Hugo Hagenkötter Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hugo Hagenkötter (1882-19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Hugo Hagenkötter (1882-19

      Hugo Hagenkötter (1882-1967), studied at the Kunstgewerbeschule and Akademie Düsseldorf, member of the Allgemeine Deutsche Kunstgenossenschaft, Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands and the Künstlerunterstützenverein, active in Düsseldorf. ''Sewing woman by the window'', oil on canvas, around 1920, signed lower left ''Hagenkötter'', canvas in the lower part of the original set, 73 x 60 cm, ger. 83 x 70 cm

    • Hagenkötter, Hugo
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Hagenkötter, Hugo

      Est: - €180

      Hagenkötter, Hugo (1882 Remscheid - Niedertiefenbach 1967). Ansicht einer idyllischen Kleinstadt von einer Wiese mit Ziege ausgesehen. Öl auf Lwd. 50 x 60 cm. Unten re. sign. Gerahmt. - Leicht angestaubt.

    • Hagenkötter, Hugo1882 Remscheid Summer day at Lake of Lugano.
      May. 13, 2011

      Hagenkötter, Hugo1882 Remscheid Summer day at Lake of Lugano.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Hagenkötter, Hugo 1882 Remscheid Summer day at Lake of Lugano. Signed lower left: Hagenkötter. Oil on wood. 22 x 35cm. Framed.