Eduard von Hagen Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Porträtmaler, Commercial artist

    • EDUARD VON HAGEN, DIE WEINTRINKER
      Sep. 10, 2021

      EDUARD VON HAGEN, DIE WEINTRINKER

      Est: €250 - €500

      EDUARD VON HAGEN 1834 - 1909 The wine drinker Oil on canvas. 55 x 68 cm (F. 69 x 82 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Hagen' (prob. retraced). Rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine. EDUARD VON HAGEN 1834 - 1909 Die Weintrinker Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 68 cm (R. 69 x 82 cm). Signiert unten links 'E. Hagen' (wohl nachgezogen). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

    • Eduard Von Hagen German 1834 -1909, Untitled painting of cardinal with chalice, oil on canvas, approx 20cm x 15cm
      Sep. 07, 2019

      Eduard Von Hagen German 1834 -1909, Untitled painting of cardinal with chalice, oil on canvas, approx 20cm x 15cm

      Est: $50 - $100

      Vickers & Hoad
    • Eduard Von Hagen (German, 1834-1909)
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Eduard Von Hagen (German, 1834-1909)

      Est: $300 - $600

      Untitled Portrait Oil on Board Gentleman in three quarter view with raised beer. Signed in red, E. Hagen. Pencil markings on verso. 8 1/2" x 6"; Frame: 15" x 13"

      Quinn's Auction Galleries Central Virginia
    • Eduard Von Hagen painting, ale house interior
      Oct. 25, 2014

      Eduard Von Hagen painting, ale house interior

      E. (Eduard) Von Hagen, ale house interior, oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 8.25" x 6.5". Very good condition.

      San Rafael Auction Gallery
    • VON HAGEN, EDUARD
      Mar. 09, 2012

      VON HAGEN, EDUARD

      Est: - €150

      VON HAGEN, EDUARD 1834 Erfurt - ebenda 1909 (zugesch.) Winterlandschaft Öl auf Holzplatte, unten links unleserlich signiert, verso auf Etikett bez. ‚Winter-Landschaft [...]Original von Ha[...?]', part. ber., Rahmen.

    • Eduard von Hagen (1834-1909). Der Ringtausch.
      Feb. 26, 2011

      Eduard von Hagen (1834-1909). Der Ringtausch.

      Eduard von Hagen (1834-1909). Der Ringtausch. Öl/Lw., re./o./sign./dat. 1839, bez.: „Düsseldorf", gerahmt, 101 x 97 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen