek : "De jachtopziener" - 62 x 50 getekend

      DVC
    • HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile
      Apr. 23, 2013

      HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile "Jeune gavroche et sa cage à souris". Signé en bas à gauche Paul Hagelstein et daté 1864. Ecole belge. Dim.:111x86cm.

    • Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868)
      Feb. 06, 2013

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Young boy with a monkey signed, dated and inscribed 'Paul Hagelstein pinx/Bruxelles 1954' (lower right), oil on panel 78 x 58cm (30 11/16 x 22 13/16in).

      Jan. 15, 2013

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x
      Sep. 06, 2011

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x

      Est: €400 - €600

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x 0m50

      Galerie Moderne
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur
      Mar. 14, 2011

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur toile: "Lion de la Patrie". Signée: Paul Hagelstein. Ancienne étiquette au dos portant le numéro 42.Dimensions : 86 x 65

      Horta
    • HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank.
      Mar. 10, 2009

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank.

      Est: €500 - €800

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank. Repos sur un banc Olie op hout. Huile sur bois. .Get. Sig.. . 30 x 25 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile
      Feb. 17, 2009

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile sur panneau: Berger sur fond de paysage. Signée: Paul Hagelstein. Dimensions : 30,5 x 23

      Horta