Rune Hagman Sold at Auction Prices

    • RUNE HAGMAN - GEMÄLDE "ABSTRAHIERTES STILLLEBEN"
      May. 04, 2021

      RUNE HAGMAN - GEMÄLDE "ABSTRAHIERTES STILLLEBEN"

      Est: €180 - €250

      HAGMAN, RUNE (Stockholm 1914-2007 ebd.), Gemälde / painting: "Abstrahiertes Stillleben", Öl auf Leinwand / oil on canvas, u. R. signiert "R. Hagman". Lasierende und in Partien pastose Malweise in leuchtender Farbigkeit mit kubistischen Einflüssen. Arbeit des Landschafts-, Stillleben- und Figurenmalers wohl der 1940er Jahre; Hagman studierte an der Königlichen Hochschule der Bildenden Künste in Stockholm. Leinwand 44 x 32 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Rune Hagman (Swedish b. 1914) Ken and Me and Ken and Melissa Dreaming: Two Works
      Dec. 03, 2005

      Rune Hagman (Swedish b. 1914) Ken and Me and Ken and Melissa Dreaming: Two Works

      Rune Hagman (Swedish b. 1914) Ken and Me and Ken and Melissa Dreaming: Two Works Each a monotype in color; the first on pale blue laid paper, the second on cream laid paper; each signed Hagman and dated '88 in pencil l.r.; each apparently in good condition, except for the first with a smudge within the plate r.c. Framed.* First sheet size: 419 x 356 mm (16-1/2 x 14 in); Second image size: 396 x 312 mm (15-5/8 x 12-5/8 in)

      Weschler's